Search:
Status
Simon 8 programmes­ left from 9­0/91 - Ashto­n Utd, Flixt­on & Alt­rincham to r­eview
Updated: 9 day(s) ago
Statistics
Profile Views:1985 profile views
Updated:9 day(s) ago
Membership ID: 2147
User Level
Data Admin
Profile
My Matches
My Programmes
My Listings
92 Club
 
Personal Information
First Name:
Simon
Surname:
From:
Gender:
Male
Recent Activity

My First Match

31/12/1988     Bury 0-1 Aldershot, Division Three

My Latest Match

31/10/2021     Fylde Ladies 5-2 Brighouse Town Women, FA Women's National League Northern Division


I have attended 545 matches, during which I have visited 169 different grounds.

My Programme Collection

31/12/1988 - Bury v Aldershot - Division Three

26/09/1989 - Bury v Rotherham United - Division Three

17/10/1989 - Bury v Swansea City - Division Three

20/01/1990 - Manchester City v Coventry City - Division One

27/01/1990 - Rochdale v Northampton Town - FA Cup

05/09/1990 - Manchester City v Aston Villa - Division One

15/09/1990 - Manchester City v Norwich City - Division One

22/09/1990 - Bury v Mansfield Town - Division Three

03/11/1990 - Rochdale v Darlington (1883) - Division Four

24/11/1990 - Ashton United v Atherton Laburnum Rovers - North West Counties Division One

22/12/1990 - Ashton United v Darwen - North West Counties Division One

26/01/1991 - Ashton United v Colwyn Bay - North West Counties Division One

02/02/1991 - Ashton United v Flixton - North West Counties Division One

02/03/1991 - Flixton v Knowsley United - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

16/03/1991 - Ashton United v Skelmersdale United - North West Counties Division One

25/03/1991 - Ashton United v Bacup Borough - North West Counties Division One

30/03/1991 - Altrincham v Barnet - National League

02/05/1991 - Ashton United v Colwyn Bay - North West Counties Floodlit Trophy

26/08/1991 - Ashton United v Bootle - North West Counties Division One

31/08/1991 - Ashton United v Rhyl - FA Cup

30/09/1991 - Ashton United v Flixton - North West Counties Division One

05/10/1991 - Ashton United v Lancaster City - FA Vase

26/10/1991 - Ashton United v Prescot - North West Counties Division One

16/11/1991 - Ashton United v Darwen - North West Counties Division One

23/11/1991 - Ashton United v Maine Road - FA Vase

30/11/1991 - Ashton United v Great Harwood Town (1966) - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

11/12/1991 - Liverpool v Swarovski Tirol - UEFA Cup

14/12/1991 - Chester-le-Street Town v Ashton United - FA Vase

04/02/1992 - Maine Road v Ashton United - Manchester Premier Cup

05/02/1992 - Manchester United v Southampton - FA Cup

11/03/1992 - Manchester United v Middlesbrough - Football League Cup

17/03/1992 - Bootle v Ashton United - North West Counties Division One

28/03/1992 - Ashton United v Bradford (Park Avenue) - North West Counties Division One

04/04/1992 - Ashton United v Castleton Gabriels - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

07/04/1992 - Ashton United v Flixton - Manchester Premier Cup

11/04/1992 - Castleton Gabriels v Ashton United - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

13/04/1992 - Ashton United v Bamber Bridge - North West Counties Floodlit Trophy

15/04/1992 - Flixton v Ashton United - North West Counties Division One

16/04/1992 - Manchester United v Southampton - Division One

18/04/1992 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division One

20/04/1992 - Ashton United v Vauxhall GM - North West Counties Division One

27/04/1992 - Ashton United v Blackpool Rovers - North West Counties Division One

30/04/1992 - Ashton United v Burscough - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

02/05/1992 - Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

04/05/1992 - Bacup Borough v Ashton United - North West Counties Division One

11/05/1992 - Ashton United v Great Harwood Town (1966) - North West Counties Challenge Cup

06/08/1992 - Reading v Manchester United - Friendly (England)

24/08/1992 - Southampton v Manchester United - FA Premier League

05/09/1992 - Ashton United v Alfreton Town - Northern Premier Division One

19/09/1992 - Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United - FA Premier League

