Search:
Statistics
Profile Views:303 profile views
Updated:8 month(s) ago
Membership ID: 6296
User Level
Data Admin
Team Support
Leeds United
Profile
My Matches
My Programmes
My Listings
92 Club
 
Personal Information
First Name:
Steve
Surname:
From:
Gender:
Male
Team Support:
Leeds United
Recent Activity
8 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added the stadium Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields
8 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added match 01/05/2014 - Star v Harrow Hill
8 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added the stadium Kingswood Playing Field
9 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added the stadium Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
9 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added the stadium Newlands
12 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added the stadium Synwell Playing Field
13 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added team Tuffley Rovers Reserves
13 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added the stadium Soudley Playing Field
13 hour(s) ago
Steve Barnes added team Soudley

My First Match

22/04/1968     Worcester City 2-0 Burton Albion, Midland Floodlit Cup - League Stage

My Latest Match

03/11/2020     Malmesbury Victoria 0-0 Clanfield 85, Hellenic League Division One West


I have attended 2094 matches, during which I have visited 226 different grounds.

My Programme Collection

27/04/1929 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

02/05/1936 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

26/12/1936 - Chelsea v Leeds United - Division One

27/11/1937 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

05/11/1938 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

18/03/1939 - Brentford v Leeds United - Division One

05/02/1944 - Bradford City v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section - Second Championship

11/11/1944 - Leeds United v Bradford City - Football League Northern Section - First Championship

17/02/1945 - Bradford Park Avenue (1907) v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section - Second Championship

24/11/1945 - Manchester United v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

22/12/1945 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

12/01/1946 - Leeds United v Blackpool - Football League Northern Section

26/01/1946 - Grimsby Town v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

16/03/1946 - Bradford Park Avenue (1907) v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

23/03/1946 - Manchester City v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

23/04/1946 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

27/04/1946 - Huddersfield Town v Leeds United - Football League Northern Section

04/09/1946 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - Division One

14/09/1946 - Chelsea v Leeds United - Division One

25/09/1946 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - Division One

28/09/1946 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division One

12/10/1946 - Leeds United v Grimsby Town - Division One

19/10/1946 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

02/11/1946 - Portsmouth v Leeds United - Division One

16/11/1946 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

23/11/1946 - Leeds United v Blackpool - Division One

30/11/1946 - Brentford v Leeds United - Division One

21/12/1946 - Leeds United v Derby County - Division One

28/12/1946 - Leeds United v Preston North End - Division One

04/01/1947 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - Division One

18/01/1947 - Leeds United v Chelsea - Division One

01/02/1947 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division One

05/04/1947 - Leeds United v Brentford - Division One

07/04/1947 - Manchester United v Leeds United - Division One

26/04/1947 - Derby County v Leeds United - Division One

03/05/1947 - Leeds United v Stoke City - Division One

10/05/1947 - Huddersfield Town v Leeds United - Division One

27/05/1947 - Leeds United v Glasgow Celtic - Testimonial

27/08/1947 - Barnsley v Leeds United - Division Two

30/08/1947 - Southampton v Leeds United - Division Two

06/09/1947 - Fulham v Leeds United - Division Two

10/09/1947 - Leeds United v Plymouth Argyle - Division Two

20/09/1947 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - Division Two

18/10/1947 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - Division Two

25/10/1947 - Leeds United v Bradford Park Avenue (1907) - Division Two

01/11/1947 - Cardiff City v Leeds United - Division Two

15/11/1947 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - Division Two

06/12/1947 - Leeds United v West Ham United - Division Two

27/12/1947 - Luton Town v Leeds United - Division Two

17/01/1948 - Leeds United v Fulham - Division Two

07/02/1948 - Burnley v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

28/02/1948 - Doncaster Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

13/03/1948 - Bradford Park Avenue (1907) v Leeds United - Division Two

26/03/1948 - Brentford v Leeds United - Division Two

29/03/1948 - Leeds United v Brentford - Division Two

10/04/1948 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

10/04/1948 - Millwall v Leeds United - Division Two

25/08/1948 - Leeds United v Brentford - Division Two

01/09/1948 - Brentford v Leeds United - Division Two

13/09/1948 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - Division Two

18/09/1948 - Leeds United v Lincoln City - Division Two

25/09/1948 - Chesterfield v Leeds United - Division Two

09/10/1948 - Bradford Park Avenue (1907) v Leeds United - Division Two

16/10/1948 - Leeds United v Southampton - Division Two

06/11/1948 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - Division Two

13/11/1948 - Leeds United v Fulham - Division Two

01/01/1949 - Luton Town v Leeds United - Division Two

15/01/1949 - Coventry City v Leeds United - Division Two

29/01/1949 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - Division Two

05/02/1949 - Lincoln City v Leeds United - Division Two

12/02/1949 - Everton Reserves v Leeds United Reserves - Central League

12/02/1949 - Leeds United v Bury - Division Two

05/03/1949 - Leeds United v Bradford Park Avenue (1907) - Division Two

02/04/1949 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Division Two

09/04/1949 - Fulham v Leeds United - Division Two

19/04/1949 - Leeds United v Queen of the South - Friendly (England)

22/08/1949 - West Ham United v Leeds United - Division Two

27/08/1949 - Preston North End v Leeds United - Division Two

31/08/1949 - Leeds United v West Ham United - Division Two

05/09/1949 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - Division Two

10/09/1949 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - Division Two

14/09/1949 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - Division Two

17/09/1949 - Southampton v Leeds United - Division Two

01/10/1949 - Luton Town v Leeds United - Division Two

29/10/1949 - Hull City v Leeds United - Division Two

03/12/1949 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Division Two

17/12/1949 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Division Two

24/12/1949 - Leeds United v Preston North End - Division Two

07/01/1950 - Carlisle United v Leeds United - FA Cup

21/01/1950 - Leeds United v Southampton - Division Two

11/02/1950 - Leeds United v Cardiff City - FA Cup

25/02/1950 - Cardiff City v Leeds United - Division Two

04/03/1950 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Cup

11/03/1950 - Brentford v Leeds United - Division Two

18/03/1950 - Leeds United v Hull City - Division Two

25/03/1950 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - Division Two

07/04/1950 - Grimsby Town v Leeds United - Division Two

08/04/1950 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Division Two

15/04/1950 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

15/04/1950 - Leeds United v Plymouth Argyle - Division Two

26/04/1950 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - Division Two

01/05/1950 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - West Riding Senior Cup

19/08/1950 - Leeds United v Doncaster Rovers - Division Two

21/08/1950 - Coventry City v Leeds United - Division Two

26/08/1950 - Brentford v Leeds United - Division Two

02/09/1950 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - Division Two

07/09/1950 - Swansea Town v Leeds United - Division Two

09/09/1950 - Southampton v Leeds United - Division Two

16/09/1950 - Leeds United v Barnsley - Division Two

23/09/1950 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - Division Two

30/09/1950 - Leeds United v Luton Town - Division Two

07/10/1950 - Leeds United v Bury - Division Two

28/10/1950 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Division Two

04/11/1950 - Leeds United v Manchester City - Division Two

11/11/1950 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Division Two

22/11/1950 - England v Yugoslavia - International Friendly

02/12/1950 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - Division Two

09/12/1950 - Cardiff City v Leeds United - Division Two

16/12/1950 - Doncaster Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

06/01/1951 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - FA Cup

20/01/1951 - Barnsley v Leeds United - Division Two

27/01/1951 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Cup

10/02/1951 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

24/02/1951 - Bury v Leeds United - Division Two

03/03/1951 - Leeds United v Preston North End - Division Two

17/03/1951 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - Division Two

23/03/1951 - Hull City v Leeds United - Division Two

24/03/1951 - Manchester City v Leeds United - Division Two

26/03/1951 - Leeds United v Hull City - Division Two

31/03/1951 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Division Two

14/04/1951 - Leeds United v Grimsby Town - Division Two

16/04/1951 - Leeds United v Albion Rovers - Friendly (England)

21/04/1951 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Division Two

02/05/1951 - Bradford City v Leeds United - West Riding Senior Cup

09/05/1951 - Leeds United v SK Rapid Wien - Festival of Britain

09/05/1951 - England v Argentina - International Friendly

12/05/1951 - Leeds United v Bradford Park Avenue (1907) - West Riding Senior Cup

14/05/1951 - Leeds United v HFC Haarlem - Festival of Britain

18/08/1951 - Leeds United v Brentford - Division Two

22/08/1951 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Division Two

25/08/1951 - Doncaster Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

01/09/1951 - Leeds United v Everton - Division Two

08/09/1951 - Southampton v Leeds United - Division Two

15/09/1951 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - Division Two

22/09/1951 - West Ham United v Leeds United - Division Two

29/09/1951 - Rotherham United v Leeds United - Division Two

03/10/1951 - Leeds United v Hapoel Tel Aviv - Friendly (England)

06/10/1951 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - Division Two

13/10/1951 - Barnsley v Leeds United - Division Two

20/10/1951 - Leeds United v Hull City - Division Two

20/10/1951 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

03/11/1951 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - Division Two

10/11/1951 - Notts County v Leeds United - Division Two

17/11/1951 - Leeds United v Luton Town - Division Two

24/11/1951 - Bury v Leeds United - Division Two

28/11/1951 - England v Austria - International Friendly

01/12/1951 - Leeds United v Swansea Town - Division Two

15/12/1951 - Brentford v Leeds United - Division Two

22/12/1951 - Leeds United v Doncaster Rovers - Division Two

26/12/1951 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Division Two

29/12/1951 - Everton v Leeds United - Division Two

05/01/1952 - Leeds United v Southampton - Division Two

12/01/1952 - Rochdale v Leeds United - FA Cup

19/01/1952 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - Division Two

26/01/1952 - Leeds United v West Ham United - Division Two

02/02/1952 - Leeds United v Bradford Park Avenue (1907) - FA Cup

09/02/1952 - Leeds United v Rotherham United - Division Two

23/02/1952 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Cup

27/02/1952 - Chelsea v Leeds United - FA Cup

01/03/1952 - Leeds United v Barnsley - Division Two

03/03/1952 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Cup

08/03/1952 - Hull City v Leeds United - Division Two

15/03/1952 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - Division Two

22/03/1952 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Division Two

29/03/1952 - Leeds United v Notts County - Division Two

05/04/1952 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

12/04/1952 - Leeds United v Bury - Division Two

14/04/1952 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Division Two

23/08/1952 - Huddersfield Town v Leeds United - Division Two

27/08/1952 - Bury v Leeds United - Division Two

30/08/1952 - Leeds United v Plymouth Argyle - Division Two

03/09/1952 - Leeds United v Bury - Division Two

06/09/1952 - Rotherham United v Leeds United - Division Two

13/09/1952 - Leeds United v Fulham - Division Two

17/09/1952 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Division Two

24/09/1952 - Leeds United v Southampton - Division Two

27/09/1952 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Division Two

04/10/1952 - Notts County v Leeds United - Division Two

11/10/1952 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - Division Two

18/10/1952 - Leeds United v Barnsley - Division Two

25/10/1952 - Lincoln City v Leeds United - Division Two

01/11/1952 - Leeds United v Hull City - Division Two

08/11/1952 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

12/11/1952 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

15/11/1952 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Division Two

22/11/1952 - Everton v Leeds United - Division Two

26/11/1952 - England v Belgium - International Friendly

29/11/1952 - Leeds United v Brentford - Division Two

06/12/1952 - Doncaster Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

13/12/1952 - Leeds United v Swansea Town - Division Two

20/12/1952 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - Division Two

26/12/1952 - Luton Town v Leeds United - Division Two

27/12/1952 - Leeds United v Luton Town - Division Two

03/01/1953 - Plymouth Argyle v Leeds United - Division Two

10/01/1953 - Brentford v Leeds United - FA Cup

17/01/1953 - Leeds United v Rotherham United - Division Two

24/01/1953 - Fulham v Leeds United - Division Two

31/01/1953 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Friendly (England)

14/02/1953 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Division Two

21/02/1953 - Leeds United v Notts County - Division Two

28/02/1953 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - Division Two

07/03/1953 - Barnsley v Leeds United - Division Two

14/03/1953 - Leeds United v Lincoln City - Division Two

21/03/1953 - Hull City v Leeds United - Division Two

28/03/1953 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - Division Two

04/04/1953 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - Division Two

06/04/1953 - Southampton v Leeds United - Division Two

11/04/1953 - Leeds United v Everton - Division Two

16/04/1953 - Swansea Town v Leeds United - Division Two

18/04/1953 - Brentford v Leeds United - Division Two

25/04/1953 - Leeds United v Doncaster Rovers - Division Two

19/08/1953 - Leeds United v Notts County - Division Two

22/08/1953 - Leeds United v Rotherham United - Division Two

27/08/1953 - Swansea Town v Leeds United - Division Two

29/08/1953 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Division Two

02/09/1953 - Leeds United v Swansea Town - Division Two

07/09/1953 - Plymouth Argyle v Leeds United - Division Two

12/09/1953 - Fulham v Leeds United - Division Two

19/09/1953 - Leeds United v West Ham United - Division Two

26/09/1953 - Lincoln City v Leeds United - Division Two

03/10/1953 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Division Two

10/10/1953 - Leeds United v Bristol Rovers - Division Two

17/10/1953 - Brentford v Leeds United - Division Two

20/10/1953 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

21/10/1953 - England v Rest of the World - International Friendly

24/10/1953 - Leeds United v Derby County - Division Two

31/10/1953 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

09/11/1953 - Leeds United v Hibernian - Friendly (England)

16/11/1953 - Leeds United v Dundee - Friendly (England)

21/11/1953 - Leeds United v Oldham Athletic - Division Two

23/11/1953 - Leeds United v Falkirk - Friendly (England)

25/11/1953 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

28/11/1953 - Everton v Leeds United - Division Two

30/11/1953 - Leeds United v Bradford Park Avenue (1907) - West Riding Senior Cup

05/12/1953 - Leeds United v Hull City - Division Two

07/12/1953 - Leeds United v East Fife - Friendly (England)

12/12/1953 - Notts County v Leeds United - Division Two

19/12/1953 - Rotherham United v Leeds United - Division Two

26/12/1953 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Division Two

02/01/1954 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Division Two

09/01/1954 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

13/01/1954 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Cup

16/01/1954 - Stoke City v Leeds United - Division Two

23/01/1954 - Leeds United v Fulham - Division Two

30/01/1954 - Sunderland v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

06/02/1954 - West Ham United v Leeds United - Division Two

13/02/1954 - Leeds United v Lincoln City - Division Two

20/02/1954 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - Division Two

22/02/1954 - Leeds United v St Mirren - Friendly (England)

27/02/1954 - Bristol Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

01/03/1954 - Coventry City v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

13/03/1954 - Derby County v Leeds United - Division Two

15/03/1954 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - West Riding Senior Cup

20/03/1954 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - Division Two

22/03/1954 - Leeds United v Queen of the South - Friendly (England)

27/03/1954 - Oldham Athletic v Leeds United - Division Two

29/03/1954 - Leeds United v Aberdeen - Friendly (England)

03/04/1954 - Scotland v England - World Cup Qualifier

03/04/1954 - Leeds United v Everton - Division Two

05/04/1954 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - Friendly (England)

10/04/1954 - Doncaster Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

16/04/1954 - Luton Town v Leeds United - Division Two

17/04/1954 - Leeds United v Bury - Division Two

19/04/1954 - Leeds United v Luton Town - Division Two

24/04/1954 - Hull City v Leeds United - Division Two

21/08/1954 - Hull City v Leeds United - Division Two

25/08/1954 - Leeds United v Rotherham United - Division Two

28/08/1954 - Leeds United v Lincoln City - Division Two

30/08/1954 - Rotherham United v Leeds United - Division Two

08/09/1954 - Leeds United v Stoke City - Division Two

11/09/1954 - Leeds United v Swansea Town - Division Two

13/09/1954 - Stoke City v Leeds United - Division Two

18/09/1954 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Division Two

25/09/1954 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - Division Two

02/10/1954 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - Division Two

09/10/1954 - Derby County v Leeds United - Division Two

16/10/1954 - Leeds United v West Ham United - Division Two

20/10/1954 - Leeds United v Starlights - Friendly (England)

23/10/1954 - Bristol Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

25/10/1954 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - West Riding Senior Cup

30/10/1954 - Leeds United v Plymouth Argyle - Division Two

03/11/1954 - Leeds United v Heart of Midlothian - Friendly (England)

06/11/1954 - Port Vale v Leeds United - Division Two

13/11/1954 - Leeds United v Doncaster Rovers - Division Two

15/11/1954 - Leeds United v SK Admira Wien - Friendly (England)

20/11/1954 - Notts County v Leeds United - Division Two

27/11/1954 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division Two

01/12/1954 - England v Germany - International Friendly

04/12/1954 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

11/12/1954 - Leeds United v Fulham - Division Two

18/12/1954 - Leeds United v Hull City - Division Two

25/12/1954 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - Division Two

27/12/1954 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - Division Two

01/01/1955 - Lincoln City v Leeds United - Division Two

08/01/1955 - Leeds United v Torquay United - FA Cup

12/01/1955 - Torquay United v Leeds United - FA Cup

15/01/1955 - Leeds United v Bury - Division Two

22/01/1955 - Swansea Town v Leeds United - Division Two

29/01/1955 - Leeds United v Blackpool - Friendly (England)

05/02/1955 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - Division Two

12/02/1955 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - Division Two

15/02/1955 - Watford v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

19/02/1955 - Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion - Friendly (England)

26/02/1955 - Leeds United v Derby County - Division Two

05/03/1955 - West Ham United v Leeds United - Division Two

07/03/1955 - East Fife v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

12/03/1955 - Leeds United v Bristol Rovers - Division Two

19/03/1955 - Plymouth Argyle v Leeds United - Division Two

21/03/1955 - Torquay United v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

26/03/1955 - Leeds United v Port Vale - Division Two

02/04/1955 - Doncaster Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

08/04/1955 - Luton Town v Leeds United - Division Two

09/04/1955 - Leeds United v Notts County - Division Two

11/04/1955 - Leeds United v Luton Town - Division Two

16/04/1955 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division Two

23/04/1955 - England Schools v Wales Schools - Schools International

23/04/1955 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - Division Two

30/04/1955 - Fulham v Leeds United - Division Two

03/05/1955 - Leeds United v Bradford Park Avenue (1907) - West Riding Senior Cup

15/05/1955 - Cork Athletic v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

18/05/1955 - Drumcondra v Leeds United - Friendly (Republic of Ireland)

20/08/1955 - Barnsley v Leeds United - Division Two

22/08/1955 - Leeds United v Bury - Division Two

27/08/1955 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - Division Two

30/08/1955 - Bury v Leeds United - Division Two

03/09/1955 - Bristol City v Leeds United - Division Two

05/09/1955 - Leeds United v Hull City - Division Two

10/09/1955 - Leeds United v West Ham United - Division Two

17/09/1955 - Port Vale v Leeds United - Division Two

24/09/1955 - Leeds United v Rotherham United - Division Two

01/10/1955 - Swansea Town v Leeds United - Division Two

10/10/1955 - Leeds United v Chelsea - Friendly (England)

15/10/1955 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - Division Two

22/10/1955 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

22/10/1955 - Leeds United v Lincoln City - Division Two

29/10/1955 - Bristol Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

02/11/1955 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

05/11/1955 - Leeds United v Stoke City - Division Two

07/11/1955 - Leeds United v Arsenal - Friendly (England)

12/11/1955 - Plymouth Argyle v Leeds United - Division Two

14/11/1955 - Leeds United v International XI - Friendly (England)

19/11/1955 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division Two

26/11/1955 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Division Two

28/11/1955 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - West Riding Senior Cup

30/11/1955 - England v Spain - International Friendly

03/12/1955 - Leeds United v Doncaster Rovers - Division Two

10/12/1955 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

17/12/1955 - Leeds United v Barnsley - Division Two

24/12/1955 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - Division Two

26/12/1955 - Leeds United v Notts County - Division Two

27/12/1955 - Notts County v Leeds United - Division Two

31/12/1955 - Leeds United v Bristol City - Division Two

07/01/1956 - Leeds United v Cardiff City - FA Cup

14/01/1956 - West Ham United v Leeds United - Division Two

28/01/1956 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Friendly (England)

11/02/1956 - Leeds United v Swansea Town - Division Two

18/02/1956 - Portsmouth v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

25/02/1956 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - Division Two

29/02/1956 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division Two

03/03/1956 - Lincoln City v Leeds United - Division Two

10/03/1956 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - Division Two

14/03/1956 - Leeds United v International XI - Benefit Match

17/03/1956 - Stoke City v Leeds United - Division Two

24/03/1956 - Leeds United v Plymouth Argyle - Division Two

30/03/1956 - Fulham v Leeds United - Division Two

31/03/1956 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - Division Two

02/04/1956 - Leeds United v Fulham - Division Two

07/04/1956 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Division Two

14/04/1956 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

14/04/1956 - Doncaster Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

16/04/1956 - Leeds United v Rampla Juniors - Friendly (England)

21/04/1956 - Leeds United v Bristol Rovers - Division Two

23/04/1956 - Rotherham United v Leeds United - Division Two

28/04/1956 - Hull City v Leeds United - Division Two

30/04/1956 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - Friendly (England)

01/05/1956 - Darlington (1883) v Leeds United - Benefit Match

02/05/1956 - Chesterfield v Leeds United - Benefit Match

07/05/1956 - Norwich City v Leeds United - Norfolk and Norwich Charities Cup Competition

09/05/1956 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

16/05/1956 - Sweden v England - International Friendly

20/05/1956 - Finland v England - International Friendly

26/05/1956 - West Germany v England - International Friendly

18/08/1956 - Leeds United v Everton - Division One

29/08/1956 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - Division One

01/09/1956 - Leeds United v Chelsea - Division One

08/09/1956 - Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers - Division One

12/09/1956 - Leeds United v Manchester City - Division One

22/09/1956 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - Division One

06/10/1956 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

08/10/1956 - Leeds United v Bradford Park Avenue (1907) - West Riding Senior Cup

13/10/1956 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - Division One

27/10/1956 - Leeds United v Preston North End - Division One

29/10/1956 - Leeds United v Bradford City - West Riding Senior Cup

10/11/1956 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - Division One

14/11/1956 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

24/11/1956 - Leeds United v Arsenal - Division One

26/11/1956 - Leeds United v Halifax Town - West Riding Senior Cup

28/11/1956 - England v Yugoslavia - International Friendly

03/12/1956 - Leeds United v Glasgow Celtic - Friendly (England)

05/12/1956 - England v Denmark - World Cup Qualifier

08/12/1956 - Leeds United v Portsmouth - Division One

06/04/1957 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

08/05/1957 - England v Republic of Ireland - World Cup Qualifier

15/05/1957 - Denmark v England - World Cup Qualifier

19/05/1957 - Republic of Ireland v England - World Cup Qualifier

25/09/1957 - England U23 v Bulgaria U23 - Under 23 Friendly

16/10/1957 - England U23 v Romania U23 - Under 23 Friendly

19/10/1957 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

06/11/1957 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

27/11/1957 - England v France - International Friendly

19/04/1958 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

26/04/1958 - England Schools v Scotland Schools - Schools International

07/05/1958 - England v Portugal - International Friendly

18/05/1958 - Soviet Union v England - International Friendly

08/06/1958 - England v Soviet Union - World Cup

11/06/1958 - Brazil v England - World Cup

15/06/1958 - England v Austria - World Cup

17/06/1958 - England v Soviet Union - World Cup

04/10/1958 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

22/10/1958 - England v Soviet Union - International Friendly

26/11/1958 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

07/03/1959 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Arsenal - Division One