26/09/1992 - Farnborough Town v Witton Albion - National League

03/10/1992 - Ashton United v Skelmersdale United - FA Vase

16/10/1992 - Aldershot Town v Wokingham Town - Friendly (England)

14/11/1992 - Merseyside XI v Manchester XI - Friendly (England)

28/11/1992 - Waterloo Dock v Ashton United - FA Vase

12/12/1992 - Atherton Laburnum Rovers v Ashton United - FA Vase

14/12/1992 - Caernarfon Town v Ashton United - Northern Premier League Cup

19/12/1992 - Ashton United v Bridlington Town (1918) - Northern Premier Division One

09/01/1993 - Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

11/01/1993 - Ashton United v Rossendale United - Northern Premier League First Division Cup

06/02/1993 - Manchester United v Sheffield United - FA Premier League

09/03/1993 - Droylsden v Ashton United - Manchester Premier Cup

11/03/1993 - Ashton United v Bridlington Town (1918) - Northern Premier League First Division Cup

15/03/1993 - Ashton United v Radcliffe Borough - Northern Premier Division One

22/03/1993 - Ashton United v Curzon Ashton - Northern Premier Division One

29/03/1993 - Caernarfon Town v Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

03/04/1993 - Bridlington Town (1918) v Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

05/04/1993 - Ashton United v Rossendale United - Northern Premier Division One

12/04/1993 - Ashton United v Eastwood Town - Northern Premier Division One

17/04/1993 - Gretna (1947) v Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

21/04/1993 - Ashton United v Warrington Town - Northern Premier Division One

27/04/1993 - Harrogate Town v Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

10/05/1993 - Manchester United U18 v Leeds United U18 - FA Youth Cup

13/05/1993 - Leeds United U18 v Manchester United U18 - FA Youth Cup

24/07/1993 - Preston North End v Manchester United - Lancashire Senior Cup

18/08/1993 - Manchester United v Sheffield United - FA Premier League

21/08/1993 - Manchester United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

30/08/1993 - Ashton United v Mossley - Northern Premier Division One

01/09/1993 - Manchester United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

07/09/1993 - Radcliffe Borough v Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

11/09/1993 - Ashton United v Atherton Laburnum Rovers - FA Cup

23/10/1993 - Everton v Manchester United - FA Premier League

20/11/1993 - Manchester United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

30/11/1993 - Everton v Manchester United - Football League Cup

04/12/1993 - Manchester United v Norwich City - FA Premier League

13/12/1993 - Ashton United v Morecambe - Northern Premier League President's Cup

01/01/1994 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

12/01/1994 - Manchester United v Portsmouth - Football League Cup

22/01/1994 - Manchester United v Everton - FA Premier League

05/02/1994 - Ashton United v Spennymoor United - Northern Premier Division One

13/02/1994 - Manchester United v Sheffield Wednesday - Football League Cup

05/03/1994 - Ashton United v Curzon Ashton - Northern Premier Division One

12/03/1994 - Manchester United v Charlton Athletic - FA Cup

16/03/1994 - Manchester United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

29/03/1994 - Bolton Wanderers v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

30/03/1994 - Manchester United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

10/04/1994 - Oldham Athletic v Manchester United - FA Cup

13/04/1994 - Manchester United v Oldham Athletic - FA Cup

04/05/1994 - Manchester United v Southampton - FA Premier League

14/08/1994 - Blackburn Rovers v Manchester United - FA Charity Shield

31/08/1994 - Manchester United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

12/09/1994 - Ashton United v Harrogate Town - Northern Premier Division One

14/09/1994 - Manchester United v IFK Goteborg - UEFA Champions League

17/09/1994 - Manchester United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

19/09/1994 - Ashton United v Burton Albion - FA Trophy

21/09/1994 - Port Vale v Manchester United - Football League Cup

24/09/1994 - Ashton United v Great Harwood Town (1966) - Northern Premier Division One

26/09/1994 - Ashton United v Caernarfon Town - Northern Premier Division One

01/10/1994 - Manchester United v Everton - FA Premier League

05/10/1994 - Manchester United v Port Vale - Football League Cup

08/10/1994 - Sheffield Wednesday v Manchester United - FA Premier League

15/10/1994 - Manchester United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

19/10/1994 - Manchester United v Barcelona - UEFA Champions League

29/10/1994 - Manchester United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

10/11/1994 - Manchester United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

14/11/1994 - Ashton United v Irlam Town - Manchester Premier Cup

21/11/1994 - Ashton United v Curzon Ashton - Northern Premier League First Division Cup

26/11/1994 - Knowsley United v Ashton United - FA Trophy

29/11/1994 - Mossley v Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

07/12/1994 - Manchester United v Galatasaray SK - UEFA Champions League

10/12/1994 - Blackburn Rovers v Southampton - FA Premier League

12/12/1994 - Ashton United v Eastwood Town - Northern Premier Division One

17/12/1994 - Manchester United v Nottingham Forest - FA Premier League

20/12/1994 - Curzon Ashton v Ashton United - Northern Premier League First Division Cup

28/12/1994 - Manchester United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

03/01/1995 - Manchester United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

09/01/1995 - Sheffield United v Manchester United - FA Cup

21/01/1995 - Billingham Synthonia v Ashton United - FA Trophy

22/01/1995 - Manchester United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

04/02/1995 - Manchester United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

12/03/1995 - Manchester United v Queens Park Rangers - FA Cup

21/03/1995 - Manchester United Reserves v Wolverhampton Wanderers Reserves - Central League Division One

25/03/1995 - Manchester United U18 v Wimbledon U18 - FA Youth Cup

02/04/1995 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

08/04/1995 - Ashton United v Gretna (1947) - Northern Premier Division One

12/04/1995 - Crystal Palace v Manchester United - FA Cup

04/05/1995 - Bury v Walsall - Division Three

10/05/1995 - Manchester United v Southampton - FA Premier League

15/05/1995 - Manchester United U18 v Tottenham Hotspur U18 - FA Youth Cup

29/07/1995 - Blackpool Mechanics v Manchester United Reserves - Friendly (England)

07/08/1995 - Trafford v Manchester United A - Friendly (England)

10/08/1995 - Altrincham v Manchester United Reserves - Friendly (England)

15/08/1995 - Oldham Athletic v Manchester United - Friendly (England)

19/08/1995 - Aston Villa v Manchester United - FA Premier League

23/08/1995 - Manchester United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

26/08/1995 - Manchester United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

02/09/1995 - Liverpool Reserves v Manchester United Reserves - Central League Division One

09/09/1995 - Everton v Manchester United - FA Premier League

16/09/1995 - Manchester United v Bolton Wanderers - FA Premier League

20/09/1995 - Manchester United v York City - Football League Cup

26/09/1995 - Manchester United v Rotor Volgograd - UEFA Cup

01/10/1995 - Manchester United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

03/10/1995 - York City v Manchester United - Football League Cup

14/10/1995 - Manchester United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

23/10/1995 - Hyde United v Ashton United - Northern Premier League Cup

18/11/1995 - Manchester United v Southampton - FA Premier League

20/11/1995 - Manchester United Reserves v Wolverhampton Wanderers Reserves - Central League Division One

02/12/1995 - Manchester United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

09/12/1995 - Manchester United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

27/12/1995 - Manchester United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

30/12/1995 - Manchester United v Queens Park Rangers - FA Premier League

06/01/1996 - Manchester United v Sunderland - FA Cup

13/01/1996 - Manchester United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

24/03/1996 - Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

13/04/1996 - Oldham Athletic v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

17/04/1996 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/04/1996 - Manchester United v Nottingham Forest - FA Premier League

04/05/1996 - Bury v Cardiff City - Division Three

21/08/1996 - Manchester United v Everton - FA Premier League

25/08/1996 - Manchester United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

14/09/1996 - Manchester United v Nottingham Forest - FA Premier League

26/09/1996 - Manchester United v SK Rapid Wien - UEFA Champions League

29/09/1996 - Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

12/10/1996 - Stalybridge Celtic v Ashton United - FA Cup

12/10/1996 - Manchester United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

23/10/1996 - Manchester United v Swindon Town - Football League Cup

27/10/1996 - Manchester City v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

30/10/1996 - Manchester United v Fenerbahce SK - UEFA Champions League

02/11/1996 - Manchester United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

16/11/1996 - Manchester United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

20/11/1996 - Manchester United v Juventus - UEFA Champions League

30/11/1996 - Manchester United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