11/04/1959 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

25/04/1959 - West Bromwich Albion v Nottingham Forest - Division One

06/05/1959 - England v Italy - International Friendly

17/10/1959 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

28/10/1959 - England v Sweden - International Friendly

18/11/1959 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

09/04/1960 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

11/05/1960 - England v Yugoslavia - International Friendly

22/05/1960 - Hungary v England - International Friendly

08/10/1960 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

19/10/1960 - Luxembourg v England - World Cup Qualifier

26/10/1960 - England v Spain - International Friendly

23/11/1960 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

15/04/1961 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

10/05/1961 - England v Mexico - International Friendly

28/09/1961 - England v Luxembourg - World Cup Qualifier

14/10/1961 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

25/10/1961 - England v Portugal - World Cup Qualifier

22/11/1961 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

17/02/1962 - Nantwich v Crewe Alexandra A - Crewe FA Cup

04/04/1962 - England v Austria - International Friendly

14/04/1962 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

09/05/1962 - England v Switzerland - International Friendly

03/10/1962 - England v France - European Championships

20/10/1962 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

21/11/1962 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

06/04/1963 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

08/05/1963 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

29/05/1963 - Czechoslovakia v England - International Friendly

02/06/1963 - East Germany v England - International Friendly

09/06/1963 - Switzerland v England - International Friendly

12/10/1963 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

23/10/1963 - England v Rest of the World - International Friendly

20/11/1963 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

07/12/1963 - Wimbledon v Bath City - FA Cup

11/04/1964 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

01/05/1964 - England v Young England - International Friendly

06/05/1964 - England v Uruguay - International Friendly

24/05/1964 - Republic of Ireland v England - International Friendly

03/10/1964 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

21/10/1964 - England v Belgium - International Friendly

18/11/1964 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

09/12/1964 - Netherlands v England - International Friendly

17/03/1965 - Wrexham v Chesterfield - Division Four

10/04/1965 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

30/04/1965 - England v Young England - International Friendly

05/05/1965 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

12/05/1965 - West Germany v England - International Friendly

16/05/1965 - Sweden v England - International Friendly

02/10/1965 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

20/10/1965 - England v Austria - International Friendly

10/11/1965 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

27/12/1965 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Bristol City - Division Two

05/01/1966 - England v Poland - International Friendly

23/02/1966 - England v West Germany - International Friendly

23/02/1966 - Yeovil Town v Worcester City - Southern League Cup

25/03/1966 - England Amateurs v Scotland Amateurs - Amateur International

02/04/1966 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

04/05/1966 - England v Yugoslavia - International Friendly

26/06/1966 - Finland v England - International Friendly

29/06/1966 - Norway v England - International Friendly

03/07/1966 - Denmark v England - International Friendly

05/07/1966 - Poland v England - International Friendly

11/07/1966 - England v Uruguay - World Cup

30/07/1966 - England v West Germany - World Cup

22/10/1966 - Northern Ireland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

16/11/1966 - England v Wales - European Championships Qualifiers

15/04/1967 - England v Scotland - European Championships Qualifiers

10/05/1967 - England U23 v Austria U23 - Under 23 Friendly

21/10/1967 - Wales v England - European Championships Qualifiers

22/11/1967 - England v Northern Ireland - European Championships Qualifiers

06/12/1967 - England v Soviet Union - International Friendly

09/12/1967 - West Bromwich Albion v Sunderland - Division One

24/02/1968 - Scotland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

03/04/1968 - England v Spain - European Championships Qualifiers

22/04/1968 - Worcester City v Burton Albion - Midland Floodlit Cup - League Stage

22/05/1968 - England v Sweden - International Friendly

01/06/1968 - West Germany v England - International Friendly

05/06/1968 - England v Yugoslavia - European Championships

08/06/1968 - England v Soviet Union - European Championships

17/08/1968 - York City v Doncaster Rovers - Division Four

31/08/1968 - West Ham United v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

02/09/1968 - Worcester City v Kettering Town - Southern League Premier Division

05/10/1968 - West Bromwich Albion v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

16/10/1968 - Worcester City v Nuneaton Borough (1937) - Southern League Premier Division

19/10/1968 - West Ham United v Sunderland - Division One

26/10/1968 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Everton - Division One

06/11/1968 - Romania v England - International Friendly

20/11/1968 - Kidderminster Harriers v Brighton and Hove Albion - FA Cup

07/12/1968 - Nantwich v Winsford United - Cheshire County League

11/12/1968 - England v Bulgaria - International Friendly

04/01/1969 - West Ham United v Bristol City - FA Cup

04/01/1969 - Worcester City v Weymouth - Southern League Premier Division

15/01/1969 - England v Romania - International Friendly

18/01/1969 - Worcester City v Kings Lynn - Southern League Premier Division

25/01/1969 - Wrexham v Chester (1885) - Division Four

01/03/1969 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Ipswich Town - Division One

03/03/1969 - Worcester City v Bedford Town (1909) - Southern League Premier Division

08/03/1969 - Worcester City v Dover - Southern League Premier Division

12/03/1969 - England v France - International Friendly

25/03/1969 - Birmingham City v Bolton Wanderers - Division Two

29/03/1969 - Leicester City v West Bromwich Albion - FA Cup

30/03/1969 - Worcester City v Bromsgrove Rovers - Camkin Cup

08/04/1969 - West Ham United v Stoke City - Division One

12/04/1969 - Worcester City v Margate - Southern League Premier Division

19/04/1969 - England Schools v Wales Schools - Schools International

03/05/1969 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

07/05/1969 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

10/05/1969 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

05/08/1969 - Worcester City v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Friendly (England)

11/08/1969 - Worcester City v Nuneaton Borough (1937) - Southern League Premier Division

23/08/1969 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester United - Division One

20/09/1969 - Workington v York City - Division Four

04/10/1969 - West Ham United v Burnley - Division One

06/10/1969 - West Ham United v Stoke City - Division One

11/10/1969 - Worcester City v Cambridge United - Southern League Premier Division

18/10/1969 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United - Division One

25/10/1969 - Worcester City v Chelmsford City - Southern League Premier Division

05/11/1969 - Netherlands v England - International Friendly

08/11/1969 - West Ham United v Crystal Palace - Division One

10/11/1969 - Worcester City v Bath City - Southern League Premier Division

15/11/1969 - Worcester City v Dudley Town (1945) - Worcestershire Senior Cup

22/11/1969 - Worcester City v Wimbledon - Southern League Premier Division

06/12/1969 - Barnsley v Barrow - FA Cup

10/12/1969 - England v Portugal - International Friendly

13/12/1969 - West Ham United v Everton - Division One

26/12/1969 - West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United - Division One

03/01/1970 - Worcester City v Kettering Town - Southern League Premier Division

13/01/1970 - Worcester City v Bridlington Trinity - FA Trophy

14/01/1970 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

24/01/1970 - Worcester City v Gloucester City - Southern League Premier Division

31/01/1970 - Worcester City v Kirkby Town (1963) - FA Trophy

07/02/1970 - Worcester City v Weymouth - Southern League Premier Division

23/02/1970 - Worcester City v Grantham Town - FA Trophy

25/02/1970 - Belgium v England - International Friendly

28/02/1970 - Worcester City v Margate - Southern League Premier Division

09/03/1970 - Worcester City v Hednesford - Staffordshire Senior Cup

14/03/1970 - Worcester City v Telford United - FA Trophy

18/03/1970 - England U18 v Wales U18 - European U18 Championship Qualifiers

27/03/1970 - Worcester City v Hereford United - Southern League Premier Division

28/03/1970 - Worcester City v Crawley Town - Southern League Premier Division

02/04/1970 - Worcester City v Hednesford - Staffordshire Senior Cup

18/04/1970 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

18/04/1970 - Worcester City v Hillingdon Borough (1872) - Southern League Premier Division

21/04/1970 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

25/04/1970 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

02/06/1970 - Romania v England - World Cup

08/09/1970 - West Bromwich Albion v Charlton Athletic - Football League Cup

12/09/1970 - Worcester City v Bath City - Southern League Premier Division

12/09/1970 - West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United - Division One

14/10/1970 - England U23 v West Germany U23 - Under 23 Friendly

02/11/1970 - Worcester City v Kidderminster Harriers - Border Counties League

11/11/1970 - Worcester City v Hereford United - Herefordshire Senior Cup

14/11/1970 - Worcester City v Yeovil Town - Southern League Premier Division

14/11/1970 - West Bromwich Albion v Southampton - Division One

25/11/1970 - England v East Germany - International Friendly

28/11/1970 - Worcester City v Poole Town - Southern League Premier Division

28/11/1970 - West Ham United v Coventry City - Division One

19/12/1970 - Worcester City v Cambridge City - Southern League Premier Division

26/12/1970 - Worcester City v Telford United - Southern League Premier Division

26/12/1970 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Everton - Division One

02/01/1971 - Huddersfield Town v Birmingham City - FA Cup

09/01/1971 - Worcester City v Romford (1929) - Southern League Premier Division

16/01/1971 - Worcester City v Tonbridge - FA Trophy

25/01/1971 - Worcester City v Tonbridge - FA Trophy

03/02/1971 - Malta v England - European Championships Qualifiers

13/02/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Chelsea - Division One

20/02/1971 - West Ham United v Manchester City - Division One

20/02/1971 - Worcester City v Ashford Town (Kent) - Southern League Premier Division

27/02/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Liverpool - Division One

06/03/1971 - Worcester City v Bedford Town (1909) - Southern League Premier Division

13/03/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United - Division One

20/03/1971 - Hereford United v Bath City - Southern League Premier Division

22/03/1971 - Worcester City v Nuneaton Borough (1937) - Southern League Premier Division

03/04/1971 - Leeds United v Burnley - Division One

09/04/1971 - Worcester City v Hereford United - Southern League Premier Division

10/04/1971 - Worcester City v Dartford - Southern League Premier Division

12/04/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Ipswich Town - Division One

17/04/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Southampton - Division One

21/04/1971 - England v Greece - European Championships Qualifiers

21/04/1971 - Worcester City v Hillingdon Borough (1872) - Southern League Premier Division

24/04/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Arsenal - Division One

12/05/1971 - England v Malta - European Championships Qualifiers

19/05/1971 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

22/05/1971 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

07/08/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Colchester United - Football League Watney Cup

21/08/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Coventry City - Division One

23/08/1971 - West Ham United v Ipswich Town - Division One

24/08/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester City - Division One

11/09/1971 - Worcester City v Dover - Southern League Premier Division

25/09/1971 - Worcester City v Dartford - Southern League Premier Division

28/09/1971 - Worcester City v Hereford United - Southern League Cup

02/10/1971 - Wrexham v Bradford City - Division Three

09/10/1971 - Blackpool v Orient - Division Two

09/10/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Southampton - Division One

16/10/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United - Division One

02/11/1971 - Worcester City v Hereford United - Worcestershire Senior Cup

06/11/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Stoke City - Division One

10/11/1971 - England v Switzerland - European Championships Qualifiers

13/11/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Derby County - Division One

13/11/1971 - Wrexham v Rochdale - Division Three

20/11/1971 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Arsenal - Division One

27/11/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

01/12/1971 - Greece v England - European Championships Qualifiers

11/12/1971 - West Bromwich Albion v Newcastle United - Division One

18/12/1971 - Wigan Athletic v Netherfield - Northern Premier League

01/01/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Newcastle United - Division One

15/01/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leicester City - FA Cup

22/01/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Liverpool - Division One

12/02/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United - Division One

19/02/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Southampton - Division One

19/02/1972 - Barnsley v Torquay United - Division Three

19/02/1972 - Coventry City v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

26/02/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Ipswich Town - Division One

04/03/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Nottingham Forest - Division One

11/03/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Crystal Palace - Division One

15/03/1972 - England Schools v Northern Ireland Schools - Schools International

22/03/1972 - England U23 v East Germany U23 - Under 23 Friendly

25/03/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Huddersfield Town - Division One

01/04/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leicester City - Division One

05/04/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Derby County - Division One

08/04/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

15/04/1972 - Weymouth v Margate - Southern League Premier Division

19/04/1972 - Workington v Bury - Division Four

21/04/1972 - Aston Villa v Santos - Friendly (England)

22/04/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - Division One

27/04/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea - Division One

28/04/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sheffield United - Division One

29/04/1972 - Workington v Brentford - Division Four

29/04/1972 - England v West Germany - European Championships Qualifiers

03/05/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Cup

08/05/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

13/05/1972 - West Germany v England - European Championships Qualifiers

23/05/1972 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

27/05/1972 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

05/08/1972 - Worcester City v Cardiff City - Friendly (England)

09/08/1972 - Worcester City v Coventry City - Friendly (England)

12/08/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United - Division One

14/08/1972 - Worcester City v Gloucester City - Southern League Cup

16/08/1972 - Torquay United v Portsmouth - Football League Cup

16/08/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

22/08/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United - Division One

23/08/1972 - Worcester City v Barry Town - Southern League Cup

26/08/1972 - Torquay United v Hartlepool - Division Four

26/08/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Sheffield United - Division One

28/08/1972 - York City v Rotherham United - Division Three

02/09/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Birmingham City - Division One

02/09/1972 - Worcester City v Ramsgate - Southern League Premier Division

02/09/1972 - West Ham United v Manchester United - Division One

05/09/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Orient - Football League Cup

06/09/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Queens Park Rangers - Football League Cup

06/09/1972 - West Ham United v Bristol City - Football League Cup

06/09/1972 - Worcester City v Burton Albion - Southern League Premier Division

09/09/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Derby County - Division One

12/09/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Kilmarnock - The Texaco Cup

13/09/1972 - Worcester City v Kettering Town - Southern League Premier Division

16/09/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester United - Division One

16/09/1972 - West Ham United v Norwich City - Division One

16/09/1972 - Stourbridge v Worcester City - FA Cup

18/09/1972 - Manchester United v Glasgow Celtic - Testimonial

23/09/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Coventry City - Division One

26/09/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Sheffield United - The Texaco Cup

30/09/1972 - Hereford United v Torquay United - Division Four

30/09/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Stoke City - Division One

30/09/1972 - West Ham United v Birmingham City - Division One

03/10/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool - Football League Cup

04/10/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sheffield Wednesday - Football League Cup

07/10/1972 - Portsmouth v Bristol City - Division Two

07/10/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Manchester United - Division One

09/10/1972 - York City v Blackburn Rovers - Division Three

11/10/1972 - England v Yugoslavia - International Friendly

14/10/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Crystal Palace - Division One

18/10/1972 - Worcester City v Hereford United - Border Counties League

21/10/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

21/10/1972 - Hereford United v Northampton Town - Division Four

28/10/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

30/10/1972 - Worcester City v Tamworth - Southern League Cup

31/10/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Bristol Rovers - Football League Cup

04/11/1972 - West Ham United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

04/11/1972 - West Bromwich Albion v Newcastle United - Division One

07/11/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Ipswich Town - The Texaco Cup

11/11/1972 - Yeovil Town v Worcester City - Southern League Premier Division

11/11/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Arsenal - Division One

15/11/1972 - Wales v England - World Cup Qualifier

18/11/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Ipswich Town - Division One

21/11/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Blackpool - Football League Cup

22/11/1972 - Hereford United v Worcester City - Border Counties League

25/11/1972 - Hereford United v Aldershot - Division Four

27/11/1972 - Worcester City v Merthyr Tydfil - Southern League Cup

01/12/1972 - Worcester City v Kings Lynn - FA Trophy

02/12/1972 - West Ham United v Newcastle United - Division One

08/12/1972 - Worcester City v Southend United - Friendly (England)

16/12/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Chelsea - Division One

16/12/1972 - West Ham United v Stoke City - Division One

16/12/1972 - Wimbledon v Yeovil Town - Southern League Premier Division

20/12/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Tottenham Hotspur - Football League Cup

26/12/1972 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leicester City - Division One

06/01/1973 - Hereford United v Bradford City - Division Four

13/01/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester United - FA Cup

24/01/1973 - England v Wales - World Cup Qualifier

27/01/1973 - Hereford United v Lincoln City - Division Four

27/01/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Liverpool - Division One

29/01/1973 - Worcester City v Dartford - Southern League Premier Division

03/02/1973 - West Bromwich Albion v Swindon Town - FA Cup

03/02/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Bristol City - FA Cup

10/02/1973 - West Bromwich Albion v Crystal Palace - Division One

12/02/1973 - Worcester City v Kidderminster Harriers - Border Counties League

14/02/1973 - Scotland v England - International Friendly

17/02/1973 - Worcester City v Yeovil Town - Southern League Premier Division

17/02/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Newcastle United - Division One

17/02/1973 - West Ham United v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

17/02/1973 - Portsmouth v Nottingham Forest - Division Two

19/02/1973 - Worcester City v Telford United - Southern League Cup

21/02/1973 - Worcester City v Banbury United - Camkin Cup

24/02/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Millwall - FA Cup

28/02/1973 - West Bromwich Albion v Arsenal - Division One

28/02/1973 - Worcester City v Romford (1929) - Southern League Premier Division

10/03/1973 - West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea - Division One

20/03/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

21/03/1973 - Worcester City v Telford United - Border Counties League

24/03/1973 - Worcester City v Cambridge City - Southern League Premier Division

28/03/1973 - Worcester City v Weymouth - Southern League Cup

31/03/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sheffield United - Division One

07/04/1973 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Cup

18/04/1973 - Hereford United v Stockport County - Division Four

20/04/1973 - Workington v Bury - Division Four

21/04/1973 - Worcester City v Folkestone - Southern League Premier Division

23/04/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City - Division One

25/04/1973 - West Bromwich Albion v Manchester City - Division One

27/04/1973 - Worcester City v Chelmsford City - Southern League Premier Division

28/04/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Coventry City - Division One

28/04/1973 - Hereford United v Crewe Alexandra - Division Four

30/04/1973 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Division One

12/05/1973 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

15/05/1973 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

19/05/1973 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

06/06/1973 - Poland v England - World Cup Qualifier

10/06/1973 - Soviet Union v England - International Friendly

16/08/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Bromwich Albion - Friendly (England)

25/08/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City - Division One

25/08/1973 - Leeds United v Everton - Division One

28/08/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sheffield United - Division One

29/08/1973 - Torquay United v Plymouth Argyle - Football League Cup

04/09/1973 - Barnsley v Halifax Town - Football League Cup

05/09/1973 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

08/09/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Burnley - Division One

08/09/1973 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - Division One

11/09/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

15/09/1973 - Hereford United v Watford - Division Three

18/09/1973 - Barnsley v Lincoln City - Division Four

19/09/1973 - Hereford United v Tranmere Rovers - Division Three

22/09/1973 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Division One

26/09/1973 - England v Austria - International Friendly

06/10/1973 - Leeds United v Stoke City - Division One

17/10/1973 - England v Poland - World Cup Qualifier

20/10/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

22/10/1973 - Worcester City v Kidderminster Harriers - Border Counties League

24/10/1973 - Leeds United v Hibernian - UEFA Cup

27/10/1973 - Worcester City v Folkestone - Southern League Premier Division

27/10/1973 - Rotherham United v Colchester United - Division Four

29/10/1973 - Worcester City v Atherstone Town (1887) - Southern League Premier Division

29/10/1973 - Sheffield Wednesday v AFC Bournemouth - Football League Cup

03/11/1973 - Leeds United v West Ham United - Division One

03/11/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester City - Division One

10/11/1973 - Rotherham United v Stockport County - Division Four

13/11/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Tranmere Rovers - Football League Cup

13/11/1973 - Rotherham United v Torquay United - Division Four

14/11/1973 - England v Italy - International Friendly

17/11/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United - Division One

17/11/1973 - Leeds United v Coventry City - Division One

28/11/1973 - Leeds United v Vitoria de Setubal - UEFA Cup

01/12/1973 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

08/12/1973 - Rotherham United v Workington - Division Four

19/12/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Liverpool - Football League Cup

22/12/1973 - Leeds United v Norwich City - Division One

22/12/1973 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Chelsea - Division One

29/12/1973 - Rotherham United v Crewe Alexandra - Division Four

01/01/1974 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

01/01/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Southampton - Division One

05/01/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - FA Cup

09/01/1974 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Cup

12/01/1974 - Leeds United v Southampton - Division One

26/01/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City - Football League Cup

26/01/1974 - Sheffield Wednesday v Sheffield United - Sheffield and Hallamshire County Cup

02/02/1974 - Leeds United v Chelsea - Division One

05/02/1974 - Leeds United v Arsenal - Division One

16/02/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Birmingham City - Division One

16/02/1974 - Sheffield United v Stoke City - Division One

19/02/1974 - Leeds United v Bristol City - FA Cup

26/02/1974 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Division One

02/03/1974 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - Division One

09/03/1974 - Leeds United v Manchester City - Division One

09/03/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Ipswich Town - Division One

23/03/1974 - Leeds United v Burnley - Division One

01/04/1974 - Sheffield Wednesday v Aston Villa - Division Two

06/04/1974 - Leeds United v Derby County - Division One

15/04/1974 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - Division One

20/04/1974 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - Division One

27/04/1974 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Division One

06/05/1974 - Leeds United v Sunderland - Testimonial

11/05/1974 - Rotherham United v Peterborough United - Division Four

11/05/1974 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

15/05/1974 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

18/05/1974 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

22/05/1974 - England v Argentina - International Friendly

29/05/1974 - East Germany v England - International Friendly

03/08/1974 - Huddersfield Town v Leeds United - Testimonial

07/08/1974 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

10/08/1974 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Charity Shield

17/08/1974 - Stoke City v Leeds United - Division One

20/08/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Liverpool - Division One

21/08/1974 - York City v Huddersfield Town - Football League Cup

21/08/1974 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

24/08/1974 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - Division One

31/08/1974 - Manchester City v Leeds United - Division One

07/09/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leicester City - Division One

07/09/1974 - Leeds United v Luton Town - Division One

10/09/1974 - Huddersfield Town v Leeds United - Football League Cup

14/09/1974 - Burnley v Leeds United - Division One

18/09/1974 - Leeds United v FC Zurich - European Cup

21/09/1974 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - Division One

24/09/1974 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - Football League Cup

24/09/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sheffield United - Division One

28/09/1974 - Everton v Leeds United - Division One

01/10/1974 - Rotherham United v Shrewsbury Town - Division Four

02/10/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v FC Porto - UEFA Cup

05/10/1974 - Leeds United v Arsenal - Division One

07/10/1974 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - Football League Cup

15/10/1974 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Division One

19/10/1974 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

26/10/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

26/10/1974 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division One

30/10/1974 - England v Czechoslovakia - European Championships Qualifiers

02/11/1974 - Leeds United v Derby County - Division One

02/11/1974 - West Bromwich Albion v Norwich City - Division Two

05/11/1974 - Rotherham United v Stockport County - Division Four

06/11/1974 - Leeds United v Ujpesti Dozsa SC - European Cup

09/11/1974 - Coventry City v Leeds United - Division One

16/11/1974 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - Division One

20/11/1974 - England v Portugal - European Championships Qualifiers

23/11/1974 - Carlisle United v Leeds United - Division One

23/11/1974 - Rotherham United v Chester (1885) - FA Cup

30/11/1974 - Leeds United v Chelsea - Division One

04/12/1974 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

07/12/1974 - West Ham United v Leeds United - Division One

07/12/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Coventry City - Division One

14/12/1974 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Burnley - Division One

14/12/1974 - Leeds United v Stoke City - Division One

21/12/1974 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - Division One

26/12/1974 - Leeds United v Burnley - Division One

28/12/1974 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Division One

04/01/1975 - Leeds United v Cardiff City - FA Cup

07/01/1975 - Rotherham United v Stafford Rangers - FA Cup

11/01/1975 - Leeds United v West Ham United - Division One

18/01/1975 - Chelsea v Leeds United - Division One

25/01/1975 - Leeds United v Wimbledon - FA Cup

28/01/1975 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - FA Cup

01/02/1975 - Leeds United v Coventry City - Division One

08/02/1975 - Derby County v Leeds United - Division One

10/02/1975 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - FA Cup

18/02/1975 - Derby County v Leeds United - FA Cup

22/02/1975 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - Division One

22/02/1975 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United - Division One

25/02/1975 - Leeds United v Carlisle United - Division One

01/03/1975 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Birmingham City - Division One

01/03/1975 - Leeds United v Manchester City - Division One

05/03/1975 - Leeds United v RSC Anderlecht - European Cup

08/03/1975 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - FA Cup

11/03/1975 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - FA Cup

12/03/1975 - England v West Germany - International Friendly

15/03/1975 - Leeds United v Everton - Division One

19/03/1975 - RSC Anderlecht v Leeds United - European Cup

22/03/1975 - Luton Town v Leeds United - Division One

25/03/1975 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - FA Cup

27/03/1975 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - FA Cup

29/03/1975 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester City - Division One

29/03/1975 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - Division One

31/03/1975 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Division One

01/04/1975 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - Division One

05/04/1975 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division One

09/04/1975 - Leeds United v Barcelona - European Cup

12/04/1975 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Middlesbrough - Division One

12/04/1975 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

16/04/1975 - England v Cyprus - European Championships Qualifiers

19/04/1975 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - Division One

23/04/1975 - Barcelona v Leeds United - European Cup

26/04/1975 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

28/04/1975 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - Division One

28/04/1975 - Manchester City v Don Revie's International All Stars XI - Testimonial

05/05/1975 - Leeds United v Don Revie's International All Stars XI - Testimonial

11/05/1975 - Cyprus v England - European Championships Qualifiers

17/05/1975 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

21/05/1975 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

24/05/1975 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

28/05/1975 - Bayern Munich v Leeds United - European Cup

02/08/1975 - Scarborough v Leeds United XI - Friendly (England)

16/08/1975 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Division One

20/08/1975 - Norwich City v Leeds United - Division One

23/08/1975 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - Division One

25/08/1975 - Chesterfield v Lincoln City - Football League Cup

26/08/1975 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division One

30/08/1975 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - Division One

03/09/1975 - Switzerland v England - International Friendly

06/09/1975 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

09/09/1975 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - Football League Cup

13/09/1975 - Stoke City v Leeds United - Division One

20/09/1975 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

23/09/1975 - Sheffield Wednesday Reserves v Leeds United Reserves - Central League

24/09/1975 - Chesterfield v Sheffield Wednesday - Division Three

27/09/1975 - Burnley v Leeds United - Division One

04/10/1975 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

08/10/1975 - Leeds United v Notts County - Football League Cup

11/10/1975 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Division One

18/10/1975 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Division One

21/10/1975 - Barnsley v Exeter City - Division Four

22/10/1975 - John Giles XI v Leeds United - Testimonial

25/10/1975 - Leeds United v Coventry City - Division One

29/10/1975 - Czechoslovakia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

30/10/1975 - Czechoslovakia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

01/11/1975 - Derby County v Leeds United - Division One

04/11/1975 - Doncaster Rovers v Huddersfield Town - Division Four

05/11/1975 - Sheffield Wednesday v Gillingham - Division Three

08/11/1975 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - Division One

15/11/1975 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - Division One

19/11/1975 - Portugal v England - European Championships Qualifiers

22/11/1975 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - Division One

29/11/1975 - Leeds United v Everton - Division One

06/12/1975 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

13/12/1975 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - Division One

20/12/1975 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - Division One

26/12/1975 - Manchester City v Leeds United - Division One

27/12/1975 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Division One

03/01/1976 - Notts County v Leeds United - FA Cup

10/01/1976 - Leeds United v Stoke City - Division One

13/01/1976 - Preston North End v Rotherham United - Division Three

17/01/1976 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

24/01/1976 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - FA Cup

31/01/1976 - Leeds United v Norwich City - Division One

03/02/1976 - Rotherham United v Crystal Palace - Division Three

07/02/1976 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division One

11/02/1976 - Glasgow Celtic v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

21/02/1976 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - Division One

23/02/1976 - West Ham United v Leeds United - Division One

28/02/1976 - Coventry City v Leeds United - Division One

02/03/1976 - Leeds United v Derby County - Division One

06/03/1976 - Sheffield Wednesday v Walsall - Division Three

09/03/1976 - Leeds United v West Ham United - Division One

10/03/1976 - Peterborough United v Sheffield Wednesday - Division Three

13/03/1976 - Manchester United v Leeds United - Division One

17/03/1976 - Sheffield Wednesday v Cardiff City - Division Three

20/03/1976 - Everton v Leeds United - Division One

24/03/1976 - Wales v England - International Friendly

27/03/1976 - Leeds United v Arsenal - Division One

31/03/1976 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - Division One

03/04/1976 - Leeds United v Burnley - Division One

10/04/1976 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - Division One

14/04/1976 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - Division One

17/04/1976 - Leeds United v Manchester City - Division One

19/04/1976 - Leeds United Reserves v Manchester City Reserves - Central League

20/04/1976 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Division One

24/04/1976 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Division One

26/04/1976 - Sunderland v Leeds United - Testimonial

03/05/1976 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - Testimonial

08/05/1976 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

11/05/1976 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

15/05/1976 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

23/05/1976 - Brazil v England - The American Bicentennial Soccer Cup

28/05/1976 - England v Italy - The American Bicentennial Soccer Cup

31/05/1976 - Team America v England - The American Bicentennial Soccer Cup

13/06/1976 - Finland v England - World Cup Qualifier

21/08/1976 - Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

24/08/1976 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Division One

28/08/1976 - Coventry City v Leeds United - Division One

01/09/1976 - Stoke City v Leeds United - Football League Cup

08/09/1976 - England v Republic of Ireland - International Friendly

11/09/1976 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - Division One

18/09/1976 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - Division One

25/09/1976 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - Division One

02/10/1976 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Division One

06/10/1976 - West Ham United v Leeds United - Division One

09/10/1976 - Leeds United Reserves v Manchester United Reserves - Central League

13/10/1976 - England v Finland - World Cup Qualifier

16/10/1976 - Norwich City v Leeds United - Division One

20/10/1976 - Leeds United Reserves v Sheffield Wednesday Reserves - Central League

23/10/1976 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division One

30/10/1976 - Leeds United v Arsenal - Division One

03/11/1976 - Leeds United Reserves v Nottingham Forest Reserves - Central League

06/11/1976 - Everton v Leeds United - Division One

10/11/1976 - Leeds United v Stoke City - Division One

20/11/1976 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - Division One

27/11/1976 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Division One

04/12/1976 - Bristol City v Leeds United - Division One

08/12/1976 - Leeds United U18 v York City U18 - FA Youth Cup

11/12/1976 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - Division One

15/12/1976 - Leeds United Reserves v Huddersfield Town Reserves - Central League

18/12/1976 - Barnsley v Hartlepool - Division Four

18/12/1976 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Division One

27/12/1976 - Leeds United v Manchester City - Division One

29/12/1976 - Sunderland v Leeds United - Division One

01/01/1977 - Leeds United v Everton - Division One

01/01/1977 - Plymouth Argyle v Charlton Athletic - Division Two

03/01/1977 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

08/01/1977 - Leeds United v Norwich City - FA Cup

22/01/1977 - Leeds United Reserves v Barnsley Reserves - Central League

22/01/1977 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - Division One

29/01/1977 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - FA Cup

02/02/1977 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - Division One

05/02/1977 - Leeds United v Coventry City - Division One

09/02/1977 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

12/02/1977 - Derby County v Leeds United - Division One

12/02/1977 - Leeds United Reserves v Bolton Wanderers Reserves - Central League

19/02/1977 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

26/02/1977 - Leeds United v Manchester City - FA Cup

02/03/1977 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - Division One

05/03/1977 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - Division One

07/03/1977 - Huddersfield Town Reserves v Leeds United Reserves - Central League

08/03/1977 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Division One

12/03/1977 - Leeds United Reserves v Newcastle United Reserves - Central League

12/03/1977 - Manchester United v Leeds United - Division One

19/03/1977 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - FA Cup

23/03/1977 - Leeds United v Norwich City - Division One

30/03/1977 - England v Luxembourg - World Cup Qualifier

02/04/1977 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division One

06/04/1977 - FC Zurich v Liverpool - European Cup

08/04/1977 - Manchester City v Leeds United - Division One

09/04/1977 - Leeds United v Sunderland - Division One

12/04/1977 - Stoke City v Leeds United - Division One

16/04/1977 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - Division One

23/04/1977 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Cup

26/04/1977 - Leeds United v West Ham United - Division One

27/04/1977 - Leeds United Reserves v Stoke City Reserves - Central League

30/04/1977 - Leeds United v Bristol City - Division One

04/05/1977 - Leeds United v Everton - Division One

07/05/1977 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Division One

10/05/1977 - Bristol City v Leeds United - Division One

14/05/1977 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

16/05/1977 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Division One

28/05/1977 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

31/05/1977 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

04/06/1977 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

13/08/1977 - Grimsby Town v Hartlepool United - Football League Cup

20/08/1977 - Grimsby Town v Darlington (1883) - Division Four

20/08/1977 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - Division One

24/08/1977 - Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

31/08/1977 - Rochdale v Leeds United - Football League Cup

03/09/1977 - Coventry City v Leeds United - Division One

07/09/1977 - England v Switzerland - International Friendly

10/09/1977 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - Division One

17/09/1977 - Derby County v Leeds United - Division One

17/09/1977 - Leeds United Reserves v Manchester United Reserves - Central League

24/09/1977 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Division One

01/10/1977 - Chelsea v Leeds United - Division One

05/10/1977 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - Division One

08/10/1977 - Leeds United Reserves v Liverpool Reserves - Central League

08/10/1977 - Bristol City v Leeds United - Division One

12/10/1977 - Luxembourg v England - World Cup Qualifier

15/10/1977 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division One

22/10/1977 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - Division One

22/10/1977 - Leeds United Reserves v Newcastle United Reserves - Central League

26/10/1977 - Leeds United v Colchester United - Football League Cup

29/10/1977 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Division One

09/11/1977 - Leeds United v Scottish Select XI - Testimonial

12/11/1977 - Manchester City v Leeds United - Division One

16/11/1977 - England v Italy - World Cup Qualifier

19/11/1977 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Division One

22/11/1977 - Leeds United v Ajax - Silver Jubilee Match

26/11/1977 - West Ham United v Leeds United - Division One

29/11/1977 - Sheffield Wednesday v Everton - Football League Cup

30/11/1977 - Bolton Wanderers v Leeds United - Football League Cup

03/12/1977 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

10/12/1977 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

10/12/1977 - West Ham United v Manchester United - Division One

13/12/1977 - Bradford City v Leeds United - West Riding Senior Cup

17/12/1977 - Leeds United v Manchester City - Division One

26/12/1977 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

27/12/1977 - Leeds United v Everton - Division One

31/12/1977 - Leeds United Reserves v West Bromwich Albion Reserves - Central League

31/12/1977 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - Division One

02/01/1978 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - Division One

07/01/1978 - Leeds United v Manchester City - FA Cup

14/01/1978 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Division One

14/01/1978 - Leeds United Reserves v Blackpool Reserves - Central League

18/01/1978 - Leeds United v Everton - Football League Cup

21/01/1978 - Leeds United v Coventry City - Division One

04/02/1978 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - Division One

08/02/1978 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Football League Cup

22/02/1978 - West Germany v England - International Friendly

22/02/1978 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - Football League Cup

25/02/1978 - Leeds United v Chelsea - Division One

01/03/1978 - Manchester United v Leeds United - Division One

04/03/1978 - Leeds United v Bristol City - Division One

11/03/1978 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division One

18/03/1978 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - Division One

25/03/1978 - Everton v Leeds United - Division One

27/03/1978 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

28/03/1978 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Division One

01/04/1978 - Norwich City v Leeds United - Division One

08/04/1978 - Leeds United v West Ham United - Division One

11/04/1978 - Barnsley v Swansea City - Division Four

12/04/1978 - Leeds United v Derby County - Division One

15/04/1978 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - Division One

19/04/1978 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

22/04/1978 - Leeds United v Arsenal - Division One

26/04/1978 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Division One

29/04/1978 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Division One

13/05/1978 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

16/05/1978 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

20/05/1978 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

24/05/1978 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

27/05/1978 - England Schools v Scotland Schools - Schools International

07/06/1978 - New Zealand v England B - International Friendly

11/06/1978 - New Zealand v England B - International Friendly

14/06/1978 - New Zealand v England B - International Friendly

12/08/1978 - Barnsley v Chesterfield - Football League Cup

16/08/1978 - Torquay United v Plymouth Argyle - Football League Cup

19/08/1978 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

23/08/1978 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Division One

26/08/1978 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

29/08/1978 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - Football League Cup

02/09/1978 - Chelsea v Leeds United - Division One

06/09/1978 - Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion - Football League Cup

09/09/1978 - Manchester City v Leeds United - Division One

12/09/1978 - Barnsley v Torquay United - Division Four

16/09/1978 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

20/09/1978 - Denmark v England - European Championships Qualifiers

23/09/1978 - Coventry City v Leeds United - Division One

30/09/1978 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - Division One

02/10/1978 - Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion - Football League Cup

07/10/1978 - Bolton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

10/10/1978 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - Football League Cup

14/10/1978 - Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

21/10/1978 - Norwich City v Leeds United - Division One

25/10/1978 - Republic of Ireland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

28/10/1978 - Leeds United v Derby County - Division One

04/11/1978 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division One

07/11/1978 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Football League Cup

11/11/1978 - Leeds United v Arsenal - Division One

14/11/1978 - Leeds United Reserves v Nottingham Forest Reserves - Central League

18/11/1978 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

22/11/1978 - Leeds United v Chelsea - Division One

25/11/1978 - Worcester City v Plymouth Argyle - FA Cup

25/11/1978 - Leeds United v Southampton - Division One

29/11/1978 - England v Czechoslovakia - International Friendly

02/12/1978 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - Division One

09/12/1978 - Leeds United v Bristol City - Division One

13/12/1978 - Leeds United v Luton Town - Football League Cup

16/12/1978 - Everton v Leeds United - Division One

23/12/1978 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - Division One

26/12/1978 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Division One

30/12/1978 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Division One

01/01/1979 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Division One

06/01/1979 - Sheffield Wednesday v Arsenal - FA Cup

09/01/1979 - Rotherham United v Barnsley - FA Cup

13/01/1979 - Leeds United v Manchester City - Division One

17/01/1979 - Rotherham United v Manchester City - FA Cup

18/01/1979 - Hartlepool United v Leeds United - FA Cup

20/01/1979 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - Division One

24/01/1979 - Leeds United v Southampton - Football League Cup

30/01/1979 - Southampton v Leeds United - Football League Cup

03/02/1979 - Leeds United v Coventry City - Division One

07/02/1979 - England v Northern Ireland - European Championships Qualifiers

10/02/1979 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Division One

24/02/1979 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - Division One

26/02/1979 - Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion - FA Cup

01/03/1979 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - FA Cup

03/03/1979 - Leeds United v Norwich City - Division One

10/03/1979 - Derby County v Leeds United - Division One

13/03/1979 - Barnsley v Scunthorpe United - Division Four

17/03/1979 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division One

24/03/1979 - Manchester United v Leeds United - Division One

28/03/1979 - Leeds United v Super Leeds - Testimonial

30/03/1979 - Barnsley v Portsmouth - Division Four

31/03/1979 - Southampton v Leeds United - Division One

03/04/1979 - Barnsley v Doncaster Rovers - Division Four

07/04/1979 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - Division One

10/04/1979 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - Division One

12/04/1979 - Barnsley v Hartlepool United - Division Four

14/04/1979 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - Division One

16/04/1979 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - Division One

17/04/1979 - Exeter City v Plymouth Argyle - Division Three

21/04/1979 - Leeds United v Everton - Division One

25/04/1979 - Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers - Division One

28/04/1979 - Bristol City v Leeds United - Division One

04/05/1979 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

07/05/1979 - Leeds United Reserves v Manchester United Reserves - Central League

11/05/1979 - Cardiff City v West Ham United - Division Two

15/05/1979 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Division One

17/05/1979 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division One

19/05/1979 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

23/05/1979 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

26/05/1979 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

06/06/1979 - Bulgaria v England - European Championships Qualifiers

10/06/1979 - Sweden v England - International Friendly

13/06/1979 - Austria v England - International Friendly

18/08/1979 - Bristol City v Leeds United - Division One

25/08/1979 - Norwich City v Leeds United - Division One

29/08/1979 - Leeds United v Arsenal - Football League Cup

01/09/1979 - Leeds United v Arsenal - Division One

01/09/1979 - Blackpool v Wimbledon - Division Three

04/09/1979 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Football League Cup

08/09/1979 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - Division One

12/09/1979 - England v Denmark - European Championships Qualifiers

15/09/1979 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division One

22/09/1979 - Bolton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

29/09/1979 - Leeds United v Manchester City - Division One

06/10/1979 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - Division One

13/10/1979 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - Division One

17/10/1979 - Northern Ireland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

27/10/1979 - Southampton v Leeds United - Division One

03/11/1979 - Leeds United v Bristol City - Division One

06/11/1979 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Queens Park Rangers - Football League Cup

10/11/1979 - Coventry City v Leeds United - Division One

13/11/1979 - Everton v Leeds United - Division One

17/11/1979 - Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

22/11/1979 - England v Bulgaria - European Championships Qualifiers

24/11/1979 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Division One

01/12/1979 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - Division One

08/12/1979 - Manchester United v Leeds United - Division One

15/12/1979 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

21/12/1979 - Stoke City v Leeds United - Division One

26/12/1979 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - Division One

29/12/1979 - Leeds United v Norwich City - Division One

01/01/1980 - Leeds United v Derby County - Division One

05/01/1980 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - FA Cup

12/01/1980 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

19/01/1980 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Division One

06/02/1980 - England v Republic of Ireland - European Championships Qualifiers

09/02/1980 - Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers - Division One

16/02/1980 - Manchester City v Leeds United - Division One

23/02/1980 - Leeds United v Brighton and Hove Albion - Division One

01/03/1980 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - Division One

08/03/1980 - Leeds United v Southampton - Division One

11/03/1980 - West Ham United v Notts County - Division Two

14/03/1980 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - Division One

19/03/1980 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division One

22/03/1980 - Leeds United v Coventry City - Division One

26/03/1980 - Spain v England - International Friendly

29/03/1980 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - Division One

05/04/1980 - Derby County v Leeds United - Division One

08/04/1980 - Leeds United v Stoke City - Division One

12/04/1980 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - Division One

12/04/1980 - Everton v West Ham United - FA Cup

16/04/1980 - Everton v West Ham United - FA Cup

16/04/1980 - Arsenal v Liverpool - FA Cup

19/04/1980 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - Division One

26/04/1980 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

03/05/1980 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Division One

13/05/1980 - England v Argentina - International Friendly

17/05/1980 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

20/05/1980 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

24/05/1980 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

31/05/1980 - Australia v England - International Friendly

12/06/1980 - Belgium v England - European Championships

15/06/1980 - Italy v England - European Championships

18/06/1980 - Spain v England - European Championships

02/08/1980 - Exeter City v Watford - Friendly (England)

09/08/1980 - Exeter City v Bristol Rovers - Football League Cup

16/08/1980 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - Division One

19/08/1980 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - Division One

27/08/1980 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Football League Cup

30/08/1980 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Division One

06/09/1980 - Stoke City v Leeds United - Division One

10/09/1980 - England v Norway - World Cup Qualifier

13/09/1980 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

20/09/1980 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Division One

27/09/1980 - Exeter City v Charlton Athletic - Division Three

27/09/1980 - Preston North End v Shrewsbury Town - Division Two

01/10/1980 - West Ham United v Castilla CF - European Cup Winners Cup

04/10/1980 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - Division One

08/10/1980 - Exeter City v Brentford - Division Three

11/10/1980 - Leeds United v Everton - Division One

15/10/1980 - Romania v England - World Cup Qualifier

18/10/1980 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

25/10/1980 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - Division One

01/11/1980 - Coventry City v Leeds United - Division One

08/11/1980 - Leeds United v Arsenal - Division One

12/11/1980 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - Division One

15/11/1980 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Division One

19/11/1980 - England v Switzerland - World Cup Qualifier

22/11/1980 - Southampton v Leeds United - Division One

29/11/1980 - Leeds United v Brighton and Hove Albion - Division One

06/12/1980 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - Division One

20/12/1980 - Manchester City v Leeds United - Division One

26/12/1980 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - Division One

27/12/1980 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division One

10/01/1981 - Leeds United v Southampton - Division One

14/01/1981 - Exeter City v Portsmouth - Division Three

17/01/1981 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Division One

28/01/1981 - Exeter City v Leicester City - FA Cup

31/01/1981 - Leeds United v Norwich City - Division One

07/02/1981 - West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool - Division One

07/02/1981 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - Division One

18/02/1981 - Exeter City v Newcastle United - FA Cup

21/02/1981 - Leeds United v Sunderland - Division One

25/02/1981 - England U21 v Republic of Ireland U21 - Under 21 Friendly

28/02/1981 - Manchester United v Leeds United - Division One

01/03/1981 - Torquay United v Tranmere Rovers - Division Four

07/03/1981 - Tottenham Hotspur v Exeter City - FA Cup

14/03/1981 - Everton v Leeds United - Division One

18/03/1981 - Exeter City v Rotherham United - Division Three

21/03/1981 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

25/03/1981 - England v Spain - International Friendly

28/03/1981 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - Division One

04/04/1981 - Leeds United v Coventry City - Division One

11/04/1981 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

15/04/1981 - Tottenham Hotspur v Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Cup

18/04/1981 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division One

21/04/1981 - West Ham United v Queens Park Rangers - Division Two

21/04/1981 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Division One

28/04/1981 - England U21 v Romania U21 - European U21 Championship Qualifiers

29/04/1981 - England v Romania - World Cup Qualifier

02/05/1981 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - Division One

12/05/1981 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

30/05/1981 - Switzerland v England - World Cup Qualifier

06/06/1981 - Hungary v England - World Cup Qualifier

21/08/1981 - Exeter City v Chelsea - Friendly (England)