21/12/1996 - Manchester United v Sunderland - FA Premier League

28/12/1996 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/01/1997 - Manchester United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

25/01/1997 - Manchester United v Wimbledon - FA Cup

01/02/1997 - Manchester United v Southampton - FA Premier League

01/03/1997 - Manchester United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

15/03/1997 - Manchester United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

05/04/1997 - Manchester United v Derby County - FA Premier League

23/04/1997 - Manchester United v Borussia Dortmund - UEFA Champions League

05/05/1997 - Manchester United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

08/05/1997 - Manchester United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

13/08/1997 - Manchester United v Southampton - FA Premier League

30/08/1997 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Bury - Division One

13/09/1997 - Manchester United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

24/09/1997 - Manchester United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

01/10/1997 - Manchester United v Juventus - UEFA Champions League

04/10/1997 - Manchester United v Crystal Palace - FA Premier League

05/10/1997 - Manchester City v Manchester United - Testimonial

22/10/1997 - Manchester United v Feyenoord - UEFA Champions League

25/10/1997 - Manchester United v Barnsley - FA Premier League

01/11/1997 - Manchester United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

27/11/1997 - Manchester United v FC Kosice - UEFA Champions League

30/11/1997 - Manchester United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

26/12/1997 - Manchester United v Everton - FA Premier League

31/01/1998 - Manchester United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

07/02/1998 - Manchester United v Bolton Wanderers - FA Premier League

21/02/1998 - Manchester United v Derby County - FA Premier League

14/03/1998 - Manchester United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

18/03/1998 - Manchester United v AS Monaco - UEFA Champions League

25/03/1998 - Manchester United Reserves v Liverpool Reserves - Central League Premier Division

10/04/1998 - Manchester United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

18/04/1998 - Manchester United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

04/05/1998 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

18/08/1998 - Manchester United v Eric Cantona European XI - Testimonial

23/01/1999 - Accrington Stanley v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

03/02/1999 - Manchester United v Derby County - FA Premier League

06/02/1999 - Runcorn v Southport - FA Trophy

13/02/1999 - Runcorn v Stalybridge Celtic - Northern Premier League

13/03/1999 - Runcorn v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

27/03/1999 - Runcorn v Chorley - Northern Premier League

05/04/1999 - Runcorn v Winsford United - Northern Premier League

10/04/1999 - Runcorn v Bishop Auckland - Northern Premier League

24/04/1999 - Runcorn v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

08/05/1999 - Maghull v Warrington Town - North West Counties Division Two

17/08/1999 - Runcorn v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

21/08/1999 - Runcorn v Whitby Town - Northern Premier League

28/08/1999 - Runcorn v Emley - Northern Premier League

07/09/1999 - Runcorn v Leek Town - Northern Premier League

14/09/1999 - Runcorn v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League Cup

18/09/1999 - Runcorn v Gretna (1947) - FA Cup

21/09/1999 - Runcorn v Warrington Town - Cheshire Senior Cup

25/09/1999 - Runcorn v Hucknall Town - Northern Premier League

09/10/1999 - Solihull Borough v Runcorn - FA Trophy

16/10/1999 - Marine v Runcorn - FA Cup

19/10/1999 - Runcorn v Marine - FA Cup

26/10/1999 - Runcorn v Winsford United - Northern Premier League

30/10/1999 - Hayes v Runcorn - FA Cup

20/11/1999 - Runcorn v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

23/11/1999 - Runcorn v Radcliffe Borough - Northern Premier League Cup

27/11/1999 - Runcorn v Northwich Victoria - FA Trophy

29/11/1999 - Hyde United v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

30/11/1999 - Radcliffe Borough v Congleton Town - Northern Premier League Cup

04/12/1999 - Runcorn v Bamber Bridge - Northern Premier League

11/12/1999 - Whitby Town v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

14/12/1999 - Leigh RMI v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

18/12/1999 - Runcorn v Frickley Athletic - Northern Premier League

27/12/1999 - Colwyn Bay v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

03/01/2000 - Runcorn v Marine - Northern Premier League

08/01/2000 - Lancaster City v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

15/01/2000 - Tamworth v Runcorn - FA Trophy

17/01/2000 - Hyde United v Hednesford Town - FA Trophy

22/01/2000 - Worksop Town v Runcorn - Northern Premier League Cup

29/01/2000 - Runcorn v Bishop Auckland - Northern Premier League

05/02/2000 - Hyde United v Runcorn - FA Trophy

09/02/2000 - Runcorn v Hyde United - FA Trophy

12/02/2000 - Hucknall Town v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

15/02/2000 - Stalybridge Celtic v Runcorn - Northern Premier League

19/02/2000 - Runcorn v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League

11/03/2000 - Telford United v Runcorn - FA Trophy

11/04/2000 - Lancaster City v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League Cup

15/04/2000 - Manchester United v Sunderland - FA Premier League

01/05/2000 - Accrington Stanley v Belper Town - Northern Premier Division One

06/05/2000 - Accrington Stanley v Farsley Celtic (1908) - Northern Premier Division One

26/08/2000 - Bamber Bridge v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

28/08/2000 - Altrincham v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

02/09/2000 - Ossett Town v Chorley - FA Cup

05/09/2000 - Bamber Bridge v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

09/09/2000 - Accrington Stanley v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League

12/09/2000 - Lancaster City v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

16/09/2000 - Chorley v Trafford - FA Cup

23/09/2000 - Accrington Stanley v Stalybridge Celtic - Northern Premier League

26/09/2000 - Lancaster City v Bamber Bridge - Northern Premier League

30/09/2000 - Clitheroe v Hyde United - FA Cup

14/10/2000 - Clitheroe v Abbey Hey - North West Counties Division One

14/10/2000 - Bamber Bridge v Gateshead - FA Cup

21/10/2000 - Chorley v Farsley Celtic (1908) - Northern Premier Division One

21/11/2000 - Fleetwood Freeport v Clitheroe - North West Counties Division One

25/11/2000 - Bamber Bridge v Altrincham - Northern Premier League

02/12/2000 - Radcliffe Borough v Accrington Stanley - FA Trophy

16/12/2000 - Hyde United v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

26/12/2000 - Accrington Stanley v Bamber Bridge - Northern Premier League

06/01/2001 - Altrincham v Burscough - Northern Premier League

13/01/2001 - Emley v Accrington Stanley - FA Trophy

20/01/2001 - Accrington Stanley v Gainsborough Trinity - Northern Premier League

23/01/2001 - Bamber Bridge v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League Cup

13/02/2001 - Vauxhall Motors v Burscough - Northern Premier League Cup

24/02/2001 - Lancaster City v Hyde United - Northern Premier League

03/03/2001 - Lancaster City v Bamber Bridge - Northern Premier League Cup

13/03/2001 - Burscough v Emley - Northern Premier League

20/03/2001 - Rossendale United v Curzon Ashton - North West Counties Division One

24/03/2001 - Clitheroe v Taunton Town - FA Vase

07/04/2001 - Nantwich Town v Rossendale United - North West Counties Division One

16/04/2001 - Cheadle Town v Fleetwood Freeport - North West Counties Division One

21/04/2001 - Rossendale United v Maine Road - North West Counties Division One

01/05/2001 - Lancaster City v Bishop Auckland - Northern Premier League Cup

18/08/2001 - Burscough v Frickley Athletic - Northern Premier League

22/08/2001 - Accrington Stanley v Barrow - Northern Premier League

25/08/2001 - Clitheroe v Rossington Main - FA Cup

27/08/2001 - Burscough v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

08/09/2001 - Ashton United v Chorley - Northern Premier Division One

11/09/2001 - Bamber Bridge v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

18/09/2001 - Bamber Bridge v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

22/09/2001 - Burton Albion v Burscough - Northern Premier League

30/10/2001 - Vauxhall Motors v Lancaster City - FA Cup

03/11/2001 - Rossendale United v Bedworth United - FA Trophy

10/11/2001 - Vauxhall Motors v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

17/11/2001 - Altrincham v Lancaster City - FA Cup

27/11/2001 - Chorley v Marine - Northern Premier League Cup

04/12/2001 - Altrincham v Accrington Stanley - FA Trophy

08/12/2001 - Cogenhoe United v Clitheroe - FA Vase

11/12/2001 - Bamber Bridge v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League Cup