29/08/1981 - Swansea City v Leeds United - Division One

05/09/1981 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division One

09/09/1981 - Norway v England - World Cup Qualifier

12/09/1981 - Rotherham United v Cardiff City - Division Two

16/09/1981 - Exeter City v Cardiff City - Football League Cup

19/09/1981 - Exeter City v Swindon Town - Division Three

23/09/1981 - Exeter City v Bristol Rovers - Division Three

03/10/1981 - Exeter City v Millwall - Division Three

17/10/1981 - Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion - Division One

31/10/1981 - West Ham United v Middlesbrough - Division One

04/11/1981 - Exeter City v Oxford United - Division Three

07/11/1981 - Leeds United v Notts County - Division One

18/11/1981 - England v Hungary - World Cup Qualifier

21/11/1981 - Southampton v Leeds United - Division One

05/12/1981 - Stoke City v Leeds United - Division One

02/01/1982 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - FA Cup

16/01/1982 - Leeds United v Swansea City - Division One

20/01/1982 - Exeter City v Swansea City - Friendly (England)

30/01/1982 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

23/02/1982 - England v Northern Ireland - British Home Championship

27/02/1982 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division One

13/03/1982 - Rotherham United v Newcastle United - Division Two

16/03/1982 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division One

20/03/1982 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Division One

03/04/1982 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Division One

27/04/1982 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

28/04/1982 - England U21 v Scotland U21 - European U21 Championships

28/04/1982 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Division One

15/05/1982 - Leeds United v Brighton and Hove Albion - Division One

18/05/1982 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - Division One

25/05/1982 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

29/05/1982 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

03/06/1982 - Finland v England - International Friendly

16/06/1982 - England v France - World Cup

20/06/1982 - England v Czechoslovakia - World Cup

25/06/1982 - England v Kuwait - World Cup

29/06/1982 - England v West Germany - World Cup

05/07/1982 - Spain v England - World Cup

04/09/1982 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division Two

22/09/1982 - Denmark v England - European Championships Qualifiers

25/09/1982 - Fulham v Leeds United - Division Two

02/10/1982 - Leeds United v Cambridge United - Division Two

09/10/1982 - Chelsea v Leeds United - Division Two

13/10/1982 - England v West Germany - International Friendly

06/11/1982 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - Division Two

13/11/1982 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - Division Two

17/11/1982 - Greece v England - European Championships Qualifiers

04/12/1982 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - Division Two

11/12/1982 - Rotherham United v Leeds United - Division Two

15/12/1982 - England v Luxembourg - European Championships Qualifiers

18/12/1982 - Wigan Athletic v Oxford United - Division Three

26/12/1982 - Oldham Athletic v Leeds United - Division Two

28/12/1982 - Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers - Division Two

29/01/1983 - Torquay United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Cup

05/02/1983 - Rotherham United v Burnley - Division Two

23/02/1983 - England v Wales - British Home Championship

26/02/1983 - West Ham United v Southampton - Division One

19/03/1983 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - Division Two

30/03/1983 - England v Greece - European Championships Qualifiers

05/04/1983 - Leeds United v Oldham Athletic - Division Two

23/04/1983 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Division Two

23/04/1983 - West Bromwich Albion v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

27/04/1983 - England v Hungary - European Championships Qualifiers

07/05/1983 - Shrewsbury Town v Leeds United - Division Two

14/05/1983 - Leeds United v Rotherham United - Division Two

28/05/1983 - Northern Ireland v England - British Home Championship

01/06/1983 - England v Scotland - British Home Championship

12/06/1983 - Australia v England - International Friendly

15/06/1983 - Australia v England - International Friendly

19/06/1983 - Australia v England - International Friendly

27/08/1983 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - Division Two

17/09/1983 - Fulham v Leeds United - Division Two

21/09/1983 - England v Denmark - European Championships Qualifiers

01/10/1983 - Shrewsbury Town v Leeds United - Division Two

12/10/1983 - Hungary v England - European Championships Qualifiers

22/10/1983 - Exeter City v Newport County (1912) - Division Three

16/11/1983 - Luxembourg v England - European Championships Qualifiers

19/11/1983 - Exeter City v Maidstone United (1897) - FA Cup

26/12/1983 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - Division Two

27/12/1983 - Oldham Athletic v Leeds United - Division Two

04/02/1984 - Leeds United v Shrewsbury Town - Division Two

11/02/1984 - Cardiff City v Leeds United - Division Two

18/02/1984 - Portsmouth v Leeds United - Division Two

29/02/1984 - France v England - International Friendly

10/03/1984 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - Division Two

24/03/1984 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - Division Two

07/04/1984 - Warminster Town v Tiverton Town - Western League Division One

14/04/1984 - Leeds United v Derby County - Division Two

18/04/1984 - England U21 v Italy U21 - European U21 Championships

02/05/1984 - Wales v England - British Home Championship

12/05/1984 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - Division Two

26/05/1984 - Scotland v England - British Home Championship

02/06/1984 - England v Soviet Union - International Friendly

13/06/1984 - Uruguay v England - International Friendly

17/06/1984 - Chile v England - International Friendly

25/08/1984 - Notts County v Leeds United - Division Two

27/08/1984 - Leeds United v Fulham - Division Two

12/09/1984 - Cardiff City v Leeds United - Division Two

12/09/1984 - England v East Germany - International Friendly

06/10/1984 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - Division Two

17/10/1984 - England v Finland - World Cup Qualifier

03/11/1984 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - Division Two

14/11/1984 - Turkey v England - World Cup Qualifier

17/11/1984 - Leeds United v Brighton and Hove Albion - Division Two

24/11/1984 - Oxford United v Leeds United - Division Two

08/12/1984 - Shrewsbury Town v Leeds United - Division Two

26/12/1984 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

26/01/1985 - York City v Arsenal - FA Cup

27/02/1985 - Northern Ireland v England - World Cup Qualifier

02/03/1985 - Wimbledon v Sheffield United - Division Two

04/03/1985 - Wimbledon v West Ham United - FA Cup

26/03/1985 - England v Republic of Ireland - International Friendly

30/03/1985 - Fulham v Leeds United - Division Two

20/04/1985 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - Division Two

01/05/1985 - Romania v England - World Cup Qualifier

06/05/1985 - Leeds United v Shrewsbury Town - Division Two

18/05/1985 - Everton v Manchester United - FA Cup

22/05/1985 - Finland v England - World Cup Qualifier

25/05/1985 - Scotland v England - The Rous Cup

06/06/1985 - Italy v England - Ciudad de Mexico Cup

09/06/1985 - Mexico v England - Ciudad de Mexico Cup

12/06/1985 - West Germany v England - Ciudad de Mexico Cup

16/06/1985 - USA v England - International Friendly

28/07/1985 - England v West Germany - International Friendly

30/07/1985 - Exeter City v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

31/07/1985 - Swindon Town v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

17/08/1985 - Fulham v Leeds United - Division Two

11/09/1985 - England v Romania - World Cup Qualifier

07/10/1985 - Walsall v Leeds United - Football League Cup

16/10/1985 - England v Turkey - World Cup Qualifier

26/10/1985 - York City v Rotherham United - Division Three

09/11/1985 - Millwall v Leeds United - Division Two

13/11/1985 - England v Northern Ireland - World Cup Qualifier

30/11/1985 - York City v Brentford - Division Three

07/12/1985 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - Division Two

22/12/1985 - Hull City v Leeds United - Division Two

26/12/1985 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

01/01/1986 - Leeds United v Oldham Athletic - Division Two

18/01/1986 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - Division Two

08/02/1986 - York City v Derby County - Division Three

26/02/1986 - Israel v England - International Friendly

15/03/1986 - York City v Chesterfield - Division Three

05/04/1986 - Portsmouth v Leeds United - Division Two

23/04/1986 - England v Scotland - The Rous Cup

26/04/1986 - Leeds United v Carlisle United - Division Two

03/05/1986 - Norwich City v Leeds United - Division Two

10/05/1986 - Everton v Liverpool - FA Cup

30/08/1986 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - Division Two

10/09/1986 - Sweden v England - International Friendly

04/10/1986 - Plymouth Argyle v Leeds United - Division Two

07/10/1986 - West Bromwich Albion v Derby County - Football League Cup

15/10/1986 - England v Northern Ireland - European Championships Qualifiers

12/11/1986 - England v Yugoslavia - European Championships Qualifiers

21/11/1986 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Division Two

26/12/1986 - Leeds United v Sunderland - Division Two

27/12/1986 - Oldham Athletic v Leeds United - Division Two

10/01/1987 - Gloucester City v Moor Green - Southern League Midland Division

11/01/1987 - Telford United v Leeds United - FA Cup

03/02/1987 - Swindon Town v Leeds United - FA Cup

18/02/1987 - Spain v England - International Friendly

14/03/1987 - Sheffield Wednesday v Coventry City - FA Cup

15/03/1987 - Wigan Athletic v Leeds United - FA Cup

01/04/1987 - Northern Ireland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

12/04/1987 - Coventry City v Leeds United - FA Cup

09/05/1987 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - Division Two

14/05/1987 - Leeds United v Oldham Athletic - Division One Play-off

16/05/1987 - Coventry City v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

17/05/1987 - Oldham Athletic v Leeds United - Division One Play-off

19/05/1987 - England v Brazil - The Rous Cup

23/05/1987 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - Division One Play-off

23/05/1987 - Scotland v England - The Rous Cup

25/05/1987 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - Division One Play-off

29/05/1987 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - Division One Play-off

09/09/1987 - West Germany v England - International Friendly

19/09/1987 - Bristol Rovers v Northampton Town - Division Three

03/10/1987 - Cheltenham Town v Enfield (1893) - National League

14/10/1987 - England v Turkey - European Championships Qualifiers

17/10/1987 - Plymouth Argyle v Leeds United - Division Two

14/11/1987 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - FA Cup

21/11/1987 - Cheltenham Town v Barnet - National League

28/11/1987 - Gloucester City v Paget Rangers - Southern League Midland Division

05/12/1987 - Cheltenham Town v Stafford Rangers - National League

19/12/1987 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - Division Two

19/12/1987 - Wycombe Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - FA Trophy

26/12/1987 - Oxford United v Liverpool - Division One

16/01/1988 - Wycombe Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - National League

30/01/1988 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - Division Two

14/02/1988 - Cheltenham Town v Bromsgrove Rovers - FA Trophy

17/02/1988 - Israel v England - International Friendly

05/03/1988 - Cheltenham Town v Telford United - FA Trophy

12/03/1988 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Division Two

19/03/1988 - Gloucester City v Stourbridge - Southern League Midland Division

23/03/1988 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

26/03/1988 - Weymouth v Cheltenham Town - National League

26/03/1988 - AFC Bournemouth v Leeds United - Division Two

29/03/1988 - Torquay United v Swansea City - Division Four

30/03/1988 - Oxford United v Arsenal - Division One

09/04/1988 - Cheltenham Town v Lincoln City - National League

09/04/1988 - Wimbledon v Luton Town - FA Cup

16/04/1988 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Football League Centenary Tournament

24/04/1988 - Arsenal v Luton Town - Football League Cup

30/04/1988 - Swindon Town v Leeds United - Division Two

02/05/1988 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - Division Two

03/05/1988 - Wimbledon v Sheffield Wednesday - Division One

07/05/1988 - Newport County (1912) v Rochdale - Division Four

14/05/1988 - Liverpool v Wimbledon - FA Cup

21/05/1988 - England v Scotland - The Rous Cup

24/05/1988 - England v Colombia - The Rous Cup

28/05/1988 - Switzerland v England - International Friendly

04/06/1988 - Aylesbury United v England - International Friendly

12/06/1988 - England v Republic of Ireland - European Championships

15/06/1988 - England v Netherlands - European Championships

18/06/1988 - England v Soviet Union - European Championships

20/08/1988 - York City v Huddersfield Town - Yorkshire and Humberside Cup

29/08/1988 - Cheltenham Town v Altrincham - National League

30/08/1988 - York City v Sunderland - Football League Cup

03/09/1988 - Portsmouth v Leeds United - Division Two

03/09/1988 - York City v Carlisle United - Division Four

07/09/1988 - Cheltenham Town v Runcorn - National League

14/09/1988 - England v Denmark - International Friendly

17/09/1988 - York City v Scunthorpe United - Division Four

20/09/1988 - York City v Hartlepool United - Division Four

01/10/1988 - York City v Halifax Town - Division Four

01/10/1988 - Gloucester City v Cheltenham Town - FA Cup

15/10/1988 - York City v Darlington (1883) - Division Four

16/10/1988 - Swindon Town v Leeds United - Division Two

19/10/1988 - Yeovil Town v Cheltenham Town - National League

19/10/1988 - England v Sweden - World Cup Qualifier

25/10/1988 - York City v Doncaster Rovers - Division Four

05/11/1988 - York City v Torquay United - Division Four

08/11/1988 - York City v Crewe Alexandra - Division Four

22/11/1988 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Division Two

22/11/1988 - York City v Burnley - Football League Trophy

03/12/1988 - Walsall v Leeds United - Division Two

03/12/1988 - York City v Hereford United - Division Four

16/12/1988 - York City v Rotherham United - Division Four

31/12/1988 - Leeds United v Plymouth Argyle - Division Two

02/01/1989 - York City v Lincoln City - Division Four

07/01/1989 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - FA Cup

21/01/1989 - Oxford United v Leeds United - Division Two

11/02/1989 - Gloucester City v Hednesford Town - Southern League Midland Division

18/02/1989 - Plymouth Argyle v Chelsea - Division Two

05/03/1989 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - Division Two

07/03/1989 - Gloucester City v Burton Albion - Southern League Cup

11/03/1989 - Gloucester City v Bridgnorth Town - Southern League Midland Division

27/03/1989 - Gloucester City v Forest Green Rovers - Southern League Midland Division

09/04/1989 - Plymouth Argyle v Leeds United - Division Two

09/04/1989 - Luton Town v Nottingham Forest - Football League Cup

15/04/1989 - Gloucester City v Spalding United - Southern League Midland Division

22/04/1989 - Chelsea v Leeds United - Division Two

25/04/1989 - England Schools v Switzerland Schoolboy U15 - Schools International

26/04/1989 - England v Albania - World Cup Qualifier

01/05/1989 - Gloucester City v Grantham Town - Southern League Midland Division

13/05/1989 - York City v Stockport County - Division Four

20/05/1989 - Everton v Liverpool - FA Cup

23/05/1989 - England v Chile - The Rous Cup

27/05/1989 - Scotland v England - The Rous Cup

03/06/1989 - England v Poland - World Cup Qualifier

19/08/1989 - West Bromwich Albion v Sheffield United - Division Two

22/08/1989 - Gloucester City v Weymouth - Southern League Premier Division

26/08/1989 - Gloucester City v Cambridge City - Southern League Premier Division

26/08/1989 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - Division Two

29/08/1989 - York City v Hartlepool United - Football League Cup

06/09/1989 - Sweden v England - World Cup Qualifier

16/09/1989 - Welling United v Altrincham - National League

16/09/1989 - Swindon Town v Barnsley - Division Two

20/09/1989 - Sheffield Wednesday v Aldershot - Football League Cup

23/09/1989 - Leeds United v Swindon Town - Division Two

27/09/1989 - Leeds United v Oxford United - Division Two

30/09/1989 - Port Vale v Leeds United - Division Two

11/10/1989 - Poland v England - World Cup Qualifier

14/10/1989 - Gloucester City v Worcester City - FA Cup

14/10/1989 - Leeds United v Sunderland - Division Two

17/10/1989 - Portsmouth v Leeds United - Division Two

21/10/1989 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Division Two

01/11/1989 - Leeds United v Plymouth Argyle - Division Two

04/11/1989 - Worcester City v Gloucester City - Southern League Premier Division

11/11/1989 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Division Two

15/11/1989 - England v Italy - International Friendly

18/11/1989 - Gloucester City v Dorchester Town - FA Cup

25/11/1989 - Glasgow Rangers v Dunfermline Athletic - Scottish Premier League

25/11/1989 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - Division Two

02/12/1989 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - Division Two

12/12/1989 - Gloucester City v Cardiff City - FA Cup

13/12/1989 - England v Yugoslavia - International Friendly

16/12/1989 - Leeds United v Brighton and Hove Albion - Division Two

26/12/1989 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - Division Two

01/01/1990 - Leeds United v Oldham Athletic - Division Two

06/01/1990 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - FA Cup

13/01/1990 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - Division Two

17/01/1990 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Full Members Cup

20/01/1990 - Leeds United v Stoke City - Division Two

04/02/1990 - Swindon Town v Leeds United - Division Two

10/02/1990 - Leeds United v Hull City - Division Two

17/02/1990 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - Division Two

24/02/1990 - Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion - Division Two

03/03/1990 - Watford v Leeds United - Division Two

07/03/1990 - Leeds United v Port Vale - Division Two

10/03/1990 - Oxford United v Leeds United - Division Two

17/03/1990 - Leeds United v West Ham United - Division Two

20/03/1990 - Sunderland v Leeds United - Division Two

24/03/1990 - Leeds United v Portsmouth - Division Two

28/03/1990 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

31/03/1990 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Division Two

07/04/1990 - Leeds United v Bradford City - Division Two

10/04/1990 - Plymouth Argyle v Leeds United - Division Two

13/04/1990 - Oldham Athletic v Leeds United - Division Two

16/04/1990 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - Division Two

21/04/1990 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - Division Two

25/04/1990 - Leeds United v Barnsley - Division Two

25/04/1990 - England v Czechoslovakia - International Friendly

28/04/1990 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Division Two

15/05/1990 - England v Denmark - International Friendly

22/05/1990 - England v Uruguay - International Friendly

18/08/1990 - Lincoln City v Leeds United - Yorkshire and Humberside Cup

25/08/1990 - Everton v Leeds United - Division One

28/08/1990 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Division One

01/09/1990 - Leeds United v Norwich City - Division One

08/09/1990 - Luton Town v Leeds United - Division One

12/09/1990 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

15/09/1990 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

23/09/1990 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - Division One

26/09/1990 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Football League Cup

29/09/1990 - Leeds United v Arsenal - Division One

06/10/1990 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - Division One

10/10/1990 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Football League Cup

17/10/1990 - England v Poland - European Championships Qualifiers

20/10/1990 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

27/10/1990 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Division One

31/10/1990 - Leeds United v Oldham Athletic - Football League Cup

03/11/1990 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Division One

11/11/1990 - Manchester City v Leeds United - Division One

14/11/1990 - Republic of Ireland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

17/11/1990 - Leeds United v Derby County - Division One

24/11/1990 - Coventry City v Leeds United - Division One

27/11/1990 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Football League Cup

01/12/1990 - Leeds United v Southampton - Division One

08/12/1990 - Manchester United v Leeds United - Division One

16/12/1990 - Leeds United v Everton - Division One

19/12/1990 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - Full Members Cup

23/12/1990 - Sunderland v Leeds United - Division One

26/12/1990 - Leeds United v Chelsea - Division One

29/12/1990 - Leeds United v Wimbledon - Division One

01/01/1991 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division One

06/01/1991 - Barnsley v Leeds United - FA Cup

09/01/1991 - Leeds United v Barnsley - FA Cup

12/01/1991 - Norwich City v Leeds United - Division One

16/01/1991 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - Football League Cup

19/01/1991 - Leeds United v Luton Town - Division One

22/01/1991 - Leeds United v Derby County - Full Members Cup

27/01/1991 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Cup

30/01/1991 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Cup

02/02/1991 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - Division One

06/02/1991 - England v Cameroon - International Friendly

10/02/1991 - Manchester United v Leeds United - Football League Cup

13/02/1991 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Cup

16/02/1991 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Cup

20/02/1991 - Leeds United v Manchester City - Full Members Cup

24/02/1991 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Football League Cup

02/03/1991 - Southampton v Leeds United - Division One

09/03/1991 - Leeds United v Coventry City - Division One

17/03/1991 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

19/03/1991 - Leeds United v Everton - Full Members Cup

21/03/1991 - Everton v Leeds United - Full Members Cup

23/03/1991 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - Division One

27/03/1991 - England v Republic of Ireland - European Championships Qualifiers

30/03/1991 - Chelsea v Leeds United - Division One

02/04/1991 - Leeds United v Sunderland - Division One

06/04/1991 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - Division One

10/04/1991 - Leeds United v Manchester City - Division One

13/04/1991 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division One

17/04/1991 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Division One

23/04/1991 - Derby County v Leeds United - Division One

27/04/1991 - Gloucester City v Waterlooville - Southern League Premier Division

04/05/1991 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - Division One

08/05/1991 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - Division One

11/05/1991 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - Division One

21/05/1991 - England v Soviet Union - International Friendly

25/05/1991 - England v Argentina - International Friendly

01/06/1991 - Australia v England - International Friendly

06/06/1991 - New Zealand v England - International Friendly

08/06/1991 - New Zealand v England - International Friendly

12/06/1991 - Malaysia v England - International Friendly

20/08/1991 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Division One

24/08/1991 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - Division One

28/08/1991 - Southampton v Leeds United - Division One

31/08/1991 - Manchester United v Leeds United - Division One

03/09/1991 - Leeds United v Arsenal - Division One

07/09/1991 - Leeds United v Manchester City - Division One

11/09/1991 - England v Germany - International Friendly

14/09/1991 - Chelsea v Leeds United - Division One

18/09/1991 - Coventry City v Leeds United - Division One

21/09/1991 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Division One

24/09/1991 - Scunthorpe United v Leeds United - Football League Cup

28/09/1991 - Norwich City v Leeds United - Division One

01/10/1991 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - Division One

05/10/1991 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - Division One

08/10/1991 - Leeds United v Scunthorpe United - Football League Cup

16/10/1991 - England v Turkey - European Championships Qualifiers

19/10/1991 - Notts County v Leeds United - Division One

22/10/1991 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - Full Members Cup

26/10/1991 - Leeds United v Oldham Athletic - Division One

29/10/1991 - Leeds United v Tranmere Rovers - Football League Cup

02/11/1991 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - Division One

09/11/1991 - Scunthorpe United v Rotherham United - Division Four

13/11/1991 - West Bromwich Albion Reserves v Leeds United Reserves - Central League Division One

16/11/1991 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - Division One

24/11/1991 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Division One

27/11/1991 - Aston Villa Reserves v Leeds United Reserves - Central League Division One

30/11/1991 - Leeds United v Everton - Division One

04/12/1991 - Everton v Leeds United - Football League Cup

07/12/1991 - Luton Town v Leeds United - Division One

14/12/1991 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - Division One

22/12/1991 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - Division One

26/12/1991 - Leeds United v Southampton - Division One

29/12/1991 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Division One

01/01/1992 - West Ham United v Leeds United - Division One

08/01/1992 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Football League Cup

12/01/1992 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - Division One

15/01/1992 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Cup

18/01/1992 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - Division One

01/02/1992 - Leeds United v Notts County - Division One

08/02/1992 - Oldham Athletic v Leeds United - Division One

19/02/1992 - England v France - International Friendly

23/02/1992 - Everton v Leeds United - Division One

29/02/1992 - Leeds United v Luton Town - Division One

03/03/1992 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - Division One

07/03/1992 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - Division One

11/03/1992 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - Division One

14/03/1992 - Leeds United v Wimbledon - Division One

20/03/1992 - Cardiff City v Aldershot - Division Four

22/03/1992 - Arsenal v Leeds United - Division One

25/03/1992 - Czechoslovakia v England - International Friendly

28/03/1992 - Leeds United v West Ham United - Division One

04/04/1992 - Manchester City v Leeds United - Division One

11/04/1992 - Leeds United v Chelsea - Division One

18/04/1992 - Liverpool v Leeds United - Division One

20/04/1992 - Leeds United v Coventry City - Division One

26/04/1992 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - Division One

29/04/1992 - Commonwealth of Independent States v England - International Friendly

02/05/1992 - Leeds United v Norwich City - Division One

17/05/1992 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

11/06/1992 - Denmark v England - European Championships

14/06/1992 - France v England - European Championships

01/08/1992 - Leeds United v VfB Stuttgart - Makita International Tournament

01/08/1992 - Sampdoria v Nottingham Forest - Makita International Tournament

02/08/1992 - VfB Stuttgart v Nottingham Forest - Makita International Tournament

02/08/1992 - Leeds United v Sampdoria - Makita International Tournament

09/08/1992 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Charity Shield

15/08/1992 - Leeds United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

19/08/1992 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Premier League

22/08/1992 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - FA Premier League

25/08/1992 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

29/08/1992 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

01/09/1992 - Oldham Athletic v Leeds United - FA Premier League

06/09/1992 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

13/09/1992 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

16/09/1992 - VfB Stuttgart v Leeds United - European Cup

19/09/1992 - Southampton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

22/09/1992 - Leeds United v Scunthorpe United - Football League Cup

26/09/1992 - Leeds United v Everton - FA Premier League

30/09/1992 - Leeds United v VfB Stuttgart - European Cup

03/10/1992 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - FA Premier League

09/10/1992 - VfB Stuttgart v Leeds United - European Cup

14/10/1992 - England v Norway - World Cup Qualifier

17/10/1992 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - FA Premier League

21/10/1992 - Glasgow Rangers v Leeds United - European Cup

24/10/1992 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

27/10/1992 - Scunthorpe United v Leeds United - Football League Cup

31/10/1992 - Leeds United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

04/11/1992 - Leeds United v Glasgow Rangers - European Cup

07/11/1992 - Manchester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

10/11/1992 - Watford v Leeds United - Football League Cup

18/11/1992 - England v Turkey - World Cup Qualifier

21/11/1992 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

29/11/1992 - Chelsea v Leeds United - FA Premier League

05/12/1992 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - FA Premier League

12/12/1992 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

20/12/1992 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - FA Premier League

26/12/1992 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/12/1992 - Leeds United v Norwich City - FA Premier League

02/01/1993 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - FA Cup

09/01/1993 - Leeds United v Southampton - FA Premier League

13/01/1993 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - FA Cup

16/01/1993 - Everton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

25/01/1993 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Cup

30/01/1993 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

03/02/1993 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Cup

06/02/1993 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - FA Premier League

08/02/1993 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

13/02/1993 - Leeds United v Oldham Athletic - FA Premier League

17/02/1993 - England v San Marino - World Cup Qualifier

20/02/1993 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Premier League

24/02/1993 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Premier League

27/02/1993 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - FA Premier League

13/03/1993 - Leeds United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

21/03/1993 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - FA Premier League

24/03/1993 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

06/04/1993 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

10/04/1993 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

14/04/1993 - Norwich City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

17/04/1993 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - FA Premier League

21/04/1993 - Liverpool v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/04/1993 - England v Netherlands - World Cup Qualifier

01/05/1993 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - FA Premier League

04/05/1993 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - FA Premier League

08/05/1993 - Coventry City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

10/05/1993 - Manchester United U18 v Leeds United U18 - FA Youth Cup

13/05/1993 - Leeds United U18 v Manchester United U18 - FA Youth Cup

29/05/1993 - Poland v England - World Cup Qualifier

09/06/1993 - USA v England - US Cup

14/08/1993 - Manchester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

17/08/1993 - Leeds United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

21/08/1993 - Leeds United v Norwich City - FA Premier League

24/08/1993 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/08/1993 - Liverpool v Leeds United - FA Premier League

08/09/1993 - England v Poland - World Cup Qualifier

11/09/1993 - Southampton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

18/09/1993 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - FA Premier League

21/09/1993 - Sunderland v Leeds United - Football League Cup

25/09/1993 - Coventry City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

02/10/1993 - Leeds United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

06/10/1993 - Leeds United v Sunderland - Football League Cup

09/10/1993 - Torquay United v Rochdale - Division Three

13/10/1993 - Netherlands v England - World Cup Qualifier

17/10/1993 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - FA Premier League

23/10/1993 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

30/10/1993 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - FA Premier League

06/11/1993 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

20/11/1993 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Premier League

23/11/1993 - Everton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

27/11/1993 - Leeds United v Swindon Town - FA Premier League

04/12/1993 - Leeds United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

08/12/1993 - West Ham United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

13/12/1993 - Norwich City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

18/12/1993 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

22/12/1993 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

29/12/1993 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - FA Premier League

01/01/1994 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

03/01/1994 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

08/01/1994 - Leeds United v Crewe Alexandra - FA Cup

15/01/1994 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - FA Premier League

23/01/1994 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

29/01/1994 - Oxford United v Leeds United - FA Cup

06/02/1994 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Premier League

09/02/1994 - Leeds United v Oxford United - FA Cup

19/02/1994 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

28/02/1994 - Oldham Athletic v Leeds United - FA Premier League

05/03/1994 - Leeds United v Southampton - FA Premier League

09/03/1994 - England v Denmark - International Friendly

13/03/1994 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

16/03/1994 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

19/03/1994 - Leeds United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

26/03/1994 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/04/1994 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

02/04/1994 - Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City - Division Two

04/04/1994 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

17/04/1994 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

23/04/1994 - Chelsea v Leeds United - FA Premier League

27/04/1994 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

30/04/1994 - Leeds United v Everton - FA Premier League

03/05/1994 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

07/05/1994 - Swindon Town v Leeds United - FA Premier League

17/05/1994 - England v Greece - International Friendly

22/05/1994 - England v Norway - International Friendly

18/06/1994 - USA v Switzerland - World Cup

20/08/1994 - West Ham United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

23/08/1994 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

27/08/1994 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

30/08/1994 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - FA Premier League

07/09/1994 - England v USA - International Friendly

11/09/1994 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

17/09/1994 - Coventry City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

21/09/1994 - Leeds United v Mansfield Town - Football League Cup

26/09/1994 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/10/1994 - Leeds United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

04/10/1994 - Mansfield Town v Leeds United - Football League Cup

08/10/1994 - Norwich City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

12/10/1994 - England v Romania - International Friendly

15/10/1994 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

24/10/1994 - Leeds United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

29/10/1994 - Southampton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/11/1994 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - FA Premier League

05/11/1994 - Leeds United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

16/11/1994 - England v Nigeria - International Friendly

19/11/1994 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

26/11/1994 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - FA Premier League

05/12/1994 - Everton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

10/12/1994 - Leeds United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

17/12/1994 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Premier League

26/12/1994 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

28/12/1994 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

31/12/1994 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

02/01/1995 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Premier League

07/01/1995 - Walsall v Leeds United - FA Cup

14/01/1995 - Leeds United v Southampton - FA Premier League

17/01/1995 - Leeds United v Walsall - FA Cup

21/01/1995 - Leicester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

24/01/1995 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - FA Premier League

28/01/1995 - Leeds United v Oldham Athletic - FA Cup

01/02/1995 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

04/02/1995 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - FA Premier League

11/02/1995 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - FA Premier League

15/02/1995 - Republic of Ireland v England - International Friendly

19/02/1995 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Cup

22/02/1995 - Leeds United v Everton - FA Premier League

25/02/1995 - Manchester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

04/03/1995 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

11/03/1995 - Chelsea v Leeds United - FA Premier League

15/03/1995 - Leicester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

22/03/1995 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - FA Premier League

29/03/1995 - England v Uruguay - International Friendly

02/04/1995 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

05/04/1995 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - FA Premier League

09/04/1995 - Liverpool v Leeds United - FA Premier League

15/04/1995 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

17/04/1995 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

29/04/1995 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

06/05/1995 - Leeds United v Norwich City - FA Premier League

09/05/1995 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - FA Premier League

14/05/1995 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Premier League

03/06/1995 - England v Japan - Umbro Cup

06/06/1995 - Brazil U21 v England U21 - Toulon Tournament

08/06/1995 - England v Sweden - Umbro Cup

11/06/1995 - England v Brazil - Umbro Cup

08/08/1995 - Derby County v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

19/08/1995 - West Ham United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

21/08/1995 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

26/08/1995 - Woking v Stalybridge Celtic - National League

26/08/1995 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

30/08/1995 - Southampton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

06/09/1995 - England v Colombia - International Friendly

09/09/1995 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Premier League

16/09/1995 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - FA Premier League

19/09/1995 - Leeds United v Notts County - Football League Cup

23/09/1995 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - FA Premier League

26/09/1995 - Leeds United v AS Monaco - UEFA Cup

30/09/1995 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

03/10/1995 - Notts County v Leeds United - Football League Cup

07/10/1995 - Manchester United Reserves v Leeds United Reserves - Central League Division One

11/10/1995 - Norway v England - International Friendly

14/10/1995 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

17/10/1995 - Leeds United v PSV Eindhoven - UEFA Cup

21/10/1995 - Manchester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

25/10/1995 - Derby County v Leeds United - Football League Cup

28/10/1995 - Leeds United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

04/11/1995 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - FA Premier League

15/11/1995 - England v Switzerland - International Friendly

18/11/1995 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

25/11/1995 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

29/11/1995 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - Football League Cup

02/12/1995 - Leeds United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

09/12/1995 - Leeds United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

12/12/1995 - England v Portugal - International Friendly

24/12/1995 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

27/12/1995 - Bolton Wanderers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

30/12/1995 - Everton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/01/1996 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

07/01/1996 - Derby County v Leeds United - FA Cup

10/01/1996 - Leeds United v Reading - Football League Cup

13/01/1996 - Leeds United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

20/01/1996 - Liverpool v Leeds United - FA Premier League

31/01/1996 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - FA Premier League

03/02/1996 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Premier League

11/02/1996 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Football League Cup

14/02/1996 - Bolton Wanderers v Leeds United - FA Cup

21/02/1996 - Leeds United v Port Vale - FA Cup

25/02/1996 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - Football League Cup

27/02/1996 - Port Vale v Leeds United - FA Cup

02/03/1996 - Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers - FA Premier League

06/03/1996 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

10/03/1996 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Cup

13/03/1996 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

17/03/1996 - Leeds United v Everton - FA Premier League

20/03/1996 - Liverpool v Leeds United - FA Cup

23/03/1996 - Poole Town v Tonbridge Angels - Southern League Southern Division

24/03/1996 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - Football League Cup

27/03/1996 - England v Bulgaria - International Friendly

30/03/1996 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

03/04/1996 - Leeds United v Southampton - FA Premier League

06/04/1996 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Premier League

08/04/1996 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - FA Premier League

13/04/1996 - Chelsea v Leeds United - FA Premier League

17/04/1996 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

24/04/1996 - England v Croatia - International Friendly

29/04/1996 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

02/05/1996 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

05/05/1996 - Coventry City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

18/05/1996 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

23/05/1996 - China v England - International Friendly

08/06/1996 - England v Switzerland - European Championships

09/06/1996 - Denmark v Portugal - European Championships

09/06/1996 - Spain v Bulgaria - European Championships

10/06/1996 - Netherlands v Scotland - European Championships

10/06/1996 - Romania v France - European Championships

11/06/1996 - Turkey v Croatia - European Championships

13/06/1996 - Switzerland v Netherlands - European Championships

13/06/1996 - Bulgaria v Romania - European Championships

14/06/1996 - Portugal v Turkey - European Championships

15/06/1996 - France v Spain - European Championships

16/06/1996 - Croatia v Denmark - European Championships

18/06/1996 - Netherlands v England - European Championships

18/06/1996 - Romania v Spain - European Championships

18/06/1996 - Scotland v Switzerland - European Championships

19/06/1996 - Croatia v Portugal - European Championships

23/06/1996 - Portugal v Czech Republic - European Championships

26/06/1996 - England v Germany - European Championships

30/06/1996 - Czech Republic v Germany - European Championships

17/08/1996 - Derby County v Leeds United - FA Premier League

20/08/1996 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

26/08/1996 - Leeds United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

04/09/1996 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

07/09/1996 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

14/09/1996 - Coventry City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

18/09/1996 - Leeds United v Darlington (1883) - Football League Cup

21/09/1996 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

28/09/1996 - Leicester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

09/10/1996 - England v Poland - World Cup Qualifier

12/10/1996 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - FA Premier League

19/10/1996 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Port Vale - Division One

19/10/1996 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Premier League

23/10/1996 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - Football League Cup

26/10/1996 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Premier League

02/11/1996 - Leeds United v Sunderland - FA Premier League

09/11/1996 - Georgia v England - World Cup Qualifier

16/11/1996 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

23/11/1996 - Southampton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/12/1996 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

07/12/1996 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - FA Premier League

21/12/1996 - Everton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

26/12/1996 - Leeds United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

28/12/1996 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/01/1997 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

11/01/1997 - Leeds United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

14/01/1997 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - FA Cup

20/01/1997 - West Ham United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

25/01/1997 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - FA Cup

29/01/1997 - Leeds United v Derby County - FA Premier League

01/02/1997 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

04/02/1997 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Cup

08/02/1997 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Hartlepool United - Division Three

12/02/1997 - England v Italy - World Cup Qualifier

15/02/1997 - Leeds United v Portsmouth - FA Cup

19/02/1997 - Liverpool v Leeds United - FA Premier League

22/02/1997 - Sunderland v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/03/1997 - Leeds United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

08/03/1997 - Leeds United v Everton - FA Premier League

11/03/1997 - Tranmere Rovers U18 v Leeds United U18 - FA Youth Cup

12/03/1997 - Leeds United v Southampton - FA Premier League

15/03/1997 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Premier League

22/03/1997 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - FA Premier League

29/03/1997 - England v Mexico - International Friendly

07/04/1997 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

12/04/1997 - Gloucester City v Dagenham and Redbridge - FA Trophy

16/04/1997 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - FA Premier League

19/04/1997 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - FA Premier League

22/04/1997 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

30/04/1997 - England v Georgia - World Cup Qualifier

03/05/1997 - Chelsea v Leeds United - FA Premier League

11/05/1997 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

24/05/1997 - England v South Africa - International Friendly

04/06/1997 - Italy v England - Tournoi de France

07/06/1997 - France v England - Tournoi de France

10/06/1997 - England v Brazil - Tournoi de France

09/08/1997 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

13/08/1997 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - FA Premier League

23/08/1997 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - FA Premier League

26/08/1997 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

30/08/1997 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Premier League

10/09/1997 - England v Moldova - World Cup Qualifier

14/09/1997 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

17/09/1997 - Leeds United v Bristol City - Football League Cup

20/09/1997 - Leeds United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

24/09/1997 - Southampton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

27/09/1997 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

30/09/1997 - Bristol City v Leeds United - Football League Cup

04/10/1997 - Coventry City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

11/10/1997 - Italy v England - World Cup Qualifier

15/10/1997 - Stoke City v Leeds United - Football League Cup

18/10/1997 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

25/10/1997 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/11/1997 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Premier League

08/11/1997 - Leeds United v Derby County - FA Premier League

15/11/1997 - England v Cameroon - International Friendly

18/11/1997 - Leeds United v Reading - Football League Cup

23/11/1997 - Leeds United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

29/11/1997 - Barnsley v Leeds United - FA Premier League

26/12/1997 - Cheltenham Town v Yeovil Town - National League

03/01/1998 - Leeds United v Oxford United - FA Cup

10/01/1998 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Premier League

17/01/1998 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

24/01/1998 - Leeds United v Grimsby Town - FA Cup

31/01/1998 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - FA Premier League

07/02/1998 - Leicester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

11/02/1998 - England v Chile - International Friendly

14/02/1998 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - FA Cup

22/02/1998 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/02/1998 - Leeds United v Southampton - FA Premier League

04/03/1998 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

07/03/1998 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Cup

11/03/1998 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

15/03/1998 - Derby County v Leeds United - FA Premier League

30/03/1998 - West Ham United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

04/04/1998 - Leeds United v Barnsley - FA Premier League

08/04/1998 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

11/04/1998 - Everton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

18/04/1998 - Bolton Wanderers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

25/04/1998 - Leeds United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

04/05/1998 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

10/05/1998 - Leeds United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

17/05/1998 - Cheltenham Town v Southport - FA Trophy

22/06/1998 - Colombia v Tunisia - World Cup

24/06/1998 - Nigeria v Paraguay - World Cup

29/06/1998 - Netherlands v FR Yugoslavia - World Cup

15/08/1998 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - FA Premier League

24/08/1998 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

29/08/1998 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - FA Premier League

05/09/1998 - Sweden v England - European Championships Qualifiers

08/09/1998 - Leeds United v Southampton - FA Premier League

12/09/1998 - Everton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

15/09/1998 - Leeds United v CS Maritimo - UEFA Cup

19/09/1998 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

26/09/1998 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Premier League

29/09/1998 - CS Maritimo v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

03/10/1998 - Leeds United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

10/10/1998 - England v Bulgaria - European Championships Qualifiers

14/10/1998 - Luxembourg v England - European Championships Qualifiers

17/10/1998 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - FA Premier League

20/10/1998 - AS Roma v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

25/10/1998 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

31/10/1998 - Derby County v Leeds United - FA Premier League

03/11/1998 - Leeds United v AS Roma - UEFA Cup

08/11/1998 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

11/11/1998 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Football League Cup

14/11/1998 - Liverpool v Leeds United - FA Premier League

17/11/1998 - England U21 v Czech Republic U21 - Under 21 Friendly

18/11/1998 - England v Czech Republic - International Friendly

21/11/1998 - Leeds United U19 v Leicester City U19 - FA Premier Academy League U19

21/11/1998 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - FA Premier League

29/11/1998 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

05/12/1998 - Leeds United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

14/12/1998 - Leeds United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

19/12/1998 - Leeds United U19 v Watford U19 - FA Premier Academy League U19

20/12/1998 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Premier League

26/12/1998 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

29/12/1998 - Leeds United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

02/01/1999 - Rushden and Diamonds v Leeds United - FA Cup

09/01/1999 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

13/01/1999 - Leeds United v Rushden and Diamonds - FA Cup

16/01/1999 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

23/01/1999 - Portsmouth v Leeds United - FA Cup

30/01/1999 - Southampton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

06/02/1999 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

10/02/1999 - England v France - International Friendly

13/02/1999 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

17/02/1999 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Premier League

20/02/1999 - Leeds United v Everton - FA Premier League

24/02/1999 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Cup

01/03/1999 - Leicester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

10/03/1999 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

13/03/1999 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - FA Premier League

20/03/1999 - Leeds United v Derby County - FA Premier League

20/03/1999 - Leeds United U19 v Sunderland U19 - FA Premier Academy League U19

27/03/1999 - England v Poland - European Championships Qualifiers

03/04/1999 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - FA Premier League

12/04/1999 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

17/04/1999 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - FA Premier League

25/04/1999 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

28/04/1999 - Hungary v England - International Friendly

01/05/1999 - West Ham United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

05/05/1999 - Chelsea v Leeds United - FA Premier League

11/05/1999 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

16/05/1999 - Coventry City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

26/05/1999 - Bayern Munich v Manchester United - UEFA Champions League

05/06/1999 - England v Sweden - European Championships Qualifiers

09/06/1999 - Bulgaria v England - European Championships Qualifiers

24/07/1999 - Glasgow Celtic v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

31/07/1999 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

07/08/1999 - Leeds United v Derby County - FA Premier League

11/08/1999 - Southampton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

14/08/1999 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

21/08/1999 - Leeds United v Sunderland - FA Premier League

23/08/1999 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

04/09/1999 - England v Luxembourg - European Championships Qualifiers

07/09/1999 - Poland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

11/09/1999 - Coventry City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

19/09/1999 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

25/09/1999 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

30/09/1999 - Leeds United v Partizan - UEFA Cup

03/10/1999 - Watford v Leeds United - FA Premier League

10/10/1999 - England v Belgium - International Friendly

13/10/1999 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - Football League Cup

16/10/1999 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - FA Premier League

21/10/1999 - Leeds United v FC Lokomotiv Moscow - UEFA Cup

24/10/1999 - Everton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/10/1999 - Bordeaux v FC Metz - Ligue 1

30/10/1999 - Leeds United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

04/11/1999 - FC Lokomotiv Moscow v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

07/11/1999 - Wimbledon v Leeds United - FA Premier League

13/11/1999 - Scotland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

17/11/1999 - England v Scotland - European Championships Qualifiers

20/11/1999 - Leeds United v Bradford City - FA Premier League

25/11/1999 - Spartak Moscow v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

28/11/1999 - Leeds United v Southampton - FA Premier League

05/12/1999 - Derby County v Leeds United - FA Premier League

09/12/1999 - Leeds United v Spartak Moscow - UEFA Cup

12/12/1999 - Leeds United v Port Vale - FA Cup

15/12/1999 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Football League Cup

19/12/1999 - Chelsea v Leeds United - FA Premier League

26/12/1999 - Leeds United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

28/12/1999 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Premier League

03/01/2000 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

09/01/2000 - Manchester City v Leeds United - FA Cup

23/01/2000 - Sunderland v Leeds United - FA Premier League

30/01/2000 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Cup

05/02/2000 - Liverpool v Leeds United - FA Premier League

12/02/2000 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

20/02/2000 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

23/02/2000 - England v Argentina - International Friendly

26/02/2000 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - FA Premier League

02/03/2000 - AS Roma v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

05/03/2000 - Leeds United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

09/03/2000 - Leeds United v AS Roma - UEFA Cup

12/03/2000 - Bradford City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

16/03/2000 - Leeds United v SK Slavia Praha - UEFA Cup

19/03/2000 - Leeds United v Wimbledon - FA Premier League

23/03/2000 - SK Slavia Praha v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

26/03/2000 - Leicester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/04/2000 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

06/04/2000 - Galatasaray SK v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

08/04/2000 - Torquay United v Mansfield Town - Division Three

09/04/2000 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Premier League

16/04/2000 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

20/04/2000 - Leeds United v Galatasaray SK - UEFA Cup

22/04/2000 - Plymouth Argyle v Rochdale - Division Three

22/04/2000 - York City v Brighton and Hove Albion - Division Three

23/04/2000 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

30/04/2000 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - FA Premier League

03/05/2000 - Leeds United v Watford - FA Premier League

08/05/2000 - Leeds United v Everton - FA Premier League

14/05/2000 - West Ham United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

27/05/2000 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

31/05/2000 - England v Ukraine - International Friendly

03/06/2000 - Malta v England - International Friendly

12/06/2000 - Portugal v England - European Championships

17/06/2000 - England v Germany - European Championships

12/08/2000 - Toulouse FC v Saint-Etienne - Ligue 1

19/08/2000 - Leeds United v Everton - FA Premier League

26/08/2000 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - FA Premier League

02/09/2000 - France v England - International Friendly

05/09/2000 - Leeds United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

09/09/2000 - Coventry City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

13/09/2000 - Barcelona v Leeds United - UEFA Champions League

16/09/2000 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - FA Premier League