15/12/2001 - Bamber Bridge v Burscough - Northern Premier League

22/12/2001 - Accrington Stanley v Burton Albion - Northern Premier League

05/01/2002 - Lancaster City v Bishop Auckland - Northern Premier League

12/01/2002 - Vauxhall Motors v Lancaster City - FA Trophy

15/01/2002 - Lancaster City v Barrow - Northern Premier League

29/01/2002 - Lancaster City v Bishop Auckland - Northern Premier League

02/02/2002 - Bamber Bridge v Barrow - Northern Premier League

03/02/2002 - Vauxhall Motors v Northwich Victoria - FA Trophy

19/02/2002 - Burscough v Accrington Stanley - Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy

23/02/2002 - Manchester United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

02/03/2002 - Clitheroe v Whitley Bay - FA Vase

09/03/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Trafford - Northern Premier League Cup

23/03/2002 - Lancaster City v Bamber Bridge - Northern Premier League

30/03/2002 - Trafford v Rossendale United - Northern Premier Division One

01/04/2002 - Vauxhall Motors v Hyde United - Northern Premier League

06/04/2002 - Rossendale United v Witton Albion - Northern Premier Division One

10/04/2002 - Bradford (Park Avenue) v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League Cup

13/04/2002 - Squires Gate v Castleton Gabriels - North West Counties Division Two

20/04/2002 - Ossett Albion v Rossendale United - Northern Premier Division One

27/04/2002 - Rossendale United v Chorley - Northern Premier Division One

30/04/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Bradford (Park Avenue) - Northern Premier League Cup

03/05/2002 - Altrincham v Vauxhall Motors - Northern Premier League

06/05/2002 - Bamber Bridge v Radcliffe Borough - Northern Premier League Play-off

17/08/2002 - Chorley v Rossendale United - Northern Premier Division One

24/08/2002 - Marine v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

31/08/2002 - Clitheroe v Radcliffe Borough - FA Cup

03/09/2002 - Bamber Bridge v Abbey Hey - FA Cup

07/09/2002 - Droylsden v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

11/09/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Barrow - Northern Premier League

21/09/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Wakefield and Emley - Northern Premier League

28/09/2002 - Harrogate Town v Great Harwood Town (1966) - FA Cup

01/10/2002 - Manchester United v Olympiacos FC - UEFA Champions League

05/10/2002 - Burscough v Droylsden - Northern Premier League

12/10/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Harrogate Town - FA Cup

19/10/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Worksop Town - Northern Premier League

29/10/2002 - Rossendale United v Kendal Town - Northern Premier Division One

02/11/2002 - Burscough v Marine - FA Trophy

12/11/2002 - Darwen v Lancaster City - Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy

16/11/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Hucknall Town - Northern Premier League

30/11/2002 - Lancaster City v Stamford - FA Trophy

07/12/2002 - Fleetwood Town v Abbey Hey - FA Vase

14/12/2002 - Accrington Stanley v Bradford (Park Avenue) - Northern Premier League

21/12/2002 - Skelmersdale United v Squires Gate - North West Counties Division One

28/12/2002 - Bamber Bridge v Alfreton Town - Northern Premier Division One

18/01/2003 - Bamber Bridge v Witton Albion - Northern Premier Division One

25/01/2003 - Vauxhall Motors v Rossendale United - Northern Premier League Cup

29/01/2003 - Accrington Stanley v Lancaster City - Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy

11/02/2003 - Rossendale United v Leigh RMI - Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy

15/02/2003 - Chorley v Radcliffe Borough - Northern Premier Division One

01/03/2003 - Accrington Stanley v Blyth Spartans - Northern Premier League

04/03/2003 - Lancaster City v Colwyn Bay - Northern Premier League

11/03/2003 - Altrincham v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

15/03/2003 - Lancaster City v Accrington Stanley - Northern Premier League

25/03/2003 - Burscough v Gateshead - Northern Premier League

29/03/2003 - Clitheroe v Congleton Town - North West Counties Division One

12/04/2003 - Ashton United v Barrow - Northern Premier League

15/04/2003 - Padiham v Castleton Gabriels - North West Counties Division Two

26/04/2003 - Stocksbridge Park Steels v Chorley - Northern Premier Division One

03/05/2003 - Radcliffe Borough v Chorley - Northern Premier Division One Play-off

07/05/2003 - Clitheroe v Mossley - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

22/07/2003 - Vauxhall Motors v Total Network Solutions - Friendly (England)