19/09/2000 - Leeds United v AC Milan - UEFA Champions League

23/09/2000 - Derby County v Leeds United - FA Premier League

26/09/2000 - Leeds United v Besiktas JK - UEFA Champions League

30/09/2000 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

07/10/2000 - England v Germany - World Cup Qualifier

11/10/2000 - Finland v England - World Cup Qualifier

14/10/2000 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - FA Premier League

18/10/2000 - Besiktas JK v Leeds United - UEFA Champions League

21/10/2000 - Yorkshire Amateur v Tadcaster Albion - Northern Counties East League Division One

21/10/2000 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

24/10/2000 - Leeds United v Barcelona - UEFA Champions League

29/10/2000 - Bradford City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

04/11/2000 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

08/11/2000 - AC Milan v Leeds United - UEFA Champions League

12/11/2000 - Chelsea v Leeds United - FA Premier League

18/11/2000 - Leeds United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

22/11/2000 - Leeds United v Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League

26/11/2000 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

02/12/2000 - Leicester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

05/12/2000 - Lazio v Leeds United - UEFA Champions League

09/12/2000 - Southampton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

16/12/2000 - Leeds United v Sunderland - FA Premier League

23/12/2000 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

26/12/2000 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

30/12/2000 - Everton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/01/2001 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

06/01/2001 - Leeds United v Barnsley - FA Cup

13/01/2001 - Manchester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

20/01/2001 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

24/01/2001 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Premier League

27/01/2001 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Cup

31/01/2001 - Leeds United v Coventry City - FA Premier League

03/02/2001 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - FA Premier League

10/02/2001 - Leeds United v Derby County - FA Premier League

13/02/2001 - Leeds United v RSC Anderlecht - UEFA Champions League

21/02/2001 - RSC Anderlecht v Leeds United - UEFA Champions League

24/02/2001 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/02/2001 - England v Spain - International Friendly

03/03/2001 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

06/03/2001 - Real Madrid v Leeds United - UEFA Champions League

14/03/2001 - Leeds United v Lazio - UEFA Champions League

17/03/2001 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - FA Premier League

24/03/2001 - England v Finland - World Cup Qualifier

28/03/2001 - Albania v England - World Cup Qualifier

31/03/2001 - Sunderland v Leeds United - FA Premier League

04/04/2001 - Leeds United v Deportivo de La Coruna - UEFA Champions League

07/04/2001 - Leeds United v Southampton - FA Premier League

13/04/2001 - Liverpool v Leeds United - FA Premier League

17/04/2001 - Deportivo de La Coruna v Leeds United - UEFA Champions League

21/04/2001 - West Ham United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/04/2001 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

02/05/2001 - Leeds United v Valencia CF - UEFA Champions League

05/05/2001 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Premier League

08/05/2001 - Valencia CF v Leeds United - UEFA Champions League

12/05/2001 - Arsenal v Liverpool - FA Cup

13/05/2001 - Leeds United v Bradford City - FA Premier League

19/05/2001 - Leeds United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

25/05/2001 - England v Mexico - International Friendly

27/05/2001 - Reading v Walsall - Division Two Play-off

06/06/2001 - Greece v England - World Cup Qualifier

05/08/2001 - Scunthorpe United v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

15/08/2001 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

18/08/2001 - Leeds United v Southampton - FA Premier League

18/08/2001 - FC Sete 34 v Pau FC - Championnat National

21/08/2001 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Premier League

25/08/2001 - West Ham United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/09/2001 - Leeds United U19 v Bristol City U19 - FA Premier Academy League U19

01/09/2001 - Germany v England - World Cup Qualifier

05/09/2001 - England v Albania - World Cup Qualifier

08/09/2001 - Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers - FA Premier League

16/09/2001 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - FA Premier League

20/09/2001 - CS Maritimo v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

22/09/2001 - Leeds United U19 v Blackburn Rovers U19 - FA Premier Academy League U19

23/09/2001 - Leeds United v Derby County - FA Premier League

27/09/2001 - Leeds United v CS Maritimo - UEFA Cup

30/09/2001 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - FA Premier League

06/10/2001 - England v Greece - World Cup Qualifier

09/10/2001 - Leicester City v Leeds United - Football League Cup

13/10/2001 - Liverpool v Leeds United - FA Premier League

18/10/2001 - Leeds United v ES Troyes AC - UEFA Cup

21/10/2001 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

27/10/2001 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/11/2001 - ES Troyes AC v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

03/11/2001 - FC Dieppe v Racing Club de Paris - Coupe de France

04/11/2001 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

10/11/2001 - England v Sweden - International Friendly

18/11/2001 - Sunderland v Leeds United - FA Premier League

22/11/2001 - Grasshopper Club Zurich v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

25/11/2001 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

28/11/2001 - Leeds United v Chelsea - Football League Cup

02/12/2001 - Fulham v Leeds United - FA Premier League

06/12/2001 - Leeds United v Grasshopper Club Zurich - UEFA Cup

09/12/2001 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

16/12/2001 - Leeds United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

19/12/2001 - Leeds United v Everton - FA Premier League

22/12/2001 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

26/12/2001 - Bolton Wanderers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

29/12/2001 - Southampton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/01/2002 - Leeds United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

06/01/2002 - Cardiff City v Leeds United - FA Cup

12/01/2002 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

20/01/2002 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

30/01/2002 - Chelsea v Leeds United - FA Premier League

03/02/2002 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

03/02/2002 - Barnsley v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

09/02/2002 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - FA Premier League

13/02/2002 - Netherlands v England - International Friendly

21/02/2002 - PSV Eindhoven v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

22/02/2002 - R.A.A. Louvieroise v KAA Gent - Belgian First Division

24/02/2002 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - FA Premier League

28/02/2002 - Leeds United v PSV Eindhoven - UEFA Cup

03/03/2002 - Everton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

06/03/2002 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - FA Premier League

17/03/2002 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

23/03/2002 - Leicester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

27/03/2002 - England v Italy - International Friendly

30/03/2002 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

01/04/2002 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Premier League

06/04/2002 - Coventry City U19 v Leeds United U19 - FA Premier Academy League U19

07/04/2002 - Leeds United v Sunderland - FA Premier League

13/04/2002 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Premier League

17/04/2002 - England v Paraguay - International Friendly

20/04/2002 - Leeds United v Fulham - FA Premier League

27/04/2002 - Derby County v Leeds United - FA Premier League

06/05/2002 - Cheltenham Town v Rushden and Diamonds - Division Three Play-Off

11/05/2002 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

26/05/2002 - England v Cameroon - International Friendly

02/06/2002 - England v Sweden - World Cup

02/06/2002 - Argentina v Nigeria - World Cup

07/06/2002 - Sweden v Nigeria - World Cup

07/06/2002 - Argentina v England - World Cup

12/06/2002 - Nigeria v England - World Cup

12/06/2002 - Sweden v Argentina - World Cup

15/06/2002 - Germany v Paraguay - World Cup

15/06/2002 - Denmark v England - World Cup

16/06/2002 - Sweden v Senegal - World Cup

16/06/2002 - Spain v Republic of Ireland - World Cup

21/06/2002 - Germany v USA - World Cup

21/06/2002 - England v Brazil - World Cup

22/06/2002 - Senegal v Turkey - World Cup

22/06/2002 - Spain v South Korea - World Cup

07/08/2002 - Glasgow Rangers v Leeds United - Friendly (Scotland)

17/08/2002 - Leeds United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

24/08/2002 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/08/2002 - Leeds United v Sunderland - FA Premier League

31/08/2002 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

07/09/2002 - England v Portugal - International Friendly

11/09/2002 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

14/09/2002 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

19/09/2002 - Leeds United v FC Metalurh Zaporizhya - UEFA Cup

22/09/2002 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/09/2002 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

03/10/2002 - FC Metalurh Zaporizhya v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

06/10/2002 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Premier League

12/10/2002 - Slovakia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

16/10/2002 - England v Macedonia - European Championships Qualifiers

19/10/2002 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

26/10/2002 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - FA Premier League

31/10/2002 - Leeds United v Hapoel Tel Aviv - UEFA Cup

03/11/2002 - Leeds United v Everton - FA Premier League

06/11/2002 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - Football League Cup

10/11/2002 - West Ham United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

14/11/2002 - Hapoel Tel Aviv v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

17/11/2002 - Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers - FA Premier League

24/11/2002 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/11/2002 - Malaga CF v Leeds United - UEFA Cup

01/12/2002 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - FA Premier League

07/12/2002 - Fulham v Leeds United - FA Premier League

12/12/2002 - Leeds United v Malaga CF - UEFA Cup

16/12/2002 - Bolton Wanderers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

21/12/2002 - Leeds United v Southampton - FA Premier League

26/12/2002 - Sunderland v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/12/2002 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

01/01/2003 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - FA Premier League

04/01/2003 - Scunthorpe United v Leeds United - FA Cup

11/01/2003 - Manchester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

18/01/2003 - Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion - FA Premier League

25/01/2003 - Gillingham v Leeds United - FA Cup

28/01/2003 - Chelsea v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/02/2003 - Everton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

01/02/2003 - Wigan Athletic v Cheltenham Town - Division Two

04/02/2003 - Leeds United v Gillingham - FA Cup

08/02/2003 - Leeds United v West Ham United - FA Premier League

12/02/2003 - England v Australia - International Friendly

16/02/2003 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - FA Cup

22/02/2003 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

01/03/2003 - Plymouth Argyle v Barnsley - Division Two

02/03/2003 - Liverpool v Manchester United - Football League Cup

05/03/2003 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

09/03/2003 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - FA Cup

15/03/2003 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

23/03/2003 - Liverpool v Leeds United - FA Premier League

29/03/2003 - Liechtenstein v England - European Championships Qualifiers

02/04/2003 - England v Turkey - European Championships Qualifiers

05/04/2003 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - FA Premier League

12/04/2003 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

13/04/2003 - Arsenal v Sheffield United - FA Cup

19/04/2003 - Wycombe Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - Division Two

19/04/2003 - Southampton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

22/04/2003 - Leeds United v Fulham - FA Premier League

26/04/2003 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

04/05/2003 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Premier League

11/05/2003 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

22/05/2003 - South Africa v England - International Friendly

03/06/2003 - England v Serbia and Montenegro - International Friendly

11/06/2003 - England v Slovakia - European Championships Qualifiers

06/08/2003 - Kettering Town v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

16/08/2003 - Yeovil Town v Carlisle United - Division Three

17/08/2003 - Leeds United v Newcastle United - FA Premier League

20/08/2003 - England v Croatia - International Friendly

23/08/2003 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Premier League

26/08/2003 - Leeds United v Southampton - FA Premier League

27/08/2003 - Cheltenham Town Reserves v AFC Bournemouth Reserves - Football Combination Wales & West Division

30/08/2003 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - FA Premier League

06/09/2003 - Macedonia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

10/09/2003 - England v Liechtenstein - European Championships Qualifiers

15/09/2003 - Leicester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

20/09/2003 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - FA Premier League

24/09/2003 - Leeds United v Swindon Town - Football League Cup

28/09/2003 - Everton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

04/10/2003 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - FA Premier League

11/10/2003 - Turkey v England - European Championships Qualifiers

18/10/2003 - Leeds United v Manchester United - FA Premier League

23/10/2003 - Cheltenham Town U18 v Bitton U18 - FA Youth Cup

25/10/2003 - Liverpool v Leeds United - FA Premier League

28/10/2003 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Football League Cup

01/11/2003 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

08/11/2003 - Portsmouth v Leeds United - FA Premier League

16/11/2003 - England v Denmark - International Friendly

22/11/2003 - Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers - FA Premier League

25/11/2003 - Cheltenham Town Reserves v Plymouth Argyle Reserves - Football Combination Wales & West Division

29/11/2003 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - FA Premier League

06/12/2003 - Leeds United v Chelsea - FA Premier League

14/12/2003 - Leeds United v Fulham - FA Premier League

22/12/2003 - Manchester City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

26/12/2003 - Leeds United v Aston Villa - FA Premier League

28/12/2003 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

04/01/2004 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Cup

07/01/2004 - Newcastle United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

10/01/2004 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Premier League

17/01/2004 - Southampton v Leeds United - FA Premier League

31/01/2004 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - FA Premier League

07/02/2004 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Premier League

10/02/2004 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Premier League

18/02/2004 - Oxford United Reserves v Cheltenham Town Reserves - Football Combination Wales & West Division

21/02/2004 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

29/02/2004 - Leeds United v Liverpool - FA Premier League

13/03/2004 - Fulham v Leeds United - FA Premier League

22/03/2004 - Leeds United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

27/03/2004 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - FA Premier League

31/03/2004 - Sweden v England - International Friendly

05/04/2004 - Leeds United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

10/04/2004 - Yeovil Town v Cheltenham Town - Division Three

10/04/2004 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

13/04/2004 - Leeds United v Everton - FA Premier League

16/04/2004 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Premier League

17/04/2004 - York City v Cheltenham Town - Division Three

25/04/2004 - Leeds United v Portsmouth - FA Premier League

02/05/2004 - Bolton Wanderers v Leeds United - FA Premier League

15/05/2004 - Chelsea v Leeds United - FA Premier League

30/05/2004 - Iceland v Japan - The FA Summer Tournament

01/06/2004 - England v Japan - The FA Summer Tournament

05/06/2004 - England v Iceland - The FA Summer Tournament

13/06/2004 - Switzerland v Croatia - European Championships

24/06/2004 - Portugal v England - European Championships

25/07/2004 - Leeds United v Valencia CF - Friendly (England)

31/07/2004 - Hibernian v Leeds United - Friendly (Scotland)

07/08/2004 - Leeds United v Derby County - The Championship

08/08/2004 - Arsenal v Manchester United - FA Community Shield

10/08/2004 - Gillingham v Leeds United - The Championship

14/08/2004 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - The Championship

18/08/2004 - England v Ukraine - International Friendly

21/08/2004 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - The Championship

24/08/2004 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - Football League Cup

29/08/2004 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - The Championship

04/09/2004 - Austria v England - World Cup Qualifier

05/09/2004 - Iraklis Thessaloniki v Leeds United - Friendly (Greece)

08/09/2004 - Poland v England - World Cup Qualifier

11/09/2004 - Leeds United v Coventry City - The Championship

14/09/2004 - Plymouth Argyle v Leeds United - The Championship

18/09/2004 - Crewe Alexandra v Leeds United - The Championship

18/09/2004 - Crewe Alexandra U19 v Leeds United U19 - FA Premier Academy League U19

21/09/2004 - Leeds United v Swindon Town - Football League Cup

24/09/2004 - Leeds United v Sunderland - The Championship

28/09/2004 - Leeds United v Stoke City - The Championship

02/10/2004 - Cardiff City v Leeds United - The Championship

09/10/2004 - England v Wales - World Cup Qualifier

13/10/2004 - Azerbaijan v England - World Cup Qualifier

16/10/2004 - Leeds United v Preston North End - The Championship

19/10/2004 - Reading v Leeds United - The Championship

23/10/2004 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - The Championship

26/10/2004 - Portsmouth v Leeds United - Football League Cup

31/10/2004 - Leeds United v Wigan Athletic - The Championship

03/11/2004 - Leeds United v Burnley - The Championship

06/11/2004 - Preston North End v Leeds United - The Championship

13/11/2004 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - The Championship

20/11/2004 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - The Championship

24/11/2004 - Leeds United v Watford - The Championship

29/11/2004 - Rotherham United v Leeds United - The Championship

04/12/2004 - Leeds United v Leicester City - The Championship

10/12/2004 - West Ham United v Leeds United - The Championship

13/12/2004 - West Bromwich Albion Reserves v Leeds United Reserves - Premier Reserve League - North

19/12/2004 - Leeds United v Millwall - The Championship

26/12/2004 - Yeovil Town v Cheltenham Town - League Two

26/12/2004 - Sunderland v Leeds United - The Championship

28/12/2004 - Leeds United v Plymouth Argyle - The Championship

01/01/2005 - Leeds United v Crewe Alexandra - The Championship

03/01/2005 - Coventry City v Leeds United - The Championship

03/01/2005 - Wycombe Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - League Two

08/01/2005 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - FA Cup

15/01/2005 - Leeds United v Cardiff City - The Championship

22/01/2005 - Stoke City v Leeds United - The Championship

22/01/2005 - Derby County U19 v Leeds United U19 - FA Premier Academy League U19

26/01/2005 - Derby County v Leeds United - The Championship

29/01/2005 - Leeds United v Brighton and Hove Albion - The Championship

05/02/2005 - Burnley v Leeds United - The Championship

09/02/2005 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

12/02/2005 - Leeds United v Reading - The Championship

19/02/2005 - Wigan Athletic v Leeds United - The Championship

26/02/2005 - Leeds United v West Ham United - The Championship

06/03/2005 - Millwall v Leeds United - The Championship

12/03/2005 - Leeds United v Gillingham - The Championship

16/03/2005 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - The Championship

26/03/2005 - England v Northern Ireland - World Cup Qualifier

29/03/2005 - England U21 v Azerbaijan U21 - European U21 Championship Qualifiers

30/03/2005 - England v Azerbaijan - World Cup Qualifier

02/04/2005 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - The Championship

05/04/2005 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - The Championship

09/04/2005 - Watford v Leeds United - The Championship

16/04/2005 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - The Championship

23/04/2005 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - The Championship

29/04/2005 - Tuffley Rovers v Forest Green Rovers - Friendly (England)

01/05/2005 - Leicester City v Leeds United - The Championship

02/05/2005 - Leeds United v International XI - Testimonial

08/05/2005 - Leeds United v Rotherham United - The Championship

25/05/2005 - AC Milan v Liverpool - UEFA Champions League

24/07/2005 - Glasgow Celtic v Leeds United - Friendly (Scotland)

07/08/2005 - Leeds United v Millwall - The Championship

09/08/2005 - Cardiff City v Leeds United - The Championship

13/08/2005 - Luton Town v Leeds United - The Championship

17/08/2005 - Denmark v England - International Friendly

20/08/2005 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - The Championship

23/08/2005 - Leeds United v Oldham Athletic - Football League Cup

27/08/2005 - Norwich City v Leeds United - The Championship

29/08/2005 - Wycombe Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - League Two

03/09/2005 - Wales v England - World Cup Qualifier

04/09/2005 - England U17 v Italy U17 - International U17 Tournament

07/09/2005 - Northern Ireland v England - World Cup Qualifier

10/09/2005 - Wrexham v Cheltenham Town - League Two

10/09/2005 - Leeds United v Brighton and Hove Albion - The Championship

13/09/2005 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - The Championship

17/09/2005 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - The Championship

20/09/2005 - Rotherham United v Leeds United - Football League Cup

24/09/2005 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - The Championship

28/09/2005 - Leeds United v Derby County - The Championship

01/10/2005 - Watford v Leeds United - The Championship

07/10/2005 - England U21 v Austria U21 - European U21 Championship Qualifiers

08/10/2005 - England v Austria - World Cup Qualifier

11/10/2005 - England U21 v Poland U21 - European U21 Championship Qualifiers

12/10/2005 - England v Poland - World Cup Qualifier

15/10/2005 - Burnley v Leeds United - The Championship

18/10/2005 - Leeds United v Southampton - The Championship

21/10/2005 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - The Championship

25/10/2005 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - Football League Cup

29/10/2005 - Reading v Leeds United - The Championship

01/11/2005 - Crewe Alexandra v Leeds United - The Championship

05/11/2005 - Leeds United v Preston North End - The Championship

12/11/2005 - England v Argentina - International Friendly

19/11/2005 - Southampton v Leeds United - The Championship

22/11/2005 - Leeds United v Burnley - The Championship

26/11/2005 - Millwall v Leeds United - The Championship

28/11/2005 - Woking v Cheltenham Town - Football League Trophy

03/12/2005 - Leeds United v Leicester City - The Championship

10/12/2005 - Leeds United v Cardiff City - The Championship

17/12/2005 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - The Championship

26/12/2005 - Leeds United v Coventry City - The Championship

28/12/2005 - Stoke City v Leeds United - The Championship

31/12/2005 - Leeds United v Hull City - The Championship

02/01/2006 - Plymouth Argyle v Leeds United - The Championship

07/01/2006 - Wigan Athletic v Leeds United - FA Cup

14/01/2006 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - The Championship

17/01/2006 - Leeds United v Wigan Athletic - FA Cup

21/01/2006 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - The Championship

28/01/2006 - Lille Olympique Sporting Club v FC Metz - Ligue 1

31/01/2006 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - The Championship

04/02/2006 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - The Championship

11/02/2006 - Derby County v Leeds United - The Championship

14/02/2006 - Leeds United v Watford - The Championship

18/02/2006 - Leicester City v Leeds United - The Championship

25/02/2006 - Leeds United v Luton Town - The Championship

01/03/2006 - England v Uruguay - International Friendly

04/03/2006 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - The Championship

11/03/2006 - Leeds United v Norwich City - The Championship

18/03/2006 - Coventry City v Leeds United - The Championship

21/03/2006 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - The Championship

25/03/2006 - Leeds United v Stoke City - The Championship

01/04/2006 - Hull City v Leeds United - The Championship

08/04/2006 - Leeds United v Plymouth Argyle - The Championship

15/04/2006 - Leeds United v Reading - The Championship

18/04/2006 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - The Championship

22/04/2006 - Leeds United v Crewe Alexandra - The Championship

30/04/2006 - Preston North End v Leeds United - The Championship

05/05/2006 - Leeds United v Preston North End - The Championship Play-off

08/05/2006 - Preston North End v Leeds United - The Championship Play-off

13/05/2006 - Wycombe Wanderers v Cheltenham Town - League Two Play-off

21/05/2006 - Watford v Leeds United - The Championship Play-off

28/05/2006 - Cheltenham Town v Grimsby Town - League Two Play-off

30/05/2006 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

03/06/2006 - England v Jamaica - International Friendly

10/06/2006 - England v Paraguay - World Cup

10/06/2006 - Trinidad and Tobago v Sweden - World Cup

15/06/2006 - England v Trinidad and Tobago - World Cup

15/06/2006 - Sweden v Paraguay - World Cup

20/06/2006 - Sweden v England - World Cup

20/06/2006 - Paraguay v Trinidad and Tobago - World Cup

24/06/2006 - Germany v Sweden - World Cup

25/06/2006 - England v Ecuador - World Cup

26/06/2006 - Italy v Australia - World Cup

30/06/2006 - Italy v Ukraine - World Cup

30/06/2006 - Germany v Argentina - World Cup

01/07/2006 - England v Portugal - World Cup

08/07/2006 - Germany v Portugal - World Cup

09/07/2006 - Italy v France - World Cup

27/07/2006 - Pickering Town v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

05/08/2006 - Leeds United v Norwich City - The Championship

08/08/2006 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - The Championship

13/08/2006 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - The Championship

16/08/2006 - England v Greece - International Friendly

19/08/2006 - Leeds United v Cardiff City - The Championship

22/08/2006 - Leeds United v Chester City - Football League Cup

27/08/2006 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - The Championship

02/09/2006 - England v Andorra - European Championships Qualifiers

06/09/2006 - Macedonia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

10/09/2006 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - The Championship

13/09/2006 - Leeds United v Sunderland - The Championship

16/09/2006 - Coventry City v Leeds United - The Championship

19/09/2006 - Leeds United v Barnet - Football League Cup

23/09/2006 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - The Championship

30/09/2006 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - The Championship