02/08/2003 - Blackpool v Royal Antwerp - Friendly (England)

16/08/2003 - Lancaster City v Vauxhall Motors - Northern Premier League

30/08/2003 - Bamber Bridge v Prescot Cables - FA Cup

13/09/2003 - Rossendale United v Harrogate Railway Athletic - FA Cup

23/09/2003 - Vauxhall Motors v Burscough - Northern Premier League

01/10/2003 - Skelmersdale United v Bacup Borough - North West Counties Division One

04/10/2003 - Burscough v Alfreton Town - Northern Premier League

11/10/2003 - Chorley v Lancaster City - FA Cup

18/10/2003 - Bamber Bridge v Stocksbridge Park Steels - Northern Premier Division One

20/10/2003 - Witton Albion v Chorley - Northern Premier Division One

21/10/2003 - Bamber Bridge v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League Cup

25/10/2003 - Morecambe v Shrewsbury Town - FA Cup

28/10/2003 - Stalybridge Celtic v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

04/11/2003 - Lancaster City v Ashton United - FA Trophy

15/11/2003 - Bamber Bridge v Ossett Town - Northern Premier Division One

22/11/2003 - Fleetwood Town v Ramsbottom United - FA Vase

29/11/2003 - Lancaster City v Hednesford Town - FA Trophy

13/12/2003 - Gedling Town v Ramsbottom United - FA Vase

20/12/2003 - Chorley v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League President's Cup

28/12/2003 - Tranmere Rovers v Sheffield Wednesday - Division Two

10/01/2004 - Burscough v Tamworth - FA Trophy

17/01/2004 - AFC Wimbledon v Colne - FA Vase

24/01/2004 - Chorley v North Ferriby United - Northern Premier Division One

07/02/2004 - Colne v Bitton - FA Vase

21/02/2004 - Colne v Eastwood Town - FA Vase

24/02/2004 - Eastwood Town v Colne - FA Vase

06/03/2004 - Frickley Athletic v Lancaster City - Northern Premier League

20/03/2004 - Colne v AFC Sudbury - FA Vase

27/03/2004 - Leek Town v Chorley - Northern Premier Division One

03/04/2004 - Newcastle Town v Ramsbottom United - North West Counties League Challenge Cup

10/04/2004 - Burscough v Altrincham - Northern Premier League

12/04/2004 - Prescot Cables v Rossendale United - Northern Premier Division One

24/04/2004 - Radcliffe Borough v Burscough - Northern Premier League

01/05/2004 - Nantwich Town v Clitheroe - North West Counties Division One

03/05/2004 - Great Harwood Town (1966) v Colne - North West Counties Second Division Trophy

03/05/2004 - Bradford (Park Avenue) v Burscough - Northern Premier League Play-off

11/05/2004 - Manchester City Reserves v Manchester United Reserves - Manchester Senior Cup

30/10/2004 - Accrington Stanley v Leigh RMI - FA Cup

19/04/2005 - Leigh RMI v Dagenham and Redbridge - National League

07/05/2005 - Bacup Borough v Atherton Collieries - North West Counties Division One

24/09/2005 - Dagenham and Redbridge v Accrington Stanley - National League

18/10/2005 - Rotherham United v Accrington Stanley - Football League Trophy

05/11/2005 - Burscough v Gillingham - FA Cup

17/12/2005 - Accrington Stanley v Altrincham - FA Trophy

14/01/2006 - Carshalton Athletic v Accrington Stanley - FA Trophy

17/01/2006 - Accrington Stanley v Carshalton Athletic - FA Trophy

06/05/2006 - Cheadle Town v Nelson - North West Counties Division Two

08/07/2006 - Accrington Stanley v Burnley - Friendly (England)

12/09/2006 - Leigh RMI v Lancaster City - National League North

07/10/2006 - Lancaster City v Workington - National League North

21/10/2006 - Chasetown v Chorley - FA Trophy

11/05/2008 - Kirkham and Wesham v Lowestoft Town - FA Vase

09/05/2009 - AFC Fylde v New Mills - North West Counties Premier Division

26/09/2011 - New Mills v Salford City - Northern Premier League Cup

24/10/2011 - Nuneaton Town v Droylsden - National League North

07/05/2012 - Shirebrook Town v Thackley - Northern Counties East League League Cup