06/10/2006 - Yeovil Town v Cheltenham Town - League One

07/10/2006 - England v Macedonia - European Championships Qualifiers

11/10/2006 - Croatia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

14/10/2006 - Leeds United v Stoke City - The Championship

17/10/2006 - Leeds United v Leicester City - The Championship

21/10/2006 - Luton Town v Leeds United - The Championship

24/10/2006 - Leeds United v Southend United - Football League Cup

28/10/2006 - Leeds United v Southend United - The Championship

31/10/2006 - Preston North End v Leeds United - The Championship

04/11/2006 - Barnsley v Leeds United - The Championship

11/11/2006 - Leeds United v Colchester United - The Championship

15/11/2006 - Netherlands v England - International Friendly

18/11/2006 - Leeds United v Southampton - The Championship

25/11/2006 - Plymouth Argyle v Leeds United - The Championship

28/11/2006 - Burnley v Leeds United - The Championship

02/12/2006 - Leeds United v Barnsley - The Championship

09/12/2006 - Leeds United v Derby County - The Championship

16/12/2006 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - The Championship

23/12/2006 - Leeds United v Hull City - The Championship

26/12/2006 - Sunderland v Leeds United - The Championship

30/12/2006 - Stoke City v Leeds United - The Championship

01/01/2007 - Leeds United v Coventry City - The Championship

06/01/2007 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - FA Cup

20/01/2007 - Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion - The Championship

28/01/2007 - Barcelona v Celta Vigo - La Liga

30/01/2007 - Hull City v Leeds United - The Championship

03/02/2007 - Norwich City v Leeds United - The Championship

07/02/2007 - England v Spain - International Friendly

10/02/2007 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - The Championship

17/02/2007 - Cardiff City v Leeds United - The Championship

20/02/2007 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - The Championship

24/02/2007 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - The Championship

27/02/2007 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - The Championship

03/03/2007 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - The Championship

10/03/2007 - Leeds United v Luton Town - The Championship

13/03/2007 - Leicester City v Leeds United - The Championship

17/03/2007 - Southend United v Leeds United - The Championship

24/03/2007 - Israel v England - European Championships Qualifiers

28/03/2007 - Andorra v England - European Championships Qualifiers

30/03/2007 - Leeds United v Preston North End - The Championship

07/04/2007 - Leeds United v Plymouth Argyle - The Championship

09/04/2007 - Colchester United v Leeds United - The Championship

14/04/2007 - Leeds United v Burnley - The Championship

21/04/2007 - Southampton v Leeds United - The Championship

28/04/2007 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - The Championship

06/05/2007 - Derby County v Leeds United - The Championship

01/06/2007 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

06/06/2007 - Estonia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

11/08/2007 - Tranmere Rovers v Leeds United - League One

14/08/2007 - Macclesfield Town v Leeds United - Football League Cup

18/08/2007 - Leeds United v Southend United - League One

22/08/2007 - England v Germany - International Friendly

25/08/2007 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - League One

28/08/2007 - Portsmouth v Leeds United - Football League Cup

01/09/2007 - Leeds United v Luton Town - League One

08/09/2007 - England v Israel - European Championships Qualifiers

08/09/2007 - Leeds United v Hartlepool United - League One

12/09/2007 - England v Russia - European Championships Qualifiers

14/09/2007 - Bristol Rovers v Leeds United - League One

22/09/2007 - Leeds United v Swansea City - League One

29/09/2007 - Gillingham v Leeds United - League One

02/10/2007 - Oldham Athletic v Leeds United - League One

06/10/2007 - Leeds United v Yeovil Town - League One

09/10/2007 - Darlington (1883) v Leeds United - Football League Trophy

13/10/2007 - Leeds United v Leyton Orient - League One

13/10/2007 - England v Estonia - European Championships Qualifiers

17/10/2007 - Russia v England - European Championships Qualifiers

20/10/2007 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - League One

27/10/2007 - Leeds United v Millwall - League One

03/11/2007 - Carlisle United v Leeds United - League One

06/11/2007 - AFC Bournemouth v Leeds United - League One

09/11/2007 - Hereford United v Leeds United - FA Cup

13/11/2007 - Leeds United v Bury - Football League Trophy

16/11/2007 - Austria v England - International Friendly

17/11/2007 - Leeds United v Swindon Town - League One

20/11/2007 - Leeds United v Hereford United - FA Cup

21/11/2007 - England v Croatia - European Championships Qualifiers

25/11/2007 - Cheltenham Town v Leeds United - League One

04/12/2007 - Leeds United v Port Vale - League One

08/12/2007 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - League One

15/12/2007 - Walsall v Leeds United - League One

22/12/2007 - Leeds United v Bristol Rovers - League One

26/12/2007 - Hartlepool United v Leeds United - League One

29/12/2007 - Swansea City v Leeds United - League One

01/01/2008 - Leeds United v Oldham Athletic - League One

05/01/2008 - Leeds United v Northampton Town - League One

14/01/2008 - Crewe Alexandra v Leeds United - League One

16/01/2008 - Bristol City U18 v Leeds United U18 - FA Youth Cup

19/01/2008 - Leeds United v Doncaster Rovers - League One

26/01/2008 - Luton Town v Leeds United - League One

29/01/2008 - Southend United v Leeds United - League One

02/02/2008 - Leeds United v Tranmere Rovers - League One

06/02/2008 - England v Switzerland - International Friendly

09/02/2008 - Northampton Town v Leeds United - League One

12/02/2008 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - League One

16/02/2008 - Doncaster Rovers v Leeds United - League One

23/02/2008 - Leeds United v Crewe Alexandra - League One

01/03/2008 - Swindon Town v Leeds United - League One

08/03/2008 - Leeds United v AFC Bournemouth - League One

11/03/2008 - Leeds United v Cheltenham Town - League One

15/03/2008 - Port Vale v Leeds United - League One

22/03/2008 - Leeds United v Walsall - League One

26/03/2008 - France v England - International Friendly

29/03/2008 - Leeds United v Brighton and Hove Albion - League One

01/04/2008 - Doncaster Rovers v Leeds United - League One

05/04/2008 - Leyton Orient v Leeds United - League One

12/04/2008 - Leeds United v Carlisle United - League One

15/04/2008 - Huddersfield Town v Leeds United - League One

19/04/2008 - Millwall v Leeds United - League One

25/04/2008 - Yeovil Town v Leeds United - League One

03/05/2008 - Leeds United v Gillingham - League One

12/05/2008 - Leeds United v Carlisle United - League One Play-off

15/05/2008 - Carlisle United v Leeds United - League One Play-off

25/05/2008 - Doncaster Rovers v Leeds United - League One Play-off

28/05/2008 - England v USA - International Friendly

26/07/2008 - Barnet v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

31/07/2008 - Pegasus Juniors v Leeds United XI - Friendly (England)

03/08/2008 - Newport County v Leeds United XI - Friendly (England)

09/08/2008 - Scunthorpe United v Leeds United - League One

12/08/2008 - Chester City v Leeds United - Football League Cup

16/08/2008 - Leeds United v Oldham Athletic - League One

20/08/2008 - England v Czech Republic - International Friendly

23/08/2008 - Yeovil Town v Leeds United - League One

26/08/2008 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - Football League Cup

30/08/2008 - Leeds United v Bristol Rovers - League One

02/09/2008 - Leeds United v Bradford City - Football League Trophy

06/09/2008 - Andorra v England - World Cup Qualifier

06/09/2008 - Leeds United v Crewe Alexandra - League One

10/09/2008 - Croatia v England - World Cup Qualifier

13/09/2008 - Swindon Town v Leeds United - League One

20/09/2008 - Carlisle United v Leeds United - League One

23/09/2008 - Leeds United v Hartlepool United - Football League Cup

27/09/2008 - Leeds United v Hereford United - League One

04/10/2008 - Peterborough United v Leeds United - League One

08/10/2008 - Rotherham United v Leeds United - Football League Trophy

11/10/2008 - Leeds United v Brighton and Hove Albion - League One

11/10/2008 - England v Kazakhstan - World Cup Qualifier

15/10/2008 - Belarus v England - World Cup Qualifier

18/10/2008 - Millwall v Leeds United - League One

21/10/2008 - Leeds United v Leyton Orient - League One

25/10/2008 - Leeds United v Walsall - League One

28/10/2008 - Southend United v Leeds United - League One

01/11/2008 - Cheltenham Town v Leeds United - League One

07/11/2008 - Leeds United v Northampton Town - FA Cup

11/11/2008 - Derby County v Leeds United - Football League Cup

15/11/2008 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - League One

17/11/2008 - Northampton Town v Leeds United - FA Cup

19/11/2008 - Germany v England - International Friendly

22/11/2008 - Leeds United v Hartlepool United - League One

25/11/2008 - Northampton Town v Leeds United - League One

30/11/2008 - Histon v Leeds United - FA Cup

06/12/2008 - Tranmere Rovers v Leeds United - League One

13/12/2008 - Leeds United v Colchester United - League One

20/12/2008 - Milton Keynes Dons v Leeds United - League One

26/12/2008 - Leeds United v Leicester City - League One

28/12/2008 - Stockport County v Leeds United - League One

10/01/2009 - Leeds United v Carlisle United - League One

17/01/2009 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - League One

24/01/2009 - Leeds United v Peterborough United - League One

27/01/2009 - Leeds United v Southend United - League One

31/01/2009 - Walsall v Leeds United - League One

09/02/2009 - Leeds United v Millwall - League One

14/02/2009 - Huddersfield Town v Leeds United - League One

17/02/2009 - Hereford United v Leeds United - League One

21/02/2009 - Leeds United v Cheltenham Town - League One

28/02/2009 - Leeds United v Scunthorpe United - League One

02/03/2009 - Oldham Athletic v Leeds United - League One

07/03/2009 - Bristol Rovers v Leeds United - League One

10/03/2009 - Leeds United v Yeovil Town - League One

14/03/2009 - Leeds United v Swindon Town - League One

21/03/2009 - Crewe Alexandra v Leeds United - League One

28/03/2009 - Leeds United v Milton Keynes Dons - League One

28/03/2009 - England v Slovakia - International Friendly

01/04/2009 - England v Ukraine - World Cup Qualifier

04/04/2009 - Colchester United v Leeds United - League One

07/04/2009 - Leyton Orient v Leeds United - League One

11/04/2009 - Leeds United v Stockport County - League One

13/04/2009 - Leicester City v Leeds United - League One

25/04/2009 - Hartlepool United v Leeds United - League One

02/05/2009 - Leeds United v Northampton Town - League One

09/05/2009 - Millwall v Leeds United - League One Play-off

14/05/2009 - Leeds United v Millwall - League One Play-off

06/06/2009 - Kazakhstan v England - World Cup Qualifier

10/06/2009 - England v Andorra - World Cup Qualifier

21/07/2009 - Wealdstone v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

29/07/2009 - Forest Green Rovers v Leeds United XI - Friendly (England)

08/08/2009 - Leeds United v Exeter City - League One

10/08/2009 - Darlington (1883) v Leeds United - Football League Cup

11/08/2009 - Pickering Town v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

12/08/2009 - Netherlands v England - International Friendly

15/08/2009 - Wycombe Wanderers v Leeds United - League One

18/08/2009 - Walsall v Leeds United - League One

22/08/2009 - Leeds United v Tranmere Rovers - League One

25/08/2009 - Leeds United v Watford - Football League Cup

29/08/2009 - Colchester United v Leeds United - League One

05/09/2009 - England v Slovenia - International Friendly

05/09/2009 - Leeds United v Stockport County - League One

09/09/2009 - England v Croatia - World Cup Qualifier

11/09/2009 - Southend United v Leeds United - League One

12/09/2009 - West Bromwich Albion U19 v Leeds United U19 - FA Premier Academy League U19

19/09/2009 - Leeds United v Gillingham - League One

22/09/2009 - Leeds United v Liverpool - Football League Cup

26/09/2009 - Milton Keynes Dons v Leeds United - League One

29/09/2009 - Leeds United v Carlisle United - League One

03/10/2009 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - League One

06/10/2009 - Leeds United v Darlington (1883) - Football League Trophy

10/10/2009 - Ukraine v England - World Cup Qualifier

14/10/2009 - England v Belarus - World Cup Qualifier

19/10/2009 - Leeds United v Norwich City - League One

24/10/2009 - Millwall v Leeds United - League One

27/10/2009 - Bristol Rovers v Leeds United - League One

31/10/2009 - Leeds United v Yeovil Town - League One

07/11/2009 - Oldham Athletic v Leeds United - FA Cup

10/11/2009 - Leeds United v Grimsby Town - Football League Trophy

14/11/2009 - Brazil v England - International Friendly

21/11/2009 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - League One

24/11/2009 - Leeds United v Leyton Orient - League One

29/11/2009 - Kettering Town v Leeds United - FA Cup

01/12/2009 - Oldham Athletic v Leeds United - League One

05/12/2009 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - League One

08/12/2009 - Leeds United v Kettering Town - FA Cup

12/12/2009 - Brentford v Leeds United - League One

15/12/2009 - Leeds United v Accrington Stanley - Football League Trophy

19/12/2009 - Leeds United v Southampton - League One

26/12/2009 - Leeds United v Hartlepool United - League One

28/12/2009 - Stockport County v Leeds United - League One

03/01/2010 - Manchester United v Leeds United - FA Cup

09/01/2010 - Leeds United v Wycombe Wanderers - League One

16/01/2010 - Exeter City v Leeds United - League One

19/01/2010 - Leeds United v Carlisle United - Football League Trophy

23/01/2010 - Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United - FA Cup

26/01/2010 - Swindon Town v Leeds United - League One

30/01/2010 - Leeds United v Colchester United - League One

03/02/2010 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

06/02/2010 - Hartlepool United v Leeds United - League One

09/02/2010 - Carlisle United v Leeds United - Football League Trophy

13/02/2010 - Leyton Orient v Leeds United - League One

16/02/2010 - Leeds United v Walsall - League One

20/02/2010 - Leeds United v Brighton and Hove Albion - League One

23/02/2010 - Leeds United v Oldham Athletic - League One

27/02/2010 - Huddersfield Town v Leeds United - League One

03/03/2010 - England v Egypt - International Friendly

06/03/2010 - Leeds United v Brentford - League One

09/03/2010 - Tranmere Rovers v Leeds United - League One

13/03/2010 - Southampton v Leeds United - League One

22/03/2010 - Leeds United v Millwall - League One

27/03/2010 - Norwich City v Leeds United - League One

03/04/2010 - Leeds United v Swindon Town - League One

05/04/2010 - Yeovil Town v Leeds United - League One

10/04/2010 - Leeds United v Southend United - League One

13/04/2010 - Carlisle United v Leeds United - League One

17/04/2010 - Gillingham v Leeds United - League One

24/04/2010 - Leeds United v Milton Keynes Dons - League One

01/05/2010 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - League One

08/05/2010 - Leeds United v Bristol Rovers - League One

24/05/2010 - England v Mexico - International Friendly

30/05/2010 - Japan v England - International Friendly

12/06/2010 - England v USA - World Cup

18/06/2010 - England v Algeria - World Cup

23/06/2010 - Slovenia v England - World Cup

27/06/2010 - Germany v England - World Cup

07/08/2010 - Leeds United v Derby County - The Championship

10/08/2010 - Leeds United v Lincoln City - Football League Cup

11/08/2010 - England v Hungary - International Friendly

15/08/2010 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - The Championship

21/08/2010 - Leeds United v Millwall - The Championship

24/08/2010 - Leeds United v Leicester City - Football League Cup

28/08/2010 - Watford v Leeds United - The Championship

03/09/2010 - England v Bulgaria - European Championships Qualifiers

04/09/2010 - Gloucester City v Hyde - National League North

07/09/2010 - Switzerland v England - European Championships Qualifiers

11/09/2010 - Leeds United v Swansea City - The Championship

14/09/2010 - Barnsley v Leeds United - The Championship

17/09/2010 - Doncaster Rovers v Leeds United - The Championship

25/09/2010 - Leeds United v Sheffield United - The Championship

28/09/2010 - Leeds United v Preston North End - The Championship

12/10/2010 - England v Montenegro - European Championships Qualifiers

16/10/2010 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - The Championship

19/10/2010 - Leeds United v Leicester City - The Championship

25/10/2010 - Leeds United v Cardiff City - The Championship

30/10/2010 - Scunthorpe United v Leeds United - The Championship

06/11/2010 - Coventry City v Leeds United - The Championship

09/11/2010 - Leeds United v Hull City - The Championship

13/11/2010 - Leeds United v Bristol City - The Championship

17/11/2010 - England v France - International Friendly

20/11/2010 - Norwich City v Leeds United - The Championship

27/11/2010 - Reading v Leeds United - The Championship

04/12/2010 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - The Championship

11/12/2010 - Burnley v Leeds United - The Championship

18/12/2010 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - The Championship

26/12/2010 - Leicester City v Leeds United - The Championship

28/12/2010 - Leeds United v Portsmouth - The Championship

01/01/2011 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - The Championship

04/01/2011 - Cardiff City v Leeds United - The Championship

08/01/2011 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Cup

08/01/2011 - AS Poissy v Strasbourg - Coupe de France

15/01/2011 - Leeds United v Scunthorpe United - The Championship

19/01/2011 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Cup

22/01/2011 - Portsmouth v Leeds United - The Championship

01/02/2011 - Hull City v Leeds United - The Championship

05/02/2011 - Leeds United v Coventry City - The Championship

09/02/2011 - Denmark v England - International Friendly

12/02/2011 - Bristol City v Leeds United - The Championship

19/02/2011 - Leeds United v Norwich City - The Championship

22/02/2011 - Leeds United v Barnsley - The Championship

26/02/2011 - Swansea City v Leeds United - The Championship

05/03/2011 - Leeds United v Doncaster Rovers - The Championship

08/03/2011 - Preston North End v Leeds United - The Championship

12/03/2011 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - The Championship

19/03/2011 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - The Championship

26/03/2011 - Wales v England - European Championships Qualifiers

29/03/2011 - England v Ghana - International Friendly

02/04/2011 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - The Championship

09/04/2011 - Millwall v Leeds United - The Championship

12/04/2011 - Derby County v Leeds United - The Championship

16/04/2011 - Leeds United v Watford - The Championship

22/04/2011 - Leeds United v Reading - The Championship

25/04/2011 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - The Championship

30/04/2011 - Leeds United v Burnley - The Championship

07/05/2011 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - The Championship

04/06/2011 - England v Switzerland - European Championships Qualifiers

06/08/2011 - Southampton v Leeds United - The Championship

09/08/2011 - Leeds United v Bradford City - Football League Cup

10/08/2011 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

13/08/2011 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - The Championship

16/08/2011 - Leeds United v Hull City - The Championship

21/08/2011 - West Ham United v Leeds United - The Championship

23/08/2011 - Doncaster Rovers v Leeds United - Football League Cup

27/08/2011 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - The Championship

02/09/2011 - Bulgaria v England - European Championships Qualifiers

06/09/2011 - England v Wales - European Championships Qualifiers

10/09/2011 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - The Championship

17/09/2011 - Leeds United v Bristol City - The Championship

20/09/2011 - Leeds United v Manchester United - Football League Cup

23/09/2011 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - The Championship

01/10/2011 - Leeds United v Portsmouth - The Championship

07/10/2011 - Montenegro v England - European Championships Qualifiers

14/10/2011 - Doncaster Rovers v Leeds United - The Championship

18/10/2011 - Leeds United v Coventry City - The Championship

22/10/2011 - Peterborough United v Leeds United - The Championship

26/10/2011 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - The Championship

30/10/2011 - Leeds United v Cardiff City - The Championship

02/11/2011 - Leeds United v Blackpool - The Championship

06/11/2011 - Leicester City v Leeds United - The Championship

12/11/2011 - England v Spain - International Friendly

15/11/2011 - England v Sweden - International Friendly

19/11/2011 - Burnley v Leeds United - The Championship

26/11/2011 - Leeds United v Barnsley - The Championship

29/11/2011 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - The Championship

03/12/2011 - Leeds United v Millwall - The Championship

10/12/2011 - Watford v Leeds United - The Championship

17/12/2011 - Leeds United v Reading - The Championship

26/12/2011 - Derby County v Leeds United - The Championship

31/12/2011 - Barnsley v Leeds United - The Championship

02/01/2012 - Leeds United v Burnley - The Championship

09/01/2012 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Cup

14/01/2012 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - The Championship

14/01/2012 - AS Marck v CMS Oissel - CFA 2 Groupe A

21/01/2012 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - The Championship

28/01/2012 - Stoke Gabriel v Sidmouth Town - South West Peninsula Division One East

31/01/2012 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - The Championship

04/02/2012 - Bristol City v Leeds United - The Championship

11/02/2012 - Leeds United v Brighton and Hove Albion - The Championship

14/02/2012 - Coventry City v Leeds United - The Championship

18/02/2012 - Leeds United v Doncaster Rovers - The Championship

25/02/2012 - Portsmouth v Leeds United - The Championship

29/02/2012 - England v Netherlands - International Friendly

03/03/2012 - Leeds United v Southampton - The Championship

06/03/2012 - Hull City v Leeds United - The Championship

11/03/2012 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - The Championship

17/03/2012 - Leeds United v West Ham United - The Championship

20/03/2012 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - The Championship

24/03/2012 - Millwall v Leeds United - The Championship

27/03/2012 - SAS Epinal v Etoile FC Frejus Saint-Raphael - Championnat National

31/03/2012 - Leeds United v Watford - The Championship

06/04/2012 - Reading v Leeds United - The Championship

09/04/2012 - Leeds United v Derby County - The Championship

14/04/2012 - Leeds United v Peterborough United - The Championship

17/04/2012 - Blackpool v Leeds United - The Championship

21/04/2012 - Cardiff City v Leeds United - The Championship

28/04/2012 - Leeds United v Leicester City - The Championship

26/05/2012 - Norway v England - International Friendly

02/06/2012 - England v Belgium - International Friendly

11/06/2012 - France v England - European Championships

15/06/2012 - Sweden v England - European Championships

19/06/2012 - England v Ukraine - European Championships

24/06/2012 - England v Italy - European Championships

23/07/2012 - Tavistock v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

25/07/2012 - Japan Women v Canada Women - Olympics - Women

27/07/2012 - Torquay United v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

04/08/2012 - Team GB U23 v South Korea U23 - Olympics - Men

11/08/2012 - Leeds United v Shrewsbury Town - Football League Cup

15/08/2012 - Italy v England - International Friendly

18/08/2012 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - The Championship

21/08/2012 - Blackpool v Leeds United - The Championship

25/08/2012 - Peterborough United v Leeds United - The Championship

28/08/2012 - Leeds United v Oxford United - Football League Cup

01/09/2012 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - The Championship

07/09/2012 - Moldova v England - World Cup Qualifier

11/09/2012 - England v Ukraine - World Cup Qualifier

15/09/2012 - Cardiff City v Leeds United - The Championship

18/09/2012 - Leeds United v Hull City - The Championship

22/09/2012 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - The Championship

25/09/2012 - Leeds United v Everton - Football League Cup

29/09/2012 - Bristol City v Leeds United - The Championship

02/10/2012 - Bolton Wanderers v Leeds United - The Championship

06/10/2012 - Leeds United v Barnsley - The Championship

12/10/2012 - England v San Marino - World Cup Qualifier

17/10/2012 - Poland v England - World Cup Qualifier

19/10/2012 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - The Championship

23/10/2012 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - The Championship

27/10/2012 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - The Championship

30/10/2012 - Leeds United v Southampton - Football League Cup

02/11/2012 - Brighton and Hove Albion v Leeds United - The Championship

06/11/2012 - Burnley v Leeds United - The Championship

10/11/2012 - Leeds United v Watford - The Championship

14/11/2012 - Sweden v England - International Friendly

18/11/2012 - Millwall v Leeds United - The Championship

24/11/2012 - Leeds United v Crystal Palace - The Championship

27/11/2012 - Leeds United v Leicester City - The Championship

01/12/2012 - Huddersfield Town v Leeds United - The Championship

08/12/2012 - Derby County v Leeds United - The Championship

15/12/2012 - Leeds United v Ipswich Town - The Championship

19/12/2012 - Leeds United v Chelsea - Football League Cup

22/12/2012 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - The Championship

26/12/2012 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - The Championship

29/12/2012 - Hull City v Leeds United - The Championship

01/01/2013 - Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers - The Championship

05/01/2013 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - FA Cup

12/01/2013 - Barnsley v Leeds United - The Championship

15/01/2013 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - FA Cup

19/01/2013 - Leeds United v Bristol City - The Championship

27/01/2013 - Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup

02/02/2013 - Leeds United v Cardiff City - The Championship

06/02/2013 - England v Brazil - International Friendly

09/02/2013 - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leeds United - The Championship

12/02/2013 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - The Championship

17/02/2013 - Manchester City v Leeds United - FA Cup

20/02/2013 - Leeds United v Blackpool - The Championship

23/02/2013 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - The Championship

02/03/2013 - Leeds United v Millwall - The Championship

05/03/2013 - Leicester City v Leeds United - The Championship

09/03/2013 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - The Championship

12/03/2013 - Leeds United v Peterborough United - The Championship

16/03/2013 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - The Championship

22/03/2013 - San Marino v England - World Cup Qualifier

30/03/2013 - Ipswich Town v Leeds United - The Championship

01/04/2013 - Leeds United v Derby County - The Championship

06/04/2013 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - The Championship

13/04/2013 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - The Championship

16/04/2013 - Leeds United v Burnley - The Championship

20/04/2013 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - The Championship

27/04/2013 - Leeds United v Brighton and Hove Albion - The Championship

04/05/2013 - Watford v Leeds United - The Championship

29/05/2013 - England v Republic of Ireland - International Friendly

02/06/2013 - Brazil v England - International Friendly

15/07/2013 - Shortwood United v Forest Green Rovers - Friendly (England)

17/07/2013 - Slimbridge AFC v Forest Green Rovers - Friendly (England)

23/07/2013 - Stevenage v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

27/07/2013 - Cheltenham Town v Cardiff City - Friendly (England)

30/07/2013 - Cirencester Town v Swindon Town - Friendly (England)

03/08/2013 - Newport County v Accrington Stanley - League Two

11/08/2013 - Leicester City v Leeds United - The Championship

12/08/2013 - Bristol Academy v Gala Wilton - Gloucestershire County League

13/08/2013 - Cribbs v Keynsham Town - Western League Division One

14/08/2013 - Newent Town v Ruardean Hill Rangers - Reg Davis Memorial Cup

14/08/2013 - England v Scotland - International Friendly

17/08/2013 - Cheltenham Saracens v Slimbridge AFC - FA Cup

21/08/2013 - Quedgeley Wanderers v Abbeymead Rovers - Reg Davis Memorial Cup

27/08/2013 - Tuffley Rovers v Tytherington Rocks - Hellenic League Division One West

31/08/2013 - Yate Town v Cowes Sports - FA Cup

03/09/2013 - Bristol Manor Farm v Melksham Town - Western League Premier Division

06/09/2013 - England v Moldova - World Cup Qualifier

11/09/2013 - Cadbury Heath v Larkhall Athletic - Western League Premier Division

17/09/2013 - Longwell Green Sports v Winterbourne United - Western League Premier Division

18/09/2013 - Reading v Leeds United - The Championship

24/09/2013 - Mangotsfield United v Taunton Town - Southern League Division One South and West

25/09/2013 - Roman Glass Saint George v Welton Rovers - Western League Division One

01/10/2013 - Cinderford Town v Cirencester Town - Southern League Division One South and West

05/10/2013 - Berkeley Town v Longlevens AFC - Gloucestershire County League

11/10/2013 - England v Montenegro - World Cup Qualifier

15/10/2013 - Brimscombe and Thrupp v Carterton - Hellenic League Floodlit Cup

15/10/2013 - England v Poland - World Cup Qualifier

16/10/2013 - Winterbourne United v Longwell Green Sports - Gloucestershire FA Challenge Trophy

19/10/2013 - Buckland Athletic v Bristol Manor Farm - FA Vase

26/10/2013 - Longlevens AFC v Kingswood - Gloucestershire County League

30/10/2013 - Oldland Abbotonians v Bradford Town - Western League Division One

08/11/2013 - Bristol Rovers v York City - FA Cup

11/11/2013 - Shortwood United v Port Vale - FA Cup

12/11/2013 - Forest Green Rovers v Nuneaton Town - National League

13/11/2013 - Hallen v Willand Rovers - Western League Premier Division

15/11/2013 - England v Chile - International Friendly

16/11/2013 - Stonehouse Town v Harrow Hill - Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 1

19/11/2013 - England v Germany - International Friendly

26/11/2013 - Bitton v Corsham Town - Les Phillips Cup

27/11/2013 - Lydney Town v Longlevens AFC - Gloucestershire FA Challenge Trophy

03/12/2013 - Bishops Cleeve v Guildford City - Southern League Division One South and West

10/12/2013 - Gloucester City v Altrincham - National League North

14/12/2013 - Patchway Town v Gala Wilton - Gloucestershire County League

17/12/2013 - Fairford Town v AFC Hinksey - Hellenic League Floodlit Cup

26/12/2013 - Ruardean Hill Rangers v Harrow Hill - Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 1

28/12/2013 - Chipping Sodbury Town v Bristol Academy - Gloucestershire County League

11/01/2014 - Kings Stanley v Berkeley Town - Gloucestershire County League

18/01/2014 - Hyde v Forest Green Rovers - National League

25/01/2014 - Frampton United v Berkeley Town - Gloucestershire County League

01/02/2014 - Dursley Town v Cam Bulldogs - Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 1

08/02/2014 - Yeovil Town v Leeds United - The Championship

01/03/2014 - Gala Wilton v Longlevens AFC - Gloucestershire County League

05/03/2014 - England v Denmark - International Friendly

19/03/2014 - Tytherington Rocks v Lydney Town - Hellenic League Division One West

22/03/2014 - Thornbury Town v Chipping Sodbury Town - Gloucestershire County League

01/04/2014 - Southmead CS Athletic v Ellwood - Gloucestershire County League

08/04/2014 - Watford v Leeds United - The Championship

09/04/2014 - Ellwood v Bishops Cleeve Reserves - Gloucestershire County League

16/04/2014 - Hanham Athletic v Longlevens AFC - Gloucestershire County League

19/04/2014 - Henbury v Patchway Town - Gloucestershire County League

23/04/2014 - Rockleaze Rangers v Ellwood - Gloucestershire County League

26/04/2014 - Cheltenham Civil Service v Cam Bulldogs - Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 1

26/04/2014 - Kingswood v Patchway Town - Gloucestershire County League

03/05/2014 - Leeds United v Derby County - The Championship

30/05/2014 - England v Peru - International Friendly

12/06/2014 - Brazil v Croatia - World Cup

14/06/2014 - England v Italy - World Cup

19/06/2014 - Uruguay v England - World Cup

24/06/2014 - Costa Rica v England - World Cup

18/11/2014 - Weston Super Mare v Doncaster Rovers - FA Cup

03/01/2015 - West Bromwich Albion v Gateshead - FA Cup

14/02/2015 - Westbury United v Barnstaple Town - Western League Division One

24/03/2015 - Yate Town Reserves v Cheltenham Civil Service - Gloucestershire County League

25/04/2015 - West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool - FA Premier League

06/06/2015 - Juventus v Barcelona - UEFA Champions League

31/10/2015 - Wincanton Town v Devizes Town - Western League Division One

22/04/2017 - Woking v York City - National League

20/05/2017 - Argentina U20 v England U20 - World U20 Cup

23/05/2017 - England U20 v Guinea U20 - World U20 Cup

26/05/2017 - England U20 v South Korea U20 - World U20 Cup

31/05/2017 - England U20 v Costa Rica U20 - World U20 Cup

03/06/2017 - Juventus v Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League

05/06/2017 - Mexico U20 v England U20 - World U20 Cup

08/06/2017 - Italy U20 v England U20 - World U20 Cup

11/06/2017 - Venezuela U20 v England U20 - World U20 Cup

16/06/2017 - Sweden U21 v England U21 - European U21 Championships

19/06/2017 - Slovakia U21 v England U21 - European U21 Championships

22/06/2017 - England U21 v Poland U21 - European U21 Championships

27/06/2017 - England U21 v Germany U21 - European U21 Championships

26/05/2018 - Real Madrid v Liverpool - UEFA Champions League

15/07/2018 - France v Croatia - World Cup

08/09/2018 - England v Spain - Nations League - Qualifying

11/09/2018 - England v Switzerland - International Friendly

12/10/2018 - Croatia v England - Nations League - Qualifying

15/11/2018 - England v USA - International Friendly

18/11/2018 - England v Croatia - Nations League - Qualifying

09/03/2019 - Wick (Bristol) v AEK Boco - Gloucestershire County League

22/03/2019 - England v Czech Republic - European Championships Qualifiers

25/03/2019 - Montenegro v England - European Championships Qualifiers

06/06/2019 - England v Netherlands - Nations League

09/06/2019 - England v Switzerland - Nations League

10/07/2019 - York City v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

11/07/2019 - Guiseley v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

17/07/2019 - Tadcaster Albion v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

17/07/2019 - Manchester United v Leeds United - Friendly (Australia)

20/07/2019 - Western Sydney Wanderers v Leeds United - Friendly (Australia)

21/07/2019 - Yorkshire Amateur v Leeds United U18 - Friendly (England)

27/07/2019 - Cagliari v Leeds United - Friendly (Italy)

03/08/2019 - Scarborough Athletic v Leeds United U23 - Friendly (England)

04/08/2019 - Bristol City v Leeds United - The Championship

10/08/2019 - Leeds United v Nottingham Forest - The Championship

13/08/2019 - Salford City v Leeds United - Football League Cup

17/08/2019 - Wigan Athletic v Leeds United - The Championship

21/08/2019 - Leeds United v Brentford - The Championship

24/08/2019 - Stoke City v Leeds United - The Championship

27/08/2019 - Leeds United v Stoke City - Football League Cup

31/08/2019 - Leeds United v Swansea City - The Championship

07/09/2019 - England v Bulgaria - European Championships Qualifiers

10/09/2019 - England v Kosovo - European Championships Qualifiers

15/09/2019 - Barnsley v Leeds United - The Championship

21/09/2019 - Gala Wilton v Frampton United - Gloucestershire County League

21/09/2019 - Henbury v Bromley Heath United - Gloucestershire County League

21/09/2019 - Leeds United v Derby County - The Championship

21/09/2019 - Quedgeley Wanderers v Hardwicke - Gloucestershire County League

28/09/2019 - Charlton Athletic v Leeds United - The Championship

01/10/2019 - Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion - The Championship

04/10/2019 - Leeds United U23 v Birmingham City U23 - Premier League Cup

05/10/2019 - Millwall v Leeds United - The Championship

11/10/2019 - Czech Republic v England - European Championships Qualifiers

14/10/2019 - Bulgaria v England - European Championships Qualifiers

19/10/2019 - Leeds United v Birmingham City - The Championship

22/10/2019 - Preston North End v Leeds United - The Championship

26/10/2019 - Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United - The Championship

02/11/2019 - Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers - The Championship

02/11/2019 - Rockleaze Rangers v Henbury - Gloucestershire County League

09/11/2019 - Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers - The Championship

14/11/2019 - England v Macedonia - European Championships Qualifiers

23/11/2019 - Sharpness v Gala Wilton - Gloucestershire County League

23/11/2019 - Luton Town v Leeds United - The Championship

26/11/2019 - Reading v Leeds United - The Championship

30/11/2019 - Hanham Athletic v Quedgeley Wanderers - Gloucestershire County League

30/11/2019 - Leeds United v Middlesbrough - The Championship

30/11/2019 - Patchway Town v Little Stoke - Gloucestershire County League

07/12/2019 - Huddersfield Town v Leeds United - The Championship

10/12/2019 - Leeds United v Hull City - The Championship

14/12/2019 - Leeds United v Cardiff City - The Championship

18/12/2019 - Frampton United v Wick (Bristol) - Les James League Cup

21/12/2019 - Fulham v Leeds United - The Championship

21/12/2019 - Quedgeley Wanderers v Hanham Athletic - Gloucestershire County League

26/12/2019 - Leeds United v Preston North End - The Championship

29/12/2019 - Birmingham City v Leeds United - The Championship

01/01/2020 - West Bromwich Albion v Leeds United - The Championship

06/01/2020 - Arsenal v Leeds United - FA Cup

11/01/2020 - Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday - The Championship

18/01/2020 - Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United - The Championship

25/01/2020 - Hardwicke v Broadwell Amateurs - Gloucestershire County League

25/01/2020 - Bromley Heath United v Ruardean Hill Rangers - Gloucestershire County League

25/01/2020 - Little Stoke v Quedgeley Wanderers - Gloucestershire County League

28/01/2020 - Leeds United v Millwall - The Championship

01/02/2020 - Leeds United v Wigan Athletic - The Championship

01/02/2020 - Wick (Bristol) v Patchway Town - Gloucestershire County League

01/02/2020 - Broadwell Amateurs v Rockleaze Rangers - Gloucestershire County League

08/02/2020 - AEK Boco v Broadwell Amateurs - Gloucestershire County League

08/02/2020 - Nottingham Forest v Leeds United - The Championship

08/02/2020 - Ruardean Hill Rangers v Quedgeley Wanderers - Gloucestershire County League

11/02/2020 - Brentford v Leeds United - The Championship

15/02/2020 - Leeds United v Bristol City - The Championship

22/02/2020 - Leeds United v Reading - The Championship

26/02/2020 - Middlesbrough v Leeds United - The Championship

29/02/2020 - Hull City v Leeds United - The Championship

07/03/2020 - Leeds United v Huddersfield Town - The Championship

21/06/2020 - Cardiff City v Leeds United - The Championship

27/06/2020 - Leeds United v Fulham - The Championship

30/06/2020 - Leeds United v Luton Town - The Championship

04/07/2020 - Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United - The Championship

09/07/2020 - Leeds United v Stoke City - The Championship

12/07/2020 - Swansea City v Leeds United - The Championship

16/07/2020 - Leeds United v Barnsley - The Championship

19/07/2020 - Derby County v Leeds United - The Championship

22/07/2020 - Leeds United v Charlton Athletic - The Championship

29/08/2020 - Slimbridge AFC v Gloucester City - Friendly (England)

01/09/2020 - Stoke City v Leeds United - Friendly (England)

05/09/2020 - Chipping Sodbury Town v Tavistock - Western League Premier Division

08/09/2020 - Accrington Stanley v Leeds United U21 - Football League Trophy

12/09/2020 - Liverpool v Leeds United - FA Premier League

15/09/2020 - Wallingford Town v Holyport - Hellenic League Division One East

16/09/2020 - Leeds United v Hull City - Football League Cup

19/09/2020 - Leeds United v Fulham - FA Premier League

22/09/2020 - Yate Town v Bristol Manor Farm - FA Cup

27/09/2020 - Sheffield United v Leeds United - FA Premier League

03/10/2020 - Leeds United v Manchester City - FA Premier League

05/10/2020 - Barrow v Leeds United U21 - Football League Trophy

06/10/2020 - Stonehouse Town v Hereford Pegasus - Hellenic League Division One West

13/10/2020 - Bristol Manor Farm v Cray Wanderers - FA Cup

17/10/2020 - Shirehampton v Little Stoke - Gloucestershire County League

19/10/2020 - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Premier League

21/10/2020 - Slimbridge AFC v Melksham Town - Southern League Division One South

23/10/2020 - Aston Villa v Leeds United - FA Premier League

02/11/2020 - Leeds United v Leicester City - FA Premier League

03/11/2020 - Malmesbury Victoria v Clanfield 85 - Hellenic League Division One West

07/11/2020 - Crystal Palace v Leeds United - FA Premier League

11/11/2020 - Blackpool v Leeds United U21 - Football League Trophy

22/11/2020 - Leeds United v Arsenal - FA Premier League

My Programme Gallery



I have 3400 programmes, in my Leeds United collection

92 Club Progress

Adams Park - 15/08/2009  Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Leeds United - League One

Anfield - 26/10/1974  Liverpool 1-0 Leeds United - Division One

Ashton Gate - 04/12/1976  Bristol City 0-0 Leeds United - Division One

Bescot Stadium - 07/01/1995  Walsall 1-1 Leeds United - FA Cup

Bet365 Stadium - 15/10/1997  Stoke City 1-3 Leeds United - Football League Cup

Bloomfield Road - 09/10/1971  Blackpool 4-1 Orient - Division Two

Blundell Park - 13/08/1977  Grimsby Town 3-0 Hartlepool United - Football League Cup

Boundary Park - 26/12/1982  Oldham Athletic 2-2 Leeds United - Division Two

Bramall Lane - 16/02/1974  Sheffield United 0-0 Stoke City - Division One

Brisbane Road - 05/04/2008  Leyton Orient 0-2 Leeds United - League One

Brunton Park - 23/11/1974  Carlisle United 1-2 Leeds United - Division One

Cardiff City Stadium - 04/01/2011  Cardiff City 2-1 Leeds United - The Championship

Carrow Road - 20/08/1975  Norwich City 1-1 Leeds United - Division One

City Ground - 22/02/1978  Nottingham Forest 4-2 Leeds United - Football League Cup

City of Manchester Stadium - 22/12/2003  Manchester City 1-1 Leeds United - FA Premier League

Colchester Community Stadium - 04/04/2009  Colchester United 0-1 Leeds United - League One

County Ground - 31/07/1985  Swindon Town 1-3 Leeds United - Friendly (England)

Craven Cottage - 25/09/1982  Fulham 3-2 Leeds United - Division Two

Dean Court - 26/03/1988  AFC Bournemouth 0-0 Leeds United - Division Two

Deepdale - 22/10/2019  Preston North End 1-1 Leeds United - The Championship

DW Stadium - 17/08/2019  Wigan Athletic 0-2 Leeds United - The Championship

Elland Road - 07/04/1973  Leeds United 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers - FA Cup

Emirates Stadium - 08/01/2011  Arsenal 1-1 Leeds United - FA Cup

Ewood Park - 26/12/1984  Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Leeds United - Division Two

Falmer Stadium - 02/11/2012  Brighton and Hove Albion 2-2 Leeds United - The Championship

Fratton Park - 18/02/1984  Portsmouth 2-3 Leeds United - Division Two

Glanford Park - 24/09/1991  Scunthorpe United 0-0 Leeds United - Football League Cup

Goodison Park - 28/09/1974  Everton 3-2 Leeds United - Division One

Gresty Road - 18/09/2004  Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Leeds United - The Championship

Hillsborough - 29/10/1973  Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 AFC Bournemouth - Football League Cup

Home Park - 04/10/1986  Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Leeds United - Division Two

John Smith's Stadium - 15/04/2008  Huddersfield Town 1-0 Leeds United - League One

KCOM Stadium - 01/04/2006  Hull City 1-0 Leeds United - The Championship

Keepmoat Stadium - 01/04/2008  Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Leeds United - League One

Kenilworth Road - 22/03/1975  Luton Town 2-1 Leeds United - Division One

King Power Stadium - 15/09/2003  Leicester City 4-0 Leeds United - FA Premier League

Liberty Stadium - 29/12/2007  Swansea City 3-2 Leeds United - League One

Loftus Road - 27/04/1974  Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Leeds United - Division One

London Road - 10/03/1976  Peterborough United 2-2 Sheffield Wednesday - Division Three

Macron Stadium - 27/01/1996  Bolton Wanderers 0-0 Leeds United - FA Cup

Madejski Stadium - 19/10/2004  Reading 1-1 Leeds United - The Championship

Memorial Stadium - 14/09/2007  Bristol Rovers 0-3 Leeds United - League One

Molineux Stadium - 26/10/1968  Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Everton - Division One

Oakwell Stadium - 06/12/1969  Barnsley 3-0 Barrow - FA Cup

Old Trafford - 08/10/2005  England 1-0 Austria - World Cup Qualifier

Portman Road - 08/03/1975  Ipswich Town 0-0 Leeds United - FA Cup

Prenton Park - 11/03/1997  Tranmere Rovers U18 0-1 Leeds United U18 - FA Youth Cup

Pride Park - 15/03/1998  Derby County 0-5 Leeds United - FA Premier League

Priestfield Stadium - 21/04/1990  Brighton and Hove Albion 2-2 Leeds United - Division Two

Riverside Stadium - 04/11/1995  Middlesbrough 1-1 Leeds United - FA Premier League

Rodney Parade - 03/08/2013  Newport County 4-1 Accrington Stanley - League Two

Roots Hall - 17/03/2007  Southend United 1-1 Leeds United - The Championship

Selhurst Park - 12/04/1980  Crystal Palace 1-0 Leeds United - Division One

Sixfields Stadium - 09/02/2008  Northampton Town 1-1 Leeds United - League One

Spotland - 31/08/1977  Rochdale 0-3 Leeds United - Football League Cup

St Andrew's Stadium - 25/03/1969  Birmingham City 5-0 Bolton Wanderers - Division Two

St James Park - 21/12/1974  Newcastle United 3-0 Leeds United - Division One

St James Park - 17/04/1979  Exeter City 1-0 Plymouth Argyle - Division Three

St Mary's Stadium - 29/12/2001  Southampton 0-1 Leeds United - FA Premier League

Stadium mk - 20/12/2008  Milton Keynes Dons 3-1 Leeds United - League One

Stadium of Light - 23/01/2000  Sunderland 1-2 Leeds United - FA Premier League

Stamford Bridge - 18/01/1975  Chelsea 0-2 Leeds United - Division One

The Den - 06/03/2005  Millwall 1-1 Leeds United - The Championship

The Hawthorns - 08/09/1970  West Bromwich Albion 3-1 Charlton Athletic - Football League Cup

The New Lawn - 29/07/2009  Forest Green Rovers 2-0 Leeds United XI - Friendly (England)

The Valley - 19/03/1983  Charlton Athletic 0-1 Leeds United - Division Two

Turf Moor - 14/09/1974  Burnley 2-1 Leeds United - Division One

Vale Park - 30/09/1989  Port Vale 0-0 Leeds United - Division Two

Valley Parade - 13/12/1977  Bradford City 0-2 Leeds United - West Riding Senior Cup

Vicarage Road - 03/03/1990  Watford 1-0 Leeds United - Division Two

Villa Park - 28/02/2001  England 3-0 Spain - International Friendly

Whaddon Road - 04/09/2005  England U17 1-2 Italy U17 - International U17 Tournament

You have visited 79% of the 91 grounds
(Currently only 91, due to Coventry City ground sharing with Birmingham City)
79%