07/05/2012 - Nostell Miners Welfare v Staveley Miners Welfare - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

26/01/2013 - Manchester United v Fulham - FA Cup

30/04/2014 - Prestwich Heys v AFC Monton - Manchester League [3] Premier Division

21/05/2014 - Bay Athletic v Halifax Irish - West Riding County Amateur League Premier Division

30/06/2014 - Cheadle Town v Dinamo Buchuresti - Friendly (England)

22/07/2014 - Prestwich Heys v Prestwich - Myles N Kenyon Cup

17/02/2015 - St Helens Town v Ashton Athletic - North West Counties Premier Division

31/08/2015 - Ossett Albion v Ossett Town - Northern Premier Division One North

21/11/2015 - Wythenshawe Town v Avro - Manchester FA Challenge Trophy

12/02/2016 - FK Dukla Praha v Slovan Liberec - Czech 1 Liga

17/03/2016 - Manchester United v Liverpool - UEFA Europa League

22/03/2016 - New Mills v Ossett Town - Northern Premier Division One North

28/03/2016 - Barnoldswick Town v Nelson - North West Counties Premier Division

25/04/2016 - Irlam Steel v Wythenshawe Town - Manchester FA Challenge Trophy

28/09/2016 - Prestwich Heys v Chorley - Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy

15/10/2016 - Kitchee v South China - Hong Kong Premier League

16/03/2017 - Manchester United v FC Rostov - UEFA Europa League

09/05/2017 - Great Harwood Town (2012) v Hole I'th Wall (Blackburn) - Cotton Cup

03/05/2018 - Mostonians v Roach Dynamos - Lancashire Amateur League 1st XI Cup

17/05/2018 - Newburgh Harrock United v Pemberton - Wigan Amateur League Laithwaite Shield

02/05/2019 - Chadderton Cott v Stoconians 3rds - Lancashire & Cheshire Amateur League Whitehead Cup

29/05/2019 - Leeds City v Shelley Reserves - West Yorkshire League Cup

12/02/2020 - Widnes v Hyde United - Northern Premier League Cup

05/06/2021 - Altrincham Reserves v Egerton - Cheshire League [2] Premier Division Challenge Cup

31/10/2021 - Fylde Ladies v Brighouse Town Women - FA Women's National League Northern Division

Matches played on the day I was born

My Programme Gallery



I have 455 programmes, in my collection

92 Club Progress

Anfield - 11/12/1991  Liverpool 4-0 Swarovski Tirol - UEFA Cup

Bloomfield Road - 02/08/2003  Blackpool 1-0 Royal Antwerp - Friendly (England)

Boundary Park - 13/04/1996  Oldham Athletic 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

Bramall Lane - 09/01/1995  Sheffield United 0-2 Manchester United - FA Cup

Crown Ground - 23/01/1999  Accrington Stanley 1-2 Runcorn - Northern Premier League

Deepdale - 24/07/1993  Preston North End 3-1 Manchester United - Lancashire Senior Cup

Elland Road - 13/05/1993  Leeds United U18 2-1 Manchester United U18 - FA Youth Cup

Ewood Park - 10/12/1994  Blackburn Rovers 3-2 Southampton - FA Premier League

Goodison Park - 14/11/1992  Merseyside XI 6-4 Manchester XI - Friendly (England)

Highbury Stadium - 21/11/2000  Fleetwood Freeport 4-0 Clitheroe - North West Counties Division One

Hillsborough - 08/10/1994  Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Manchester United - FA Premier League

Molineux Stadium - 30/08/1997  Wolverhampton Wanderers 4-2 Bury - Division One

Old Trafford - 26/01/2013  Manchester United 4-1 Fulham - FA Cup

Prenton Park - 28/12/2003  Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Sheffield Wednesday - Division Two

Spotland - 03/11/1990  Rochdale 1-1 Darlington (1883) - Division Four

Vale Park - 21/09/1994  Port Vale 1-2 Manchester United - Football League Cup

Villa Park - 12/04/1995  Crystal Palace 0-2 Manchester United - FA Cup

Wetherby Road - 27/04/1993  Harrogate Town 1-1 Ashton United - Northern Premier Division One

You have visited 20% of the 92 grounds
20